@ Seasonreaper (since you've been skipped)
The Animatrix: I've watched only a couple of episodes of this, and barely remember them, but I think I liked them.
Elfen Lied & special: I can understand your rating, but "naked horny girls"? Which character do you think was horny, exactly? Because I cannot recall any. And the special wasn't that horrible, camon.
Wonderful Days: I haven't finished this movie yet, but it seemed... wonderful, as the title promises.
Kuroshitsuji Special: Dreadful, just like the anime itself.
Sweat Punch: The only good one was Kigeki. The rest are shit. Yeah.
Bakuretsu Tenshi: One of the worst Gonzo anime. Mediocre at best.
Clamp In Wonderland 1 & 2: Forgettable and average. A waste of money, personally.
Blood The Last Vampire: Not nearly as good as the anime.
Passion: I disagree. Beautiful video and song.
Fate Stay Night: Not really a 4 in my book, but still not very good at all.
Rozen Maiden - Detective Kun-Kun: As much as I love the series, this was pretty bad and pointless, yes.
Miyuki-chan In Wonderland: Clamp must stop making ecchi stuff. They never do it right.
Zombie Loan & specials: Yes, the anime is inferior to the manga, but still much more than a 3. In fact, it's one of my favorite series.
Ikkitousen: Watched only the first episode, and it was more than enough.
Lucky Star: I agree with your vote, but how did you manage to complete this abomination? Are you a masochist, I wonder?
Chaos Head: I didn't rate it the same as Lucky Shit, but yeah, it's absolutely terrible from start to finish.
Final Fantasy - The Spirits Within: I almost fell asleep with this CG crap.
Tokko: A 2? Not really. You're confusing actually awful stuff with things that are simply mediocre and average.
Mars Of Destruction: Why do people score this actually hilarious crap lower than that wannabe hilarious crap called Lucky Shit is beyond me.
Oh, and thank you for the major Yosuga No Sora spoiler. Geez, these people and their comments-tags, really.
@ H3P04
Bakuretsu Tenshi: I agree, it's a very dreadful, mediocre, forgettable anime. No remarkable quality. One of the worst Gonzo works for sure.
Sousei No Aquarion: One of the worst mecha anime? I disagree. I really enjoyed this one.
Elemental Gerade: I've read and adored the manga. The anime adaptation does not seem as great. At all.
And why do you have Cowboy "Epic" Bebop on-hold, I wonder? |