Lillis, Rachael

Lillis, Rachael

Alternate names: Jody Lee, Cooper McQueen, Rachael McCabe
Birthday: Jul 8, 1978
Website: https://soundcloud.com/...
Member Favorites: 68
More:
Hometown: Niagara Falls, New York, USA

Twitter: @RachaelLillis

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Oct 16, 2021 3:43 PM
it a man , who is a otaku
catty, satsuki, v sion, yuriko, ami, rie, kasumi, musashi, utena, maypia, charolette, takemi , aya, miyako, mizuki, shizuka, kanako, dr resse , haruka, micott, mito


muffinmagic978 | Jun 13, 2021 5:39 AM
anyone have any idea what she has been doing?


SHSZ1989 | Feb 22, 2020 7:41 PM
Pikachupi!


The-Sublimer-One | Aug 27, 2019 6:44 PM
Only actor in the Utena dub who seemed to be giving a shit, including Crispin Freeman. I hope if they ever redub it with a competent ADR director they'll get her back.


NTAD | Jun 14, 2017 9:28 PM
She talks to herself in Slayers next as Martina and Kira. I actually think her role as Kira was pretty funny.


HeroicIdealism | Jun 18, 2016 9:19 PM
MISTY

And, Princess Charlotte in Berserk... wonder why they couldn't get her back for movies 2 and 3?


TakaTempest | Apr 3, 2016 1:36 AM
Utena and Misty


Konekoneko | Apr 13, 2013 1:57 AM
I can't believe she doesn't do more roles!!! I really can't believe it! She's really good. Misty's voice is so pretty.


Heta-rashi1 | Dec 8, 2012 7:49 PM
She's Utena?! i never knew until I looked her up from Boys Be..., that's amazing!


Nito-San | Oct 14, 2012 12:21 AM
SHE IS COMING BACK FOR THE BESERK MOVIES YES!


Write a Comment