You are viewing anime list of
leo22334455
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
- | TV | 1/22 |
2 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
3 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
|
- | TV | 6/25 |
4 |
Boukyaku Battery (TV)
Airing
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
5 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
6 |
Diamond no Ace
|
- | TV | 13/75 |
7 |
Dungeon Meshi
Airing
|
- | TV | 14/24 |
8 |
Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan
|
- | ONA | 8/13 |
9 |
Gegege no Kitarou (2007)
|
- | TV | 1/100 |
10 |
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin
|
- | TV | 17/26 |
11 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 21/23 |
12 |
Kaijuu 8-gou
Airing
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
13 |
Kekkai Sensen & Beyond
|
- | TV | 11/12 |
14 |
Kusuriya no Hitorigoto
|
- | TV | 9/24 |
15 |
PriPara
|
- | TV | 108/140 |
16 |
Tokyo Revengers
|
- | TV | 12/24 |
17 |
Wind Breaker
Airing
|
- | TV | 5/13 |
18 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san.
|
7 | OVA | 3/4 | i swear ive watched this like 3 times now |
19 |
Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road
|
- | TV | 4/24 |
TV: 17, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.03, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.59 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Movie | 1 | cute, and was so shojo-y, also i thought it was finished, BUT IT DIDNT FINISH THERE WAS MOARRRR |
2 |
"Oshi no Ko"
|
6 | TV | 11 | roller coaster, has some dark themes, alright but can be a bit slow at times |
3 |
07-Ghost
realy loved this one~ very cute and followed the manga rather closely, but didnt lack in the animatio department either
|
7 | TV | 25 | amazing animation, shounen ai, lotsa pairings. awsome animations, awsome uniforms, sexy voice actors |
4 |
Air Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | didnt really like :/ |
5 |
Aku no Hana
|
8 | TV | 13 | guy that is stupid as fuck, mukatsuku, deeper than it appears, amazing music and artistic direction, hope there's a second season |
7 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
8 | TV | 12 | SLAIN WHY WOULD YOU DO THAT |
8 |
Angel Beats!
|
9 | TV | 13 | AWSOME, WATCHED ALL IN ONE GO, THE HUMOUR I CRY, I MUST CONFESS I LOOK THINNER WHEN I DRESS, hinataaaa, didnt actually cry. |
9 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
9 | TV | 11 | DID NOT CRY, BUT WAS TOUCHING, SO PLEASE DONT PUNCH ME D: |
10 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
7 | TV | 12 | ALIENS, STUFF, CUTE CHARACTER DESIGNS, thought it was gonna be anohana all over again D: |
11 |
Another
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
8 | TV | 12 | horror, I WAS SO SCARED I CANT, SOME BL, HET PAIRINGS, GEORGE, UMBRELLASSSS |
12 |
Another: The Other - Inga
|
6 | OVA | 1 | GL, a bit weird? tee hee i donno. |
13 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
8 | TV | 25 | bfhgsadufsd AWSOME SHIT, ACTUALLY AND ANIME WITH AN ENDING, cute characters, SHIEMIII, JUN FUKU, BRO LOVE, EVEN IF BOTH A FREAKING DEMONS |
14 |
Ao no Exorcist Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | good quality, too bad the laptop i had couldnt keep up with all that confetti at the end |
15 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
really loved the humor, (even though my anime club didnt like it ;A; )
i though it was very cute, and wasnt major or serious, just great for laughs! |
9 | TV | 13 | cute, funny, what more could you ask for? not serious light hearted relaxed anime |
16 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
|
9 | TV | 13 | SECOND SEASON OF AWSOMENESS |
17 |
Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End
|
6 | OVA | 1 | not sure watched it with zero context, it was an interesting concept however little too no plot development....., i guess i hope theres more? |
18 |
Baccano!
I think i watched this all in a day.
really worth watching and i dont know how i could even explain how awsome it was, it is a little different to most animes which made it stand out like a beacon. Loved it for being different, enticing, actionpacked and wonderful characters too! |
10 | TV | 13 | ALL IN ONE GO! TWISTED PLOT AND WONDERGFUL CHARACTERS. DRRR |
19 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
7 | TV | 13 | funny, cute trap. hideyoshi gender :) |
20 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
6 | TV | 13 | TRAPS. HIDEOSHI.cute light hearted always makes me laugh :) |
21 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
|
8 | OVA | 2 | WHAT IS THIS I DONT EVEN. cross dressing fun! hideyoshi dating sims <3 |
22 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 15 | serious supernatural. apparently boring. BUT ITS NOT ITS AWSOME SHIT |
23 |
Bakuten!!
|
- | TV | 12 | GO TO SENDAI PLEASE, great one off anime that was fun and motivating., please visit all the places featured there!! also the kushi takoyaki they actually sell and its AMAZING |
24 |
Ballroom e Youkoso
|
9 | TV | 24 | tbh I dont remember much of what happened, but the visuals and animation were striking and bold. might try watch it again another time so i can appreciate it more |
25 |
Barakamon
|
9 | TV | 12 | Cute COMEDY GOLD, had a a good wrap up ending and has some touching moments, fujoshi humor was great. |
27 |
Beastars 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 |
28 |
Binbougami ga!
|
9 | TV | 13 | RANMARUUUU, CRACK, EVERYTHING ON CRACK, a little predictable BUT CRACK, ALL WOMEN SUCK AT COOOKING IDONNO, RUBBISH, NUDITY, BOOBS, dem boobies. breasts, mmmm yeah |
29 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
5 | OVA | 1 | doesnt have thew actuall song it it WTF |
30 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
5 | Movie | 1 | this was alright too |
31 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
6 | Movie | 1 | one of the better movies. Hitsugaya should just be main character from now on |
32 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
- | Movie | 1 | alright :? |
33 |
Blue Lock
|
9 | TV | 24 |
34 |
Blue Period
|
8 | TV | 12 |
35 |
BNA
|
7 | TV | 12 |
36 |
Bocchi the Rock!
|
7 | TV | 12 |
37 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 | george |
38 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
8 | TV | 13 |
39 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 25 |
40 |
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
41 |
Boku, Otaryman.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | cute and MIYANO MAMORUUUUUU SO KAWAIIII |
42 |
Btooom!
|
7 | TV | 12 | boombomm, OH NOT GONNA DIE, *sees naked chick having a shower*, maybe not so bad after all. |
43 |
Bucchigiri?!
|
5 | TV | 12 |
44 |
Buddy Daddies
|
9 | TV | 12 |
45 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
6 | TV | 12 |
46 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 12 |
47 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 | beutiful animation, high quality, wonderful plot |
48 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
8 | TV | 11 | a bit confusing... but looks interesting, was okay but died in the end, NON CANON ENDING LOL. |
49 |
Canaan
LOVED this one. i could say that it might go next to Baccano!
a few sexual themes here ant there which i though was a little irrelevent but, overall I loved the climax, the action, the twists and turns and major themes of this anime. |
10 | TV | 13 | loved this even though it lacked men. but i loved the voice actors~, general concept was interesting and well animated |
50 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Kero-chan ni Omakase!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | TAKOYAKIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII, cuties |
52 |
Cencoroll
|
10 | Movie | 1 | adorableeee, fun to watch. a bit of violence =w= |
53 |
Chainsaw Man
|
8 | TV | 12 | read manga before this, loved the manga and the anime did a really good job capturing the same atmosphere and style. |
54 |
Chrno Crusade
|
6 | TV | 24 | alright :/ wasnt really to my liking |
56 |
Cider no You ni Kotoba ga Wakiagaru
|
7 | Movie | 1 | coming of age anime, fine. animation style was really cute, story wasnt much to call home about though. |
57 |
Clannad
|
10 | TV | 23 | was teary. but did not cry., ANPAN MOTHER F*CKERRSSS |
58 |
Clannad: After Story
LOVED IT TILL THE END!
|
10 | TV | 24 | SO SAD. OH SO SAD. |
59 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | didnt really like her to begin with OTL |
60 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | alright.... though im happy with Nagisa |
61 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 | GOOD GOD WAS AWSOME |
62 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 | better and better we can get~ |
63 |
Corpse Party: Missing Footage
|
6 | OVA | 1 | blood, blood curdling screams, ugh, game start recap? |
64 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
|
8 | OVA | 4 | SOME DEATHS WERE SO UNBELIEVABLE I MEAN YUI SENSEI WTF., why no good end : |
65 |
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
|
7 | ONA | 10 | very unique style, was nice they didnt shy away from the gore, made it hit home, relatively well felshed out. fun and chaotic. |
66 |
D.Gray-man
|
8 | TV | 103 | Watched it till the end. not much of a resolution. but i loved it anyway, animation was a little :/ |
67 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | end was a bit too ideal, also kinda cliche, i felt like they could have done a bit more with it |
68 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen
|
8 | TV | 12 |
69 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen
|
7 | TV | 11 |
70 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
7 | TV | 13 | sexy dancing monokuma, HEARTBREAK, a little fast, derpy hagakure, I SWEAR ANIMATERS HAVE A SYO BIAS |
71 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 12 | BEST THING EVER, DNAJOU, BOYS ARE SO CUTE, amazing seiyuu lineup~ |
73 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | LIGHT PENETRATES ALLLLL, MUAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA |
75 |
Delicious Party♡Precure
|
8 | TV | 45 |
76 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
9 | ONA | 10 |
77 |
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
|
7 | OVA | 4 | manga is better, but i dont regret watching this 8D |
78 |
Dokidoki! Precure
|
8 | TV | 49 | Omurice, dragged out a little D:, need upgrades faster, sugoi naming sense, JON U USELESS SHIT, cure ace my little alphonse |
79 |
Dorohedoro
|
9 | TV | 12 |
81 |
Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera
|
8 | TV | 12 | the only ecchi thing i will ever watch because its randomly amusing, similar to azazel-san |
82 |
Dr. Stone
|
8 | TV | 24 |
83 |
Dr. Stone: New World
|
7 | TV | 11 |
84 |
Dr. Stone: Ryuusui
|
7 | TV Special | 1 |
85 |
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars
|
7 | TV | 11 |
86 |
Durarara!!
|
10 | TV | 24 | CRAZY SHIT. not as good as baccano though :/ iazya *q* |
87 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | mainly fanservice. didnt contribute to the plot at all. |
88 |
Eiga Daisuki Pompo-san
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
89 |
Enen no Shouboutai
|
7 | TV | 24 |
90 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | bhdujfakfr8qh I REALLY LIKE REI NOW, still a little meh, but like her a little more then the original series?? |
93 |
Eve no Jikan
|
10 | ONA | 6 | george. robots, short and sweet~ |
94 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
7 | TV | 25 |
95 |
Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia
|
8 | TV | 21 |
96 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
7 | Movie | 1 | UHHHH BETTER THAN ANIME I GUESS, SAAYYYYYYBAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA, shut up shiro, skips all the boring shit |
97 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
6 | TV | 12 | Biggest drag i guess it wouldnt have fit in 12 eps but it was still a drag. |
98 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | REALLY picked up, a lot nicerand better paced I think., WAVER AT THE END IM SCREM |
99 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
- | TV Special | 1 |
100 |
Fate/Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | CASTER AND RYUUNOSUKE WHYYYYYY, THEY ARE SO CUTE, AMAZING ANIMATION UNFOTABLE. |
101 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 12 | MMM YEAH A LOT BETTER BECAUSE SHIT GOES DOWN, amazing and hreat breaking, eerything really falls into place ;; |
102 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
9 | OVA | 1 | favourite movie everrrr i watch it all the time and i really love it *w* cloud~ |
103 |
Finder Series
|
6 | OVA | 2 | did i mention that i watch BL |
104 |
Free!
|
8 | TV | 12 | hot kyouani men, kyoani boys, mmmm yes, SWIMMING?, MORE LIKE STRIPPING, sobs on the ground., UGLY CRYING RIN., also I commend kyoani on a good storyline \o/ |
105 |
Free! Eternal Summer
|
8 | TV | 13 | And the drama continues. 2 hot guys, tho kisumi isnt really counted is he. |
106 |
Fruits Basket
|
7 | TV | 26 | cute, sad. have it all on dvd, wish it could be remade following ALL of the manga. |
107 |
Fruits Basket 1st Season
|
7 | TV | 25 |
108 |
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 |
109 |
Fruits Basket: The Final
|
9 | TV | 13 |
110 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
10 | TV | 51 | probably one of my earlier animes, was amazingly captivating, top notch animation, all time favourite |
111 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 | PUBERTY DONE GOOD, oijdugfshg babies, sob |
114 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
7 | TV | 12 | because i care more about my coffee than my hand. BI |
115 |
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class
|
6 | TV | 12 | adorable and very cute, not too confusing or hard to understand |
116 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
7 | TV | 12 | SSU, hinata reminds mme of ibuki (sdr2), cute style!, MIYANO MAMORUUUU |
117 |
Gegege no Kitarou (2018)
|
9 | TV | 97 |
118 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
9 | TV | 12 | COMEDY GOLD, characters are really well written and the animation is good!, great seiyuu |
119 |
Gin no Saji
|
8 | TV | 11 | Nice tits., bacon, light hearted (?), not really, really good humor! |
120 |
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 11 | GOOD ED, HOT EQUESTRIAN OUTFITS. |
121 |
Given
|
9 | TV | 11 |
122 |
Go! Princess Precure
|
9 | TV | 50 | dragged in a few bits, but overall pacing was good, THAT QUALITY IN THE LAST FEW EPPS, yes good |
123 |
Gravitation
dispite being a bit old the animation and vocing really was quite good :D i enjoyed it!
|
6 | TV | 13 | BL, weird pink hair, interesting, watched it all the way through which is a good sign |
124 |
Great Pretender
|
7 | TV | 23 |
125 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
8 | TV | 12 | decently light hearted, recommended in small doeses because the humor is roughly the same in most eps, picks up the pace near the end of the season |
126 |
Guilty Crown
|
7 | TV | 22 | not that good ending good animation, amazing music, SEIYUU GALOREE, SAKEGUCHI SHUUHEI |
127 |
Gyokou no Nikuko-chan
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
128 |
Haikyuu!!
|
9 | TV | 25 |
129 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
10 | TV | 10 |
130 |
Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan!
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
131 |
Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Sainou to Sense
|
8 | Movie | 1 | THE SEIJOU BIT ITS TO FUCKING DIE FOR, JIMAN NO AIBOU, JUST KILL ME RIGHT THEN AND THERE |
132 |
Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Concept no Tatakai
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
133 |
Haikyuu!! Riku vs. Kuu
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
134 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
8 | TV | 25 |
135 |
Haikyuu!! To the Top
|
9 | TV | 13 |
136 |
Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2
|
7 | TV | 12 |
137 |
Haikyuu!! vs. "Akaten"
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
138 |
Hanamaru Youchien
|
8 | TV | 12 | CUTE, CUTE, CUTE. HOMG MAKE A 10 YEAR LATER ONE PLZ |
139 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
6 | TV | 26 | Omurice, a bit too long for my liking, amazing animation, good music, cute characters, wanted more relationship development :(, BONBORI EVERYTHING |
140 |
Happiness Charge Precure!
|
8 | TV | 49 | Hearctach style look alike?, characters were a little similar, CURE FORTUNE, BLUE YOURE A PEDO, remember that., animation got a bit derpy at times |
142 |
Heartcatch Precure!
|
10 | TV | 49 | LITTLE GIRL ANIME IS SO HEARTBREAKING, DARK PRECURE, 2 really annoying mains, CURE SUNSHINEEE, flower laguages ;v; hot bishounen shotas baddies |
144 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
8 | ONA | 52 | pasta. yum. COUNTRIES AND FANGIRL WORTHY |
145 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
9 | TV | 13 |
146 |
Hibike! Euphonium 2
|
8 | TV | 13 |
147 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
6 | TV | 12 | BOOOB MATRIX. |
148 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 26 | BLOOD. SCARED THE SHIT OUT OF ME. I COULDNT SLEEP. BUT, IT WAS GOOD D: |
149 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
7 | TV | 12 | george, guilty pleasure |
150 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan R
|
- | TV | 12 |
151 |
Hirogaru Sky! Precure
|
9 | TV | 50 |
152 |
Horimiya
|
8 | TV | 13 |
153 |
Hoshiai no Sora
|
7 | TV | 12 |
154 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
8 | Movie | 1 | CRY, WHY SO SAD. IS THIS REALITY, I WANNA MEET A YOUKAI TOO, YOUKAI BF DO WANT. MAYBE NOT BUT STILL UBER CUTE |
155 |
Hourou Musuko
|
9 | TV | 11 | didnt end very clearly, traps., beautiful op and ED, romeo and juliet, covers themes of identity and self |
156 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
7 | TV | 12 |
157 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 | \O/ CHILDHOOD MOVIEE |
160 |
Hyouka
|
8 | TV | 22 | SHINY SHINY KYOUANI, BIG, PURPLE, EYES, GOOD LORD, WHY DONT THEY HOOK UP, SATOSHI IS A FUCKING CUTIE, COME INTO MY ARMS, I WANT YOU, mybodyisready. |
161 |
Ibara no Ou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | was good at the start, but eventually got shit, cg was bearable |
162 |
IDOLiSH7
|
8 | TV | 17 |
163 |
Inazuma Eleven
Love this anime and i never get sick of it ;w;
|
10 | TV | 127 | sakka yarou ze! SOCCER. HOMG I CANT BELIEVE THEY SAY SOCCER INSTEAD OF FOOTBALL. PAIRINGS GALORE. SEIYUU GALORE |
164 |
Inazuma Eleven Go
|
10 | TV | 47 | more SAKKA, LOVE YOU ENDOU, 10 years later!, YU KOBAYASHI. PPESSEMISTIC ANIME FOR KIDS. |
165 |
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danball Senki W Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
166 |
Inazuma Eleven Go: Chrono Stone
|
7 | TV | 51 | TIME TRAVEL EVERYWHERE. |
168 |
Inazuma Eleven: Outer Code
|
7 | ONA | 6 |
169 |
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyou Gundan Ogre Shuurai
|
7 | Movie | 1 | RECAP FOR 52 MINUTES, 30 MINUTES OF ACTUAL SHOW. BADAP. KAMIYAN HOMG jhgdkhgbjn, sabg |
170 |
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
|
- | TV | 12 |
171 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken
|
8 | OVA | 6 | Better than the first part?, why u so useless Joseph sob, where is your sense of humor sob. |
173 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure
|
8 | OVA | 7 | old, but frooking intense!, really enjoyed this even though WTF is up with dio's outfit., watch JOJO2012 first! |
174 |
Jormungand
|
8 | TV | 12 | JONAH IS SO CUTE jhgsdkfjgls, I WANT ONE HNNGGG, SOB CUTIES, AND GUNS AND EVERYONE DIES AND STUFF BUT THAT OKAY COZ KOKO'S HERE |
176 |
Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
177 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
9 | TV | 24 |
178 |
Junjou Romantica
|
8 | TV | 12 | more fluffy than the manga, less graphic compared to manga, nice animation |
179 |
Junjou Romantica 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | continue the fluff, considerably less sex scenes, yes i count. |
180 |
Junjou Romantica Special
|
7 | Special | 1 | seiyuu talk about sex scenes LOL |
181 |
K
|
8 | TV | 13 | BISHIES, SHINY ANIMATION, BL, kanda and allen, Nezumi and shion, ALL OVER AGAIN, now with less plot than ever. |
182 |
K-On!
|
8 | TV | 13 | moe moe kyun, the beginning of a new era |
183 |
K-On! Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | LONDON, bad english, LONDON., SONGS, LONDON!, no plot, LONDON~, cutie, LONDON.., no plot nice animation. |
184 |
K-On!!
really cute! many season 2's of most animes let you down but this one is equal or even BETTER than the first!
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
8 | TV | 26 | MORE MOE MOE KYUN |
185 |
K-On!!: Keikaku!
|
6 | Special | 1 |
186 |
K-On!!: Ura-On!!
|
6 | Special | 9 | weird :3 faces... |
187 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
7 | Special | 7 | TESTICLE MOUTH |
188 |
Kaiba
|
10 | TV | 12 | AMAZING SOUNBDTRACK, This was deep, abstract art, sex scene?, CLONING AND STUFF, CHRONIKO IS SO UNF DO WANT, GENDERSWAP?, SAD |
189 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
9 | TV | 12 | another george. cute. cosplay worthy, megane gaming. |
190 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
|
8 | TV | 12 | slowly got bored but the character design appeals to me, do want to cosplay this some time |
191 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Flag 0
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
192 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
9 | Movie | 1 | george |
193 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
10 | Movie | 1 | OH YHEA AND SUZUKEN AND MAYAASAKAMOTO DO WANT. |
194 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | one of the more tame movies but still gorgeous and amazing as ever |
195 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
196 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
197 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
198 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
10 | Movie | 1 | BEST MOVIE EVER. I SWEAR |
199 |
Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
200 |
Katanagatari
|
9 | TV | 12 | Shichika is a cutie |
201 |
Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu
|
8 | TV | 13 |
202 |
Katte ni Kaizou
|
9 | OVA | 6 | WERID AND UNCENSORED STUFFF, I DONT EVEN-, TRUTHS OF LIFE. |
203 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
9 | TV | 12 | ZED AND ZAPP ARE PRECIOUS, and LEO IS PRECIOUS, EVERYONE ISPRECIOUS, felt a bit rushed and jumped allover the place without much reason?, looking forward to S2 though |
204 |
Kill la Kill
|
7 | TV | 24 | decent animation, I thought halfway it wasfinished but it kept going, decent, not great though. |
205 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
9 | TV | 26 |
206 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
207 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen
|
6 | TV | 11 |
208 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
|
8 | TV | 11 |
209 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
210 |
Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
212 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
8 | Movie | 1 | sad. REALLY SAD, kino is amazing as always, heremis is so freaking cute in this |
213 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | GUNS AND LITTLE GIRLS GOOD LOARD, oh wait. that sounds like gunslinger girl. |
214 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series
|
8 | TV | 12 |
215 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance
|
9 | Special | 1 | full of amazing concepts as the anime itself |
216 |
Kitarou Tanjou: Gegege no Nazo
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
217 |
Kizuna Ichigeki
|
7 | Movie | 1 | cute, nicely animated but not really all that enjoyable for me. |
218 |
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
|
8 | OVA | 2 | ERO ANIME, RUNNING TO GET THAT PANTING, NSFW SCENES, RUN YES, weird finger licking scene. |
219 |
Koe no Katachi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | bullying, worth shedding tears for, reality of japanese schools and bulllying |
220 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
9 | Movie | 1 | THE ONE MOVIE WHERE CG WAS USED IN A WAY THAT DID HURT MY EYES, THANK., all the rain, had to do two takes because too HD for my comp QAQ |
222 |
Kuragehime
i read the manga and im not very happy with the ending of this anime D: which was a pretty big dissapointment...
if they make another season expanding on their relationships, i would love them forever |
9 | TV | 11 | jellyfish princess |
224 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | ZA ZONE., animation got a bit wonky in the games. |
225 |
Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off
|
8 | Special | 1 | I dont even remember what this was about. |
226 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
8 | TV | 24 | fanservice, cute mains, trap, bulter, badass gay, grell is cute |
227 |
Kuroshitsuji II
|
5 | TV | 12 | moar fanservice, alois licks stuff, gay smex |
228 |
Kuroshitsuji II Specials
|
8 | Special | 6 | fanservice, shit they made up. START FOLLOWING THE FUCKING MANGA. |
229 |
Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou
|
7 | Special | 1 | cute~ more fanservice, still needs to follow the manga. |
230 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
8 | TV | 12 | megane, SENPAI SENPAI, beautiful animation as always, SOME LOOPHOLES, REDUNDANT BUILD UP |
231 |
Kyousou Giga
|
7 | ONA | 1 |
232 |
Kyousou Giga (2012)
|
7 | ONA | 5 | I barely understood what this was really about but i enjoyed it somuch. |
233 |
Kyousou Giga (TV)
|
9 | TV | 10 | NOW IT ALL MAKES SENSE |
234 |
Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime
|
10 | Movie | 1 | I dont play the games but this was a good movie, makes me want to play the games XD |
235 |
Little Witch Academia
|
9 | Movie | 1 | SHORT SWEET AND SUPER AMAZING, HARRY POTTER IN 30 MINUTES, amazing animation, gorgeous characters |
236 |
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note
|
9 | TV | 13 |
237 |
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note - Hakamori to Neko to Majutsushi
|
7 | TV Special | 1 |
238 |
Loups=Garous
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Watched a little after heartcatch movie, was interesting!, could have done with a little more development |
239 |
Love Lab
|
9 | TV | 13 | I DONNO WHAT IM WATCHINGS BUT I LIKE IT!, MARIKO, MORE MARIKO, george, yan-san, ANIMATION WAS SO GORGEOUS |
240 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
8 | TV | 13 | BIRD IS MY WAIFU, decent animation but can be a bit derpy sometimes. |
241 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 13 | start of the season was bit slow? but ended on a reletively good note |
242 |
Love Live! School Idol Project OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1 | this actually made very little sense, not sure if they were high or what, the PV was alright reminds me of AKB |
243 |
Love Live! Sunshine!!
|
9 | TV | 13 |
244 |
Love Stage!!
|
7 | TV | 10 | Gotta have some BL once in a while., btw why is it 10 eps only |
245 |
Loveless
|
7 | TV | 12 | had very nice animation for its time, cute light shounen/shojo ai |
246 |
Lupin III vs. Meitantei Conan
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | I dont follow either shows but GOD it was good >:D |
247 |
Lycoris Recoil
|
7 | TV | 13 |
248 |
Macross F
|
7 | TV | 25 | shitty ending... Sheryl looks like a tranny. but has good music and costume design |
249 |
Made in Abyss
|
9 | TV | 13 |
250 |
Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
251 |
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou
|
8 | TV | 12 |
252 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st
|
8 | Movie | 1 | is this the same as the anime? was okay, good animation, yuri hints |
253 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
9 | TV | 12 | MAKE TEH CONTACTS WITH THE KUUBI NAOW. MEDUKA AND FRIENDS, I LIKE HEADS, only 3 men in this anime. |
254 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
8 | Movie | 1 | i think this was the one movie i fell asleep when kyuubey was talking and when I woke up he was still talking. |
255 |
Mahoutsukai Precure!
|
- | TV | 50 | not bad, had 2 cures so gave them lots of time to develop charcater, the story felt like it suffered because of that thhough, cute character design |
256 |
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun
|
8 | TV | 23 |
257 |
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 21 |
258 |
Majo no Tabitabi
|
7 | TV | 12 | pretty interesting and the animation and character design were great! |
259 |
Maria†Holic
|
9 | TV | 12 | traps and lesbians. craziness and awsomeness~ |
260 |
Maria†Holic Alive
|
7 | TV | 12 | story proabably went down a bit, but still enjoyed it, dissapointed with the ED and OP, BUT got OP stuck in my head anyway. |
261 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
8 | TV | 24 | APPLES, FATE, APPLE CURRY ACTUALLY SOUNDS DISGUSTING, creepy pinkhaired trapman. |
263 |
Mirai Nikki
|
8 | OVA | 1 | where stupid people get the most amazing things, YANDERE, GROW SOME BALLS YUKKI OR I WILL STICK SOME ON YOU. |
264 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 | future diary, some serious shit going on, last few twusts werent as good?, sex scene...., YANDERE, i dont even- |
265 |
Mitsudomoe
|
7 | TV | 13 | nipples are cute, totally PG i think, chubby kids |
266 |
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
|
8 | TV | 8 | HORRIBLE SUBS NEED TO LEARN HOW TO SAY 22YEARS OLD IN JAPANESE. |
267 |
MM!
|
6 | TV | 12 | WTF. alot like WORKING!, all the same voice actors as WORKING, kinda funny, masochistic bum |
268 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
10 | TV | 12 | DIMPLE, top notch animation, i could rewatch this so many times, FINGERS CROSSED FOR SEASON 2 |
269 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
9 | TV | 13 |
270 |
Mob Psycho 100 III
|
10 | TV | 12 |
271 |
Mononoke
wonderful art, wonderful storyline, what more could i ask for?
|
10 | TV | 12 | SO GOOOD!! TAKAHIRO SAKURAI!!! WONDEFUL ART. a bit old BUT STILL AWSOME |
272 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | Not actually bugs, youkai? I guess, reminds me of mononoke and kino no tabi, good Ed and op, ginko is so hot, marry me plz |
273 |
Nabari no Ou
|
8 | TV | 26 | NINJAS ARE SO SEXY. YOITE IS CUTE AND WTF I LOVE THIS THING |
274 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
- | TV | 26 |
275 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | was really hyped about this when i was a'young otaku' |
276 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | thsi one was a bit better than the one before |
277 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
7 | Special | 1 | one word to sum up = poo. |
278 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
8 | TV | 13 | gay man, supernatural stuff, kakashi cat |
279 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
8 | TV | 13 | season three of "the man that can see the supernatural and attracts every living and nonliving thing to him, both sexually and physically." |
280 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
Downloaded Episodes: 11 |
8 | TV | 13 | TWO GEORGES, LOL, I DONNO, EVERYONE TOUCH NATSUME, BL GALOREE, TOUCH HIM, I KNOW YOU WANT TO. |
281 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
|
7 | TV | 11 | GOOD ED, messy plot although had a LOT of potential, the ending just went off into who knows where |
282 |
Nerawareta Gakuen
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
283 |
Nichijou
|
8 | TV | 26 | george, cute funny. HAKASE.so laid back its amazing to watch, ONO CROW. AN ONO CROWWWWW |
284 |
Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa
|
8 | OVA | 1 | SAKAMOTO. WHY YOU SO CUTE |
285 |
Nisemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 11 | SISTERS ARE CUTE, BEST OPS, naked people, KAMIYA HIROSHI |
286 |
No.6
|
7 | TV | 11 | SAD DIDNT CRY THOUGH, KYAAAAAA, HOMO DAAAAA |
287 |
Noragami
|
8 | TV | 12 | KAMIYANNN, cutie family SOB, ALL THESE TOP NOTCH SEIYUU |
288 |
Nyanpire The Animation
|
8 | TV | 12 | cute HOMG CATS. WHY IS THE ED LONGER THAN THE FREAKING SHOW. |
290 |
Ojiisan no Lamp
|
9 | Movie | 1 | was very cute, and sad, enjoyed it a lot though :) |
291 |
Omae Umasou da na
|
9 | Movie | 1 | dinosaurs |
292 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
9 | Movie | 1 | good visuals, plot wasnt as AMAZING as I thought it would be (Im being hard to please LOL), cute cute, not too keen on the wolfxhuman sex scene though |
293 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
9 | TV | 12 | su cute i wish i had a brother like kyosuke~ |
294 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
7 | ONA | 4 | I DONNNO. I DONT SUPPORT INCEST SO LETS GO WITH KURONEKO |
295 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
9 | TV | 13 | BETTER, HUMOR IS AMAZING, realy liked this, usually not into harems but this was great, kuronekooo ALL THE WAY |
296 |
Oshi ga Budoukan Ittekuretara Shinu
|
6 | TV | 12 |
297 |
Osomatsu-san
|
- | TV | 25 | fucking roller coaster of emotions., toyed with my little heart, totty best boy |
298 |
Osomatsu-san 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 25 | picked up in the second hald of the season, first half was utter rubbish |
299 |
Osomatsu-san 3rd Season
|
- | TV | 25 |
300 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
8 | TV | 26 | FUNNY, AWSOME, BL, CATERS FOR EVERY FANGIRLS NEEDS |
301 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
8 | TV | 13 | powerpuff girls on crack/weed/whatever they take |
302 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | 1 |
303 |
Penguin Highway
|
9 | Movie | 1 | really strangely feel good movie, would want to watch this again, gorgeous animation and really cute penguins. |
305 |
Plastic Neesan
|
9 | ONA | 12 | ridiculously hilarious, great humor, RUB DAT BAG BETWEEN UR LEGS |
306 |
Pluto
|
7 | ONA | 8 |
308 |
Precure All Stars Movie New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | I dont even remember which one this one is. |
310 |
Ristorante Paradiso
|
9 | TV | 11 | old men, admit i liked Gigi best~, megane fetish thing, kinda weird, still enjoyable though |
311 |
Rozen Maiden
|
8 | TV | 12 | I like the concept. PEACH PIT!, jun needs to like. get laid., im joking hes like what, 12, or something., talking to dolls and shit. |
312 |
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre
|
5 | TV Special | 2 | didnt really end all that well, :/ but always consider bjds that look like rozen mainden dolls >:D |
313 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
6 | TV | 12 | i remember watching this with chinese subs |
314 |
Saint☆Oniisan (Movie)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | It was okay?, was a bit drawn out but the animation and idea are supercute |
315 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
9 | TV | 12 | BL GLAORE, SEN, SOME SAD THING, MY FAVOURITE THINGS |
316 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
8 | Movie | 1 | watched this with someschool kids and it was pretty good second time round, forgot about the pedo guy though. |
317 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
9 | TV | 12 | ONO WORKS, very unique art and amazing character buildup, short and sweet :), TAKAHIRO SAKURAIIIII |
318 |
Sarazanmai
|
9 | TV | 11 | not sure where to start but first few eps were a god damn roller coaster, really enjoyed the whole series |
319 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
8 | TV | 12 |
320 |
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
DID NOT EXPECT THE END.
one very simple message conveyed pretty strongly. I really liked this and looked forward to it week after week >w< |
8 | TV | 13 | was pretty enjoyable throughout 8D, COULD GO FOR ANOTHER ROUND. |
321 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
|
7 | TV | 12 | BL. better plotline compared to junjou. cute characters. hot guys. AWSOME SEIYUU |
322 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2
|
9 | TV | 12 | SHIT MAN JUST CONFESS AND HAVE SEX. YOU TWO ARE SO WTF MAN. |
323 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | CHILDHOOD. |
324 |
Senyuu.
|
7 | TV | 13 | BEST SEIYUU, CRACK, ALMOST DIED, ITS LIKE REINCARNATED YOSHII FROM BAKATEST., I DONT CARE PLEASE SECOND SEASON, LOLICON DUDE, 200 years old NOPE. |
325 |
Sex Pistols
|
9 | OVA | 2 | nice animation and interesting storyline? was confused though because i didnt read the manga :/ |
326 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
10 | TV | 22 | george |
327 |
Shiki
I love the themes in this anime though i wasnt too happy with the ending itself, they could have expanded a bit more though i know the manga is still going
|
9 | TV | 22 | VAMPIRES AND CREEPY STALKER CHICKS, manga is good, its like WOAAAHHHHH |
328 |
Shiki Specials
|
8 | Special | 2 | only upped the score because i laughed until I cried, BUTT RIPPING, SOB, OH GOD CRYING INTo POLICEMANS BUM, LOL, WOULD HAVE BEEN A 7 |
329 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
- | TV | 25 | scary naked monsters, gore?, i donno, yuki kaji child., WHY WOULD YOU DO THAT!?!??!!, heartbreak every ep. |
330 |
Shinreigari
|
9 | TV | 22 | George, SO CUTE THESE CHARACTERS ARE SO LOVABLE., psychologically messed up, climax resolution was a bit too fast : |
334 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
- | TV | 24 |
335 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
7 | TV | 13 |
336 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
|
8 | TV | 12 |
337 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen
|
- | TV | 12 |
338 |
Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight
|
8 | TV | 12 |
339 |
Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
340 |
Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight: Rondo Rondo Rondo
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
341 |
SK∞
|
9 | TV | 12 |
342 |
Skip to Loafer
|
9 | TV | 12 | wonderful pacing, fun characters, great animation!, super laid back. great watch, I didnt want it to end. |
343 |
Slam Dunk
|
9 | TV | 101 |
345 |
Smile Precure! Movie: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu!
|
10 | Movie | 1 | BEAUTIFUL, AMAZING ANIMATION, cute, storyline was so touching, ULTIMATE HAPPY LIKE GODOKA BUT BETTER. |
346 |
Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru
|
7 | TV | 12 |
347 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
7 | TV | 12 | can be slow at times, ep 12 almost bought me to tears, some really good laugh out loud moments, took me ages to finish |
348 |
Sousou no Frieren
|
8 | TV | 28 |
349 |
Space☆Dandy
|
8 | TV | 13 | GOOD |
350 |
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | more story like? elements BUT LESS MEOW CEnTERED, weird ending i donno. |
352 |
Star☆Twinkle Precure: Hoshi no Uta ni Omoi wo Komete
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
353 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | ALLL MY FEELS, REMINDS ME OF MEDUKA, MAYRUIIIII, TU-TURUUUU~, I CANT-, //dramatic fall. |
354 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
10 | Movie | 1 | amazing animation, good character development, amazing fight scenes |
355 |
Summer Wars
|
9 | Movie | 1 | watched this in RAW. BUT IT WAS AWSOME! :) very futuristic and maybe something the gaming industry should aspire to LOL |
356 |
Sword Art Online
|
8 | TV | 25 | boobs, naked chicks, HET PAIR, KIRITOxASUNA, LEAFA IS COOL, DECENT PLOT, PROMOTING LOVE THROUGH GAMING I DONNO, elves, will never find a guy as good as kirito irl. |
357 |
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike
|
10 | Movie | 1 | ITS TOV WHAT ELSE CAN I SAY, OH WAIT, AMAZING BL FIGHTING IN THE RAIN SCENE. |
359 |
Tansu Warashi.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
360 |
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
|
9 | TV | 12 | CRACK, M RATED, NOT FOR LITTLE KIDS, CUTE, "SOMETHING HARD IS PRESSING AGAINST ME", "ILL GIVE YOU A HINT, ITS NOT MY FINGER." |
361 |
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai 2 Maku
|
8 | TV | 12 | SEASON 3, YES MORE PLZ, BOOBS, GL, SHERLOCK |
362 |
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Summer Special
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | KOKORO-CHAN IS AN IDOL |
363 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
9 | Movie | 1 | AMAZING visuals i cant-, it lagged for me so not too sure, very dark, unique style overall was amaing to watch |
364 |
The First Slam Dunk
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
365 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
9 | TV | 25 |
366 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Better the second time round 8'D, amazing OST, beautiful animation |
368 |
Togainu no Chi
|
6 | TV | 12 | shounen ai, game was proabably better?, animation was a bit derp., remind me never to watch BL game adaptation unless suggested |
369 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | that guy has a lisp, and that sorta bothered me. |
370 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
7 | Movie | 1 | cute childhood movie :), a bit short, but i guess it was amazing in its time, I swear I wanted this a few times during my childhood but i honestly dont remember. |
371 |
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
|
9 | TV | 12 |
372 |
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru - Makuai Kaisouroku
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
373 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
7 | TV | 26 | this had LOTS of fillers. But namikawa daisuke did a wonderful job with fai >w |
374 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 26 |
376 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
|
7 | OVA | 3 | this one was my favourite since better animeation, cute and cool~ |
377 |
Tsuritama
|
8 | TV | 12 | Yuki protagonist, HARUHARUHARU, FISHING AND SHIZZ, AMAZINGLY BRIGHT COLOURS, KOKO, WATER, HAINO HAINO HAINO YOISHA YOISHO NAAAAA |
378 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
10 | TV | 13 | tanukiiii, really cute!, sakurai and cute sibilings UGH |
379 |
Uchouten Kazoku 2
|
9 | TV | 12 |
380 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
10 | Movie | 1 | OH GOD, SAD, AMAZING, RETARDED, KID IMAGINATION, ALL. IN. ONE. MOVIE. |
381 |
Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto
|
8 | TV | 12 | george, GREAT ANIMATION, MIYUKI SAWASHIRO AS GEORGE WHICH NOW I THINK BACK OVER IT WAS KINDA HILARIOUS. |
382 |
Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto - Shinjiau Kokoro
|
7 | Special | 1 |
383 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
5 | TV | 26 | GEORGE, (the original) |
384 |
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
|
6 | TV | 24 | BL, made me teary, HOLD SHIT MAN JUST HUG THE POOOR GUY, SOME CUTE HET PAIRINGS, cute girls, but mainly shounen ai |
385 |
Usagi Drop
|
7 | TV | 11 | little girls and guys, its not what you think it is, cute, sweet, really needed more plot, cute and relaxing |
387 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000%
|
9 | TV | 13 | why.did.i.watch.this, CANT TAKE MY EYES AWAY FK, ITS HURTS SO GOOD |
388 |
Vampire in the Garden
|
9 | ONA | 5 |
389 |
Vampire Knight
|
5 | TV | 13 | manga was better, okay animation, TOOO LONG, PLEASE PUT TWO CHAPTERS IN ONE EPISODE |
390 |
Violet Evergarden
|
8 | TV | 13 | missing a little something, but very good for an original and a one cour!!! |
391 |
Wake Up, Girls!
|
8 | TV | 12 |
392 |
Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
393 |
Wasurenagumo
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | ggdvhgjhsfg GRAHHHH, KIKIKIKIKIKIKI, SPIDER GIRL, CUTE, WEIRD ENDING IDONNO |
394 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
- | TV | 12 | ME IN AN ANIME., omfg. |
395 |
Working!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | GEORGE, moe, cute little girls cute animation, crossdressing |
396 |
Working!!!
|
10 | TV | 13 |
397 |
Working'!!
|
7 | TV | 13 | GEORGE AGAIN, wish hed gotten with poplar, cute, okay ending. |
398 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
- | TV | 11 |
399 |
xxxHOLiC
|
6 | TV | 24 | ANOREXIC PEOPLE AND STURFF, MANGA WAS BETTER BUT JUN FUKUYAMAAAAA, CUTIES AND ANIMATION IS OLD NOW.... |
401 |
xxxHOLiC Shunmuki
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
402 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
7 | TV | 12 |
403 |
Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru
|
7 | TV | 13 |
404 |
Yami Shibai
|
7 | TV | 13 | Horror, jump scares, sobs |
405 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
9 | TV | 11 | unique, cute, amazing ED, TAKAHIRO SAKURAI SOUND-ALIKE |
406 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
10 | TV | 13 | funny, quite violent actually. akuma gay summons. KAMIYA HIROSHI |
407 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z
|
9 | TV | 13 | WHY EPS SO SHORT!?!?!, NEES MORE BEELZEBUB, jhgvdshfajfg ICUBUS SO HOT WOW OUCH |
408 |
Yowamushi Pedal
|
- | TV | 38 | George, CUTEIS ALL OF YOU., sports anime yeah |
409 |
Yowamushi Pedal: Spare Bike
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
410 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
8 | TV | 12 | George, let down by the animation and the final episode was rushed, but I enjoyed it and the touching love story it played, I always shit talk it but I did like it. |
411 |
Yuru Camp△
|
7 | TV | 12 |
412 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
10 | TV | 11 | Terrorists, covered some GOOD themes, kept you on the edge, decent character development, AMAZING ED AND OST |
413 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
8 | TV | 13 | GAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYY, GET LAID ALREADY NATSUME |
414 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | 13 |
415 |
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
|
7 | TV | 12 |
417 |
Zombie-Loan
|
7 | TV | 11 | could have done with better animation 8'D, good storyline, THERE SHOULD BE MAOR FOLLOWING THE MANGA. |
TV: 272, OVA: 24, Movies: 87, Spcl.: 14, Eps: 0, Days: 102.74, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.26 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Memoire
|
7 | OVA | 1/3 |
2 |
.hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu
|
5 | TV | 5/12 |
3 |
Accel World
|
- | TV | 5/24 |
4 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
- | TV | -/22 |
5 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
|
9 | TV | 3/11 | watched the only for mononoke. MIGHT watch rest later. |
6 |
Bakuman.
|
- | TV | 1/25 |
7 |
Brave 10
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
8 |
Code:Breaker
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
9 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials
|
7 | Special | 5/6 | 2 minute shorts, zips, this needs to update more often. |
10 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
got a little bored at some point, but wonderful animation and music
|
7 | TV | 6/12 |
11 |
Fate/stay night
|
- | TV | 13/24 |
12 |
Futari wa Milky Holmes
|
- | TV | 1/12 | kill me., WHERE IS MY ARSENE AND MILKY HOLMES, DONT FK WITH MEEEE |
13 |
Futari wa Precure: Max Heart
|
- | TV | 3/47 |
14 |
Gosick
|
6 | TV | 2/24 |
15 |
Hakuouki
|
7 | TV | 10/12 |
16 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu
|
- | TV | 11/13 | FFF YOU DICK WHY ARENT YOU SUBBING |
17 |
Inazuma Eleven Go: Galaxy
|
- | TV | 10/43 |
18 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
19 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
- | TV | 5/24 |
20 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
8 | TV | 1/12 |
21 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
6 | TV | 6/25 |
22 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
- | TV | 5/25 |
23 |
Little Busters!
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
24 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
|
- | TV | 12/25 | READING THE MANGA, GOOD ANIMATION, now turned bad animation, PLEASE I DONT KNOW IF I WANT TO KEEP WATCHING. |
25 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
- | TV | 3/13 | i donno, tsundere cat chick, cakes, lost cats, i donno. |
26 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
6 | TV | 1/13 |
27 |
Pandora Hearts
|
5 | TV | 2/25 | fk my eyes |
28 |
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai
|
- | TV | 2/12 | I donno what im watching, still have no idea whats going on |
29 |
Senyuu. 2
|
- | TV | 6/13 |
30 |
Senyuu. Specials
|
- | Special | 1/4 |
31 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
funny, cute, quirky, not much more you can really ask for :D
|
8 | TV | 3/13 |
32 |
Softenni
|
7 | TV | 1/12 |
33 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
- | TV | 1/25 |
34 |
Suite Precure♪
|
- | TV | 1/48 |
35 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
5 | TV | 5/26 |
36 |
Tari Tari
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
37 |
Tegamibachi
|
7 | TV | 5/25 |
38 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
7 | TV | 8/24 |
39 |
Toradora!
|
- | TV | 10/25 | omurice. |
40 |
Tsubasa: Shunraiki
|
7 | OVA | 1/2 |
41 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
42 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
is pretyu good the narration at the start makes me laugh every time XD
|
7 | TV | 2/13 |
43 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | 1/24 | BOYS WITH PIERCINGS |
TV: 39, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 2.56, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.78 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku
|
4 | TV | 1/12 | would have been ( 1 )unwatchable. but upped coz it had decent voice actors. but too many censors. also made no sense whatso ever. GEORGE |
2 |
All Out!!
|
- | TV | 6/25 |
3 |
Arcana Famiglia
|
- | TV | 1/12 | another shitty otome game adaptation that uses bishies to reel the girls in |
4 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
- | TV | 7/46 | save this anime meduka |
5 |
Bleach
|
- | TV | 40/366 | too long. was alright till i got bored. |
6 |
Blood-C
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | what is this SHIT with clamps name on it :/ |
7 |
Chobits
|
6 | TV | 6/26 | i was so young when i watched it. it wasnt even funny. now animation too old OTL |
8 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
- | TV | 3/12 | george |
9 |
Dog Days
|
6 | TV | 2/13 | alright.....bit boring. so much shit to watch..., though do like the concept. |
10 |
DRAMAtical Murder
|
- | TV | 2/12 | i tried so hard, and got so far, in the end it doesnt even matter. |
11 |
Fractale
|
6 | TV | 1/11 | ORIGINAL ART LOOKS NICE BUT ANIME DIDNT SPARK MY INTEREST |
12 |
Fushigi Dagashiya: Zenitendou
Airing
|
- | TV | 10/- | used to watch this on amazon prime JP, now i dont have so i guess its dropped, nice series to have in the BG, unique aestetic as well |
13 |
HenSemi (TV)
|
6 | TV | 5/13 | :/ got weird. kept lagging. not a hentai. |
14 |
Hetalia World Series
animation lowered ALOT in quality in the third season D:
|
7 | ONA | 12/48 | dont make me do this. |
15 |
Kakushigoto
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
16 |
Kantai Collection: KanColle
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
17 |
Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu.
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
18 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
19 |
Lucky☆Star
|
5 | TV | 13/24 | ok. it was alright....until like...i didnt know what i was watching anymore |
20 |
Mashle
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
21 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | 12/24 |
22 |
Naruto
|
5 | TV | 30/220 | OK. i know i used to praise this as god. but...WTF |
23 |
Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!!
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | watched the episodes specifically with BL only =w=b, yhea. I DO THAT. |
24 |
Puchimas!!: Petit Petit iDOLM@STER
|
- | ONA | 5/74 |
25 |
Pupa
|
3 | TV | 3/12 |
26 |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi OVA
|
9 | OVA | 1/2 | for da p0rn |
27 |
Show By Rock!!
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
28 |
Spy x Family
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
29 |
Strike the Blood
|
- | TV | -/24 |
30 |
Tactics
|
5 | TV | 3/25 | not as funny as the manga. shitty animations. BUT HAD TAKAHIRO SAKURAI |
31 |
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
32 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
33 |
Upotte!!
|
5 | ONA | 2/10 | gave one ep a go, nce animation seiyuu lineup, wasnt much storyline, hetalia with guns |
34 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
4 | TV | 5/13 | dont even ask. snail pace, I COULD READ THE WHOLE THING IN A COUPLE OF HOURS. AND THIS? DONT EVEN GET ME STARTED |
TV: 30, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.95, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -1.40 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
- | TV | -/12 |
2 |
Kibou no Chikara: Otona Precure '23
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Tegamibachi Reverse
|
- | TV | 1/25 | nomnom. |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |