Lee, Amanda

Lee, Amanda

Alternate names: AmaLee, LeeandLie
Birthday: Mar 13, 1992
Website: https://www.amandaleeva...
Member Favorites: 312
More:
Amanda Lee is a voice actress and vocalist, also known as "LeeandLie" (AmaLee) on YouTube where she has gained over 1 million subscribers and almost 300 million combined video views for her English adaptations and covers of anime and video-game songs. In 2011 Amanda won the voice acting portion of AX IDOL, a competition hosted by Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Viz Media in Los Angeles, CA. Since then she has had the pleasure providing her voice to shows and titles such as Dragon Ball: Xenoverse 2, Yandere Simulator, Gosick, Rio: Rainbow Gate, K-ON!!, and Show By Rock (Season 2), among others. Amanda has also provided vocals for many independent video-game soundtracks and theme songs.

Twitter: @amaamaleelee

News