You are viewing anime list of
Ralesid
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | - | TV | 4/25 |
2 | Bounen no Xamdou | 9 | ONA | 10/26 | Feels like Eureka 7 (for obvious reasons). It's pretty good |
3 | Detroit Metal City | 8 | OVA | 5/12 | It's purely for laughs and it's great at it |
4 | Dororo | - | TV | -/24 |
5 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka OVA | - | OVA | -/1 |
6 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 |
7 | Gabriel DropOut | 8 | TV | 2/12 |
8 | Initial D Fourth Stage | - | TV | 1/24 |
9 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 3/13 |
10 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | - | Special | -/4 |
11 | Kotonoha no Niwa | - | Movie | -/1 |
12 | Koukaku Kidoutai | - | Movie | -/1 |
13 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | 9 | OVA | 2/3 | So far real nice |
14 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | - | OVA | -/1 |
15 | Occultic;Nine | - | TV | -/12 |
16 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 8 | TV | 5/10 | Silly humor but it's funny. Some situations are annoying but overall it's ok |
17 | Redline | - | Movie | -/1 |
18 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | 11/94 |
19 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata â™: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai | - | Special | -/1 |
20 | Sankarea OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
21 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | - | Special | -/1 |
22 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | - | OVA | -/2 |
23 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
24 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | - | Movie | -/1 |
25 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | - | Special | -/1 |
26 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | - | TV | -/25 |
27 | Yi Ren Zhi Xia | - | TV | 1/12 | Might move to dropped eventually |
TV: 10, OVA: 7, Movies: 5, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 0.71, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.61 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 24 | I dislike the MC but it's not bad overall |
2 | Air Gear | 6 | TV | 25 | It got boring later but the awesome opening kept me hooked |
3 | Ajin | 9 | TV | 13 | S2 fixes loose ends from S1. Overall I prefer S1 to S2 because I did not like the ending |
4 | Ajin Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Great while it lasted but I think the ending was not good enough and endings matter to me a lot |
5 | Akame ga Kill! | 9 | TV | 24 | Yup. 9. I enjoyed it. A lot. Deal with it. |
6 | Akuma no Riddle: Shousha wa Dare? Nukiuchi Test | 8 | Special | 1 | ( ͡° ʖ ͡°) |
7 | Aldnoah.Zero | 10 | TV | 12 | Really awesome. It did feel like it was lacking something compared to my top faves though |
8 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 10 | TV | 12 | Was an awesome S2 but it still felt like it just wasn't good enough to be one of my faves |
9 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | I'd give this 10 but it felt a bit too short |
10 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | Feels and sweet characters |
11 | Another | 9 | TV | 12 | The artstyle really was something in this one.. Everything else was pretty good too. Beware those who do not like gore or horror |
12 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 9 | TV | 22 | Did not expect to enjoy this but.. Really fun to watch and characters are VERY likable. It has minor turnoffs but for me they were too few and minor |
13 | Ao no Exorcist | 9 | TV | 25 | Awesome songs; badass action; enjoyed it a lot! |
15 | Bakemonogatari | 5 | TV | 15 | Too many arcs; didn't have a definite plot and i don't like that |
16 | Black Bullet | 8 | TV | 13 |
17 | Bleach | 8 | TV | 366 | I actually liked it.. and rewatched it couple of times |
18 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 10 | TV | 12 | Not as amazing as it seemed from the beginning but a great and enjoyable show nevertheless! |
20 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Amazing anime really. Fun to watch; badass fights; easy to get into it and according to manga (that I recommend) it's going to get even better; PLUS ULTRA! |
21 | Boku no Hero Academia: Sukue! Kyuujo Kunren! | 8 | OVA | 1 | The more of BnHA the better even if it is not as good as the normal episodes |
22 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Better than the Naruto series simply because it was more fast paced and we finally got to see the main duo in action as friends. Also... HIMAWARI! <3 |
23 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie - Naruto ga Hokage ni Natta Hi | 9 | Special | 1 | Best part about Naruto is.. Himawari! Yes I am biased |
24 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 12 | NANO! oh, um.. the anime is good too |
26 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 8 | TV | 11 | Was hesitant to watch this but it was not bad; quite interesting actually |
27 | Charlotte | 10 | TV | 13 | fave N3 |
28 | Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi | 9 | Special | 1 |
29 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Yes; very cute. But thats not quite up my alley. Fun to watch though |
30 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | Yes, this season feels stale and uselss but I think it was a nice story and a great build-up for the 2nd season |
31 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | TV | 24 | I needed to rehydrate after this one |
32 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | Well done; but I couldn't enjoy it as much as I thought I would |
33 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | fave N2 |
34 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | fave N2 |
35 | Dagashi Kashi | 7 | TV | 12 | Episodic but kinda fun |
36 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 | An 8 if it gets a nice S2. Good action and somewhat interesting story |
37 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | fave N4 |
38 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 9 | TV | 12 | It doesn't feel particularly special but boy it was enjoyable! |
39 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 7 | TV | 24 | Nothing legendary about this one but still ok |
40 | Dimension W | 8 | TV | 12 |
41 | Divine Gate | 5 | TV | 12 | Started well(really well!) but turned into a complete mess |
43 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | A good story with good characters. Beware those who are weak with bloody scenes |
44 | Eromanga-sensei | 9 | TV | 12 | As long as you don't hate its genres you should enjoy this show. I know I did! |
45 | Eureka Seven AO | 7 | TV | 24 |
47 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | Nice story and action, as expected of any Fate anime, but I don't really like Saber and her route |
48 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 5 | Movie | 1 | This version is just horrible, but it's still UBW so 5 points for that. Watch the series instead |
49 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 10 | TV | 12 | STEEL IS MY BODY (2) |
50 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 13 | AND FIRE IS MY BLOOD (3) |
51 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 9 | Special | 1 | Basically for those who like Saber. I don't but it's still nice |
52 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 10 | TV Special | 1 | I AM THE BONE OF MY SWORD (1) |
53 | Fate/Zero | 7 | TV | 13 | Great action and animation but boring overall |
54 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | SO much better than the first half/season |
55 | Freezing | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad I guess.. but plot-s were too big (. )( .) |
56 | G-Taste | 8 | OVA | 7 | ( ͡° ʖ ͡°) |
57 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 9 | TV | 12 | Really good; must watch at least ep1; should be enough to hook 99.9% of us |
58 | Gakkougurashi! | 9 | TV | 12 | Ep.1 left me full of high expectations. They were met. |
59 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 7 | TV | 12 | Awesome OP but the anime is generic overall |
60 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Still average as expected. I felt like dropping it during last 3 episodes and would not have regretted it if I really had |
62 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | 8 | TV | 24 | Pretty good overall; felt a bit slow at times but everything else made it worth |
63 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 9 | TV | 12 | Enjoyed it; kinda unique in it's own way. Edit: Season 2 is pretty good so this is even more worth watching as well! |
64 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Really fun to watch! Anyone should at least try it if they've seen Season 1 |
65 | God Eater | 8 | TV | 13 | I expected it to be a total failure according to the reviews, but I'm glad I watched it. I demand a S2! |
66 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 9 | TV | 13 | Good stuff. Not sure what to say about it~ It's just good |
68 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly refreshing for an ecchi |
69 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 8 | TV | 12 | Seemed kinda special to me. Very much worth a watch if you're bored of generic animes |
70 | Haikyuu!! | 8 | TV | 25 |
71 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Very nice but not quite 9 for me. Also they really should've ended the entire thing in S2 instead of stretching over to S3 >_< |
72 | Handa-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | Laughed all the way through these episodes. As long as you are not too demanding with humor then you should enjoy this |
73 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | Nothing too special but it is really fun! |
74 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | Could've been a 10 if it had an actuall ending during the series instead of having to continue to movies |
75 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 | It's not bad but it's still an ecchi, thus I didn't like it as much as I could've |
76 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | I love zombies |
77 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 8 | TV | 12 | SHES SO CUTE |
78 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 8 | TV | 10 | SHES SO CUTE V2 |
79 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 148 | Last arc was a bit boring compared to the rest (especially after the longest arc) but it was still fun to watch and well done overall |
80 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 | A sweet fun interesting story; looks great too |
81 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 8 | TV | 12 | I do not usually like ecchis but this was nice and fun to watch (in more ways than one ( ͡° ʖ ͡°)) |
82 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | 9 | TV | 12 |
84 | Initial D Second Stage | 8 | TV | 13 | Pretty much same as S1. Visuals changed a bit though |
85 | Initial D Third Stage | 9 | Movie | 1 | Compared to previous ones this felt better because the movie length seemed perfect for the pacing to feel just right. Visuals changed a bit again |
86 | K | 7 | TV | 13 | k |
87 | Kanamewo | 8 | ONA | 1 | 5 mins so it's worth it either way. It's pretty nice |
88 | Kekkai Sensen | 8 | TV | 12 |
89 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 | An interesting and sweet story. Everything is superb. A must watch for all who enjoy its genres or just great anime in general |
90 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 10 | TV | 24 | I LOVE it! but.. the ending felt so normal.. it't almost like there was no ending.. felt weird |
91 | Kiznaiver | 7 | TV | 12 | I partly skipped an episode since it felt boring.. That said, it was still a nice/sweet watch that I could not drop. (but still a little boring) |
92 | Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | This deserves a 10 from me but is still not quite the 10 that I gave to Kimi no Na wa. Really nice overall |
93 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 | Unexpectedly fun to watch! Megumin the best! |
94 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 8 | TV | 50 | It all started from here... A dozen episodes after the first few are silly and painful to watch but it all picks up really well after that |
95 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai | 8 | Movie | 1 |
96 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | TV | 12 | Enjoyed it but it was a bit too cliche and the last few episodes were over too soon (I LOVE the first few episodes though) |
97 | Kuroko no Basket | 9 | TV | 25 | Great sports anime (all seasons) |
98 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
99 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
100 | Kuttsukiboshi | 8 | OVA | 2 | ( ͡° ʖ ͡°) |
104 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 5 | TV | 12 | I kept thinking about dropping it. Wouldn't regret if I actually did |
105 | Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | 7 | ONA | 1 | WATCH THIS! JUST DO IT! RIGHT NOW! SERIOUSLY! (unless youre completely new to anime) |
108 | Mayoiga | 7 | TV | 12 | I could give it a 6 overall but I did somehow enjoy it for the most part. However it was very disappointing in the end |
109 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | Queen of yanderes resides in this one |
110 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | Basically esper One Punch Man. Seems like less of a satire of other shows unlike OPM and more of a satire of OPM itself. It's good but I clearly prefer OPM |
112 | Mushibugyou | 8 | TV | 26 | I hate insects and like badass animes; no real reason to dislike this one |
115 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 9 | TV | 13 | Interesting and fun to watch. |
116 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | Awesome; but it felt soo stretched |
117 | Nikutai Ten'i | 8 | OVA | 2 | ( ͡° ʖ ͡°) |
118 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 | An easy 10 if only it had a 2nd season ;-; |
120 | Nobunaga Concerto | 8 | TV | 10 | Was not a bad watch but.. I felt like I wasted time after the ending (then again i felt the same way after my history lessons) |
121 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | Nice but was a little boring for me |
122 | Noragami Aragoto | 9 | TV | 13 | This was good! and not just compared to S1. Everything in S2 just got interesting |
123 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | Watched just for fun :P |
124 | One Punch Man Specials | 9 | Special | 6 | Fun |
125 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 10 | OVA | 1 |
126 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Lots of talking but interesting nonetheless (same with other seasons; wish it had more of them) |
127 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 |
128 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 12 | I'm not personally into this kinda stuff but it was nice to watch |
129 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 | Liked more than the 'filler' ending |
130 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 8 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly fun to watch |
132 | Overlord | 9 | TV | 13 | Loved it; 10 if gets a good S2(or3or4...) with a conclusion |
133 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 | Animation is horrible but interesting story kept me hooked |
134 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | pls no more homo |
135 | Pandora Hearts | 6 | TV | 25 | Started well; was boring later; was disappointing in the end |
136 | Quanzhi Fashi | 8 | ONA | 12 | 9 if this gets a good continuation. Really enjoyable but needs more episodes and seasons |
137 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 8 | ONA | 12 | Enjoyed watching it quite a lot however I thought it had pacing issues. Good continuation and a conclusion can raise the score |
138 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 8 | TV | 12 | Ecchi with actual romance huh? interesting |
141 | Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage | 8 | TV | 12 | Quite enjoyable despite it seeming a little rushed and disorganized |
142 | ReLIFE | 9 | TV | 13 | Really great slice of life anime; almost a must watch for anyone who likes the genre (I am not a fan of the genre and I still loved it!) |
143 | Robotics;Notes | 8 | TV | 22 | I loved the characters and the story didn't seem slow for me; it was really nice. Only the last few episodes seemed a bit disappointing |
144 | Rokka no Yuusha | 9 | TV | 12 | Loved it; 10 if gets a good S2 with a conclusion |
145 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 8 | TV | 12 | It's somewhat average but enjoyable. Even if it gets a similar season 2 it would still be an 8/10 for me though |
146 | Rosario to Vampire | 4 | TV | 13 | Completed but skipped most of the middle part since they are nothing but filler. Apart from the occasional laugh or facepalm this is just bad; really bad. |
147 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 3 | TV | 13 | Same as S1; but with a horrible ending |
150 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | TV | 12 | Chill, nice, sad, sweet, awesome. Those words describe it best for me |
151 | Sakasama no Patema | 9 | Movie | 1 | Sweet interesting story; characters are ok; ending seems a little abrupt. Enjoyable nonetheless |
152 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 9 | TV | 12 | Enjoyed it a lot but at times it felt a little boring and a little cringy in couple of parts |
153 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 | I love zombies |
154 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Was a kid when first watched this and I loved it back then too. It really is a masterpiece |
155 | Shakugan no Shana | 7 | TV | 24 | If you wanna watch this; you should watch all seasons. It might fall off somewhere in the middle but overall it's ok |
156 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 6 | TV | 24 |
157 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 8 | TV | 24 |
158 | Shelter (Music) | 9 | Music | 1 | WATCH IT. No buts or ifs just watch it! Anyone can easily find it on Porter Robinson's YouTube channel and it's only like 6 mins long |
159 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 10 | TV | 22 | This melts me |
160 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | 8 | TV | 50 | While it wasn't exceptional or great it was still an addicting fun show to watch in large chunks |
161 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 8 | TV | 13 | Necrophiliacs rejoice \o/ |
162 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | 8 | TV | 12 | Necrophiliacs rejoice again \o/ |
163 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 9 | TV | 12 | Fun as heck |
165 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | Cool and kinda badass. Made me link the Titans to the IRL problems out there and how people usually prefer to ignore them until it's too late.. |
166 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Cant really call it amazing but it was still great |
167 | Shisha no Teikoku | 7 | Movie | 1 | Maybe 8~ I had too many questions and the story kept getting weirder. It's not bad though |
168 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 | It's not that I hated it; it's just.. wtf... Don't watch if you're prone to puking. If not then feel free to try it; it's just 1 minute long |
169 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | If i was into cooking and actually knew about stuff that was going on in here i think i'd give it a 10 |
170 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | TV | 13 | Awesome. Would give 10 if I was into cooking and knew what was going on (like S1) |
171 | Shoujo Sect | 8 | OVA | 3 | ( ͡° ʖ ͡°) |
173 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 8 | TV | 12 | Not much different from season 1; ending was nice but it leaves questions so I am hoping for a season 3.. |
174 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | fave N1 |
175 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Awesome but not as much as the anime |
176 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 10 | Special | 1 | fave N1 (must watch after the anime, pretty much ep25) |
177 | Strike the Blood | 8 | TV | 24 | I like badass animes, even if they feel generic and are ecchi like this one |
178 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | Felt nostalgic; cringy ending though. Family friendly |
179 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | Alfheim arc > SAO arc :P (Highly recommended to those new to anime) |
180 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 | GGO <3 |
182 | Taboo Tattoo | 5 | TV | 12 | Started well; turned lame after several episodes; got interesting near the end; was stupid in the end. Watch it if you dont mind wasting time |
183 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | 9 | Special | 1 | Basically an ep.1 of anime |
184 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 10 | TV | 12 | I'm surprised I gave it a 10, but I did enjoy it a lot |
185 | The Everlasting Guilty Crown | 10 | Music | 1 | ♩ ♪ ♫ ♬ |
186 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 6 | TV | 24 |
187 | Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | TV | 12 | Felt so empty when this ended. Was super happy S2 was announced (which turned out to be a disappointment since I had really high expectations) |
188 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 8 | TV | 12 | Enjoyed it but still disappointed in this one; maybe because I just had high expectations after S1 |
189 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | Name of the MC.. i LOVE it! |
190 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 8 | TV | 13 | Name of the MC.. i LOVE it! |
191 | Youjo Senki | 9 | TV | 12 | I loved it all. The only thing I can complain about is that it can get a bit repetitive in the second half |
193 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 | Not quite a 10 for me but I did love this one |
194 | Zero no Tsukaima | 6 | TV | 13 |
TV: 153, OVA: 7, Movies: 15, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 75.39, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 0.62 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | 11/25 | I want to finish this; one day.. |
2 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 2/12 |
3 | Beelzebub | 9 | TV | 30/60 | Really good, I'll definitely pick it up later (i hope) |
4 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 4 | TV | 1/8 | I should really move this to the dropped area.. |
5 | Bokura no | - | TV | -/24 | Not exactly bad but.. don't feel like watching yet |
6 | D-Frag! | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 3/12 | Episodic.. but good so I'll rewatch |
8 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 12/24 | Cool but feels episodic and that makes it hard to finish |
9 | Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | 8/75 | Good but for now; on hold |
10 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 1/10 |
11 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | - | TV | 2/13 | boring kinda |
12 | Kaze no Stigma | 7 | TV | -/24 |
13 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 7 | TV | 16/25 |
14 | Kingdom | 8 | TV | 20/38 |
15 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | 1/13 |
16 | Monster | 5 | TV | 2/74 | I just can't get into it.. not saying it's bad but I just can't.. |
17 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | 1/13 | Very interesting start! Looking forward to when I finally get back to it |
18 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | - | TV | -/24 | It's definitely interesting so I want to finish this sometime |
19 | One Outs | - | TV | 1/25 |
20 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 16/22 | Got bored at some point. Good anime so I'll resume it someday |
21 | Qualidea Code | - | TV | 5/12 |
22 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | 7/24 |
23 | Samurai Flamenco | 6 | TV | -/22 | Started in an interesting way. Felt unique too. But then Power Rangers hype attacked. IDK how to finish this |
24 | Seirei no Moribito | - | TV | 2/26 | I don't find myself too interested in this one; but not gonna drop yet(?) |
25 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 7 | TV | 4/13 | Episodic.. It's good at what it does though. Will probably move to dropped soonâ„¢ |
26 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | - | TV | -/12 | Already finished VN so I doubt I'll watch this (btw, the VN is pretty damn good even if its kinda old) |
27 | Shirogane no Ishi: Argevollen | - | TV | 6/24 |
28 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | TV | 2/13 |
29 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | - | TV | 6/12 | Got hard to watch after first half of the show.. I guess there was lack of material or smth? either way I don't feel like watching this for now |
30 | Tokyo Ravens | - | TV | 2/24 | Got slightly bored |
31 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 10/25 | Borderline drop.. but it's good so idk |
32 | Utawarerumono | - | TV | 2/26 | Did VN (was pretty good) so I don't think I'll watch this |
33 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | - | TV | 1/12 | Didn't hook me enough |
TV: 32, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.94, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.85 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 6 | TV | -/12 | Tooooo much silly comedy ruins it + it feels like its for female audience.. That said I can't really find other faults |
2 | ChäoS;HEAd | 6 | TV | 2/12 | Not bad but VN is much better |
3 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 4 | TV | 14/25 | Too episodic for my liking and the MC is so emotionless that I dont even care about him or the story.. |
4 | Freezing Vibration | 5 | TV | 3/12 | S1 was enough really |
5 | Full Metal Panic! | 6 | TV | 11/24 | Liked the first arc; hated it after |
6 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 6 | TV | 26/64 | I tried multiple times to finish this.. I just can't |
7 | Golden Time | 5 | TV | 13/24 | Too much slice of life or something like that |
8 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 6 | TV | 7/12 | Started so well... |
9 | Kill la Kill | 2 | TV | 1/24 | N1 most hated (yet?) Story/Plot is apparently good but I just can't watch this |
10 | Kurokami The Animation | 6 | TV | 4/23 | Was so meh couldn't keep watching. Some might like it though |
11 | Log Horizon | 5 | TV | 12/25 | Feels soooo boring |
12 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 6 | TV | 1/13 | Why does this not have a 'Harem' tag?? |
13 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 4 | TV | 4/24 | Annoying MC and overall just too.. silly |
14 | Needless | 3 | TV | 1/24 | It's just not my style |
15 | Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Too silly and boring |
16 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 4 | TV | 2/13 |
17 | Shinsekai yori | 5 | TV | 6/25 | Not interesting for me.. seems like a great work though |
18 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 5 | TV | 10/27 | Was interesting at first, then it turned into something that I can't watch |
19 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 5 | TV | 6/24 |
20 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 4 | TV | 4/26 | More silly than funny and it's also episodic.. not a bad one but not my thing |
21 | World Trigger | 4 | TV | 9/73 | It's easy to watch which is a good thing for long animes, however it's just too silly, annoying and pretty lame. |
22 | Yuru Yuri | 6 | TV | 2/12 | Too much cuteness >_< (I would probably watch this over and over if it was H( ͡° ʖ ͡°)) |
23 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 7 | TV | 16/24 | Looks amazing, sounds amazing, liked the story too, but.. something got lost along the way. Worth a shot |
TV: 23, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.61, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.52 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Priority |
1 | .hack//Sign | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
2 | AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission | - | OVA | -/3 | Medium |
3 | AIKa Zero | - | OVA | -/3 | Medium |
4 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
5 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
6 | Bakuman. | - | TV | -/25 | High |
7 | Black Clover | - | TV | -/170 | Looking forward to this one | High |
8 | Blood+ | - | TV | -/50 | Low |
9 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | - | TV | -/25 | Looking forward to this one | High |
10 | Boruto: Naruto Next Generations | 6 | TV | 27/293 | Not really looking forward to this; just gonna watch for Himawari | High |
11 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
12 | ChäoS;Child | - | TV | -/12 | High |
13 | ChäoS;Child Episode 0 | - | Special | -/1 | High |
14 | Clockwork Planet | - | TV | -/12 | High |
15 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
16 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | - | Movie | -/1 | Looking forward to this | High |
17 | Comet Lucifer | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
18 | Coppelion | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
19 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
20 | Darling in the FranXX | - | TV | -/24 | might be interesting | High |
21 | Diamond no Ace | - | TV | -/75 | Low |
22 | Dies Irae | - | TV | -/11 | Looking forward to this one | High |
23 | Drifters | - | TV | -/12 | High |
24 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | 6 | TV | 3/12 | I loved the original story about Bell. This is not exactly a horrible 'sequel' but simply boring | High |
25 | Eureka Seven AO: One More Time - Lord Don't Slow Me Down | - | ONA | -/5 | High |
26 | Eve no Jikan | - | ONA | -/6 | High |
27 | Fate/Apocrypha | - | TV | -/25 | High |
28 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | - | Movie | -/1 | Looking forward to this | High |
29 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
30 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
31 | Garo: Guren no Tsuki | - | TV | -/23 | I dont want to watch this.. | Low |
32 | Gatchaman Crowds | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
33 | Ghost Hunt | - | TV | -/25 | Medium |
34 | Girls & Panzer | - | TV | -/12 | High |
35 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
36 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation | - | TV | -/13 | High |
37 | Gungrave | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
38 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | -/13 | High |
39 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | - | TV | -/10 | High |
40 | Heavy Object | - | TV | -/24 | Low |
41 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
42 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
43 | High School DxD New | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
44 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
45 | Houseki no Kuni | - | TV | 1/12 | Looking forward to this one Gems.. | High |
46 | Hundred | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
47 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
48 | Inuyashiki | - | TV | -/11 | Looking forward to this one | High |
49 | Isuca | - | TV | -/10 | Low |
50 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
51 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
52 | K: Missing Kings | - | Movie | -/1 | Low |
53 | K: Return of Kings | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
54 | Kakegurui | - | TV | -/12 | High |
55 | Kamisama no Memochou | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
56 | KanColle Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
57 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | - | TV | -/12 | High |
58 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | - | TV | -/12 | High |
59 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | - | TV | -/25 | High |
60 | Koi to Uso | - | TV | -/12 | High |
61 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | - | TV | -/10 | High |
62 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | - | TV | -/26 | High |
63 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution 1 | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
64 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution 2: Anemone | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
65 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution 3: Eureka | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
66 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 1: Tsudou Hikari | - | Movie | -/1 | Medium |
67 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 2: Moeru Inochi | - | Movie | -/1 | Medium |
68 | Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
69 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | - | TV | -/24 | Medium |
70 | Level E | - | TV | -/13 | High |
71 | Lostorage Incited WIXOSS | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
72 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei Movie: Hoshi wo Yobu Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
73 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | -/24 | High |
74 | Mekakucity Actors | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
75 | Mob Psycho 100 II | - | TV | -/13 | High |
76 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 | Medium |
77 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 | Medium |
78 | Nabari no Ou | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
79 | Nisekoi | - | TV | -/20 | High |
80 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | Looking forward to this | High |
81 | Overlord II | - | TV | -/13 | Looking forward to this | High |
82 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 | Low |
83 | Prison School | - | TV | -/12 | Medium |
84 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | -/11 | Medium |
85 | Quanzhi Fashi II | - | ONA | -/12 | Looking forward to this one | High |
86 | Quanzhi Gaoshou Specials | - | ONA | -/3 | High |
87 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 | High |
88 | Re:Creators | - | TV | -/22 | High |
89 | RideBack | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
90 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | - | TV | -/12 | High |
91 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata â™ | - | TV | -/11 | High |
92 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa | - | OVA | -/13 | Medium |
93 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | TV | -/12 | High |
94 | Sakurada Reset | - | TV | -/24 | High |
95 | Schwarzesmarken | - | TV | -/12 | High |
96 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis - Short Story | - | ONA | -/2 | High |
97 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul | - | TV | -/24 | High |
98 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | -/12 | Looking forward to this one | High |
99 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | - | OVA | -/3 | High |
100 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | - | TV | -/12 | High |
101 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | - | TV | -/12 | High |
102 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor | - | TV | -/25 | Low |
103 | Sousei no Onmyouji | - | TV | -/50 | Medium |
104 | Steins;Gate 0 | - | TV | -/23 | Looking forward to this | High |
105 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | Movie | -/1 | High |
106 | Strike the Blood II | - | OVA | -/8 | High |
107 | Strike Witches | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
108 | Subete ga F ni Naru | - | TV | -/11 | Medium |
109 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | - | TV | -/12 | Looking forward to this one! | High |
110 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
111 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 | High |
112 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
113 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | - | TV | -/12 | Looking forward to this one | Low |
114 | Trinity Seven | - | TV | -/12 | Low |
115 | Un-Go | - | TV | -/11 | Medium |
116 | Violet Evergarden | - | TV | -/13 | Looking forward to this | High |
117 | Witchblade | - | TV | -/24 | High |
118 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 | Been looking for this for so long | High |
119 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | - | TV | -/13 | High |
120 | Yuri!!! on Ice | - | TV | -/12 | High |
121 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | - | TV | -/12 | High |
122 | Zetman | - | TV | -/13 | Low |
TV: 94, OVA: 5, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.55 |