Morishima, Shuuta

Morishima, Shuuta

Given name: 秀太
Family name: 森嶋
Alternate names: Morishii, もりしー
Birthday: Aug 13, 1983
Website: http://ameblo.jp/porima...
Member Favorites: 19
More:
Birthplace: Niigata Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: DIY, tsukemen
Special Skills: beat box, skipping rope; piano

Twitter: @morishimazo
Profile: Hibiki Cast
Blog: https://ameblo.jp/porima0813/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Aug 12, 2021 2:45 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


-GAKIATSUKAI | Aug 12, 2020 3:05 PM
Happy birthday Shuta!!


Heiize | May 3, 2015 8:17 PM
Want more roles from him. What a bae


Mef | Mar 7, 2014 10:54 AM
He's also the voice on Mokocchi's Yandere CD.


dimsumftw | Mar 6, 2013 12:31 AM
Lol that annoying guy Isobe


petalshreds | Mar 4, 2013 2:55 AM
new? only one main role for now. most shows are 2012+


Write a Comment