Lee, Amanda

Alternate names: AmaLee, LeeandLie
Birthday: Mar 13, 1992
Website: https://www.leeandlie.c...
Member Favorites: 460
More:
Amanda Lee is a voice actress and vocalist, also known as "LeeandLie" (AmaLee) on YouTube where she has gained over 1 million subscribers and almost 300 million combined video views for her English adaptations and covers of anime and video-game songs. In 2011 Amanda won the voice acting portion of AX IDOL, a competition hosted by Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Viz Media in Los Angeles, CA. Since then she has had the pleasure providing her voice to shows and titles such as Dragon Ball: Xenoverse 2, Yandere Simulator, Gosick, Rio: Rainbow Gate, K-ON!!, and Show By Rock (Season 2), among others. Amanda has also provided vocals for many independent video-game soundtracks and theme songs.

Twitter: @LeeandLie

Voice Acting Roles

add
TV, Fall 2020
Main 
336 Favorites 
Shimamura, Hougetsu
add
TV, Fall 2020
Supporting 
16 Favorites 
Foschurose, Noire
add
TV, Spring 2020
Supporting 
7082 Favorites 
Hayasaka, Ai
add
TV, Fall 2019
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Kenranzaki, Bibimi
add
TV, Fall 2019
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Celes
add
TV, Summer 2019
Main 
237 Favorites 
Haulia, Shia
add
TV, Spring 2019
Main 
2975 Favorites 
Souma, Yuki
add
TV, Winter 2019
Main 
23 Favorites 
Charldetto, Juulia
add
TV, Winter 2019
Supporting 
7082 Favorites 
Hayasaka, Ai
add
TV, Fall 2018
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Femiruna
add
TV, Fall 2018
Supporting 
66 Favorites 
Itsuwa
add
TV, Fall 2018
Main 
390 Favorites 
Konno, Junko
add
TV, Summer 2018
Main 
27 Favorites 
Siegrune
add
TV, Spring 2018
Supporting 
1382 Favorites 
Anzu
add
TV, Spring 2018
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Toga, Miho
add
TV, Spring 2018
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Kasuga
add
TV, Winter 2018
Main 
35 Favorites 
Mikochi
add
TV, Winter 2018
Supporting 
20 Favorites 
Lulu, Crusch
add
TV, Winter 2018
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Shinomoto, Akiho
add
TV, Winter 2018
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Midori
add
TV, Spring 2017
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Suguri, Miou
add
TV, Spring 2017
Main 
425 Favorites 
Zero
add
TV, Winter 2017
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Royal Penguin
add
TV, Fall 2016
Supporting 
106 Favorites 
Sanjou, Nemu
add
TV, Fall 2016
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
PeiPain
add
TV, Spring 2016
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Elena
add
TV, Winter 2016
Supporting 
18 Favorites 
Inui, Saki
add
Special, 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Adams, Elle
add
TV, Winter 2011
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
The Orphan
add
TV, Winter 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Adams, Elle
add
TV, Fall 2010
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Noumen Rider
add
TV, Spring 2010
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Oota, Ushio
add
TV, Winter 2010
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Benikouji, Sakurako
add
TV, Summer 2009
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Chiiko
add
Movie, 2008
Main 
16 Favorites 
Amagane, Rinne
add Airing
TV, Fall 1999
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Otohime
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
A New Journey
add Theme Song Performance
Kemono Friends
add Inserted Song Performance
Nurarihyon no Mago
add Production Assistant (English version)
Tokyo Ghoul:re
add Inserted Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
WrongSoul | Jun 8, 2:53 AM
hi lol


ohml | Jan 3, 2:48 AM
hi lol


Starisametaphor | Dec 17, 2020 10:49 AM
I didn't know she was also a voice actor until she mentioned it in the comment sections of one of her cover songs. Been following her on YouTube and listening to her covers for years, but just found out. Super talented!


ashhshh | Nov 21, 2020 10:33 AM
I love her voice <33


nasakenaisan | Apr 10, 2020 11:40 PM
Still think her best role is Megami from Yandere Simulator.


watcher257 | Dec 1, 2019 9:06 AM
its magic
zero, elle, itsuwa


Geshtinanna | Nov 26, 2019 8:50 PM
Great job with Anzu and a really talented singer as well :D


_Spectacled_ | Sep 19, 2019 5:15 PM
Love her covers so much. She's an extremely talented musician.


thegooseman | May 30, 2019 1:10 AM
Good on her moving up. I remember when she did covers back in 2013.


Nick-Knight | May 17, 2019 5:14 PM
Lacks range.


Write a Comment