Aoi, Shouta

Given name: 翔太
Family name: 蒼井
Alternate names: Noboru Yanagaki, 柳ヶ木昇, Showta, Yanagawa Shouta, 柳川翔太, Yanagawa Noboru, 柳川昇
Birthday: Aug 11, 1987
Website: http://www.shouta-aoi.jp/
Member Favorites: 1,493
More:
Height: 174 cm
Blood type: B

A singer and new seiyuu since February 2011. His voice is very feminine, which he had a complex about; however, he got used to it because people like this kind of unique voice. Yanagawa Noboru is the name that he uses for the Yamaha music foundation.

He is part of Rejet's seiyuu singing unit, Unicorn Jr. along with Sawashiro Chiharu and Toshiyuki Someya.

Aoi Shouta is also involved in stage play and played as Shiomi Sakuya for Persona 3: the Weird Masquerade Stage Play.

Twitter: @shouta0811aoi
Blog: @aoi-shouta
Broccoli profile: broccoli.co.jp/aoi/...
Instagram: @shouta.0811.aoi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jul 19, 11:15 AM
lol~ him voicing Hanzawa-san was unexpected.
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/485937


Yoshane | May 2, 8:37 PM
yeah I like his songs


Yoshane | Feb 24, 6:35 AM
WAIT ITS A GUY
I THOUGHT IT WAS A GAL WITH A VERY GOOD "MASCULINE" VOICE (Geordo gang)
either way his geordo dub + hamefura ed is amazing, I love him (character & voice)


tsubasalover | Feb 12, 5:40 AM


DyceAverruncus | Feb 3, 10:30 PM
His femme voice is perfect. He should voice more female and crossdresser characters.


tsubasalover | Feb 2, 5:46 AM


Ganji-MEX | Jan 24, 12:16 PM
based af


KaiSenpai69 | Jan 24, 5:06 AM
this guy's voice makes me question my sexuality


tsubasalover | Dec 29, 2021 1:23 PM



Hanaa-2005 | Dec 11, 2021 9:10 AM
I hate him :(


Write a Comment