You are viewing anime list of
Geejones
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 9 | TV | 22 | Amazing directing and the character development was great. |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion Recap | 5 | TV Special | 1 | recap |
3 | Accel World | 4 | TV | 24 |
4 | Afro Samurai | 4 | TV | 5 |
5 | Aho Girl | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny. The type of comedy was a pretty good change |
6 | Ajin | 8 | TV | 13 |
7 | Akame ga Kill! | 8 | TV | 24 |
8 | Akatsuki no Yona | 8 | TV | 24 |
9 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Looked great. I liked the events of the story, but the ending was kind of confusing. |
10 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | Cliff hanger ending |
11 | All Alone With You | 6 | Music | 1 | Great song |
12 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 13 |
13 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 |
14 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | Shit, I didn't think I'd cry. 8.5/10 |
15 | Another | 6 | TV | 12 |
16 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 |
17 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
18 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 7 | Special | 1 |
19 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 |
21 | Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai | 7 | Movie | 1 | 7.5/10 A lot better than I expected it to be. Most of the characters sucked, but I really liked the MC. MAL has it mistagged. |
22 | ◯ | - | ONA | 1 |
23 | B-gata H-kei | 7 | TV | 12 |
24 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 |
25 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Great character interactions. Shouko best girl. |
26 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 7 | TV | 13 | Good character development, but the plot dropped in quality. |
27 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 7 | OVA | 2 | More Baka and Test! It wasn't earth shatteringly amazing but it had some great moments. |
28 | Bakemono no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 | Had an amazing first half. Everything went downhill starting with the appearance of the female character. |
29 | Bakemonogatari | 7 | TV | 15 |
30 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 |
31 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 5 | Movie | 1 |
32 | Binbougami ga! | 8 | TV | 13 |
33 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 366 |
34 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 7 | TV | 12 |
35 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
36 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Wonderful adaption. Still just the beginning of the story. |
37 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 |
38 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 7 | TV | 12 |
39 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 6 | OVA | 1 |
40 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 8 | TV | 12 |
42 | Chainsaw Man | 8 | TV | 12 | Fantastic animation and showed blood and scenes not normally seen in anime. |
43 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 |
44 | Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi | 5 | Special | 1 |
45 | Chihayafuru | 8 | TV | 25 |
46 | Chihayafuru 2 | 8 | TV | 25 | Getting tired of Chihaya always losing. |
47 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 |
48 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 4 | TV | 12 |
49 | Clannad | 6 | TV | 23 | Didn't like Fuko's arc at all. The ending was great and Tomoya is an awesome MC. |
50 | Clannad: After Story | 4 | TV | 24 | How to ruin an entire series in a single episode 101. |
51 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 5 | Special | 1 |
52 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 |
53 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 7 | TV | 25 | Cliff hanger ending |
55 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good romance with an interesting story. The atmosphere was great and the characters were all likable. |
56 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | 6 | TV | 25 | Fuck Tusk. |
57 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. Recap | 3 | TV Special | 1 |
58 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 |
59 | Date A Live | 6 | TV | 12 |
60 | Date A Live II | 5 | TV | 10 |
61 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 6 | OVA | 1 |
62 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 7 | OVA | 1 |
63 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 |
64 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 |
65 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 |
66 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 8 | TV | 12 | The directing was well done and the show had a nice mixture of seriousness and comedy. |
67 | Dragon Ball | 7 | TV | 153 | Nostalgia score. |
68 | Dragon Ball GT | 6 | TV | 64 |
69 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | Nostalgia score. |
70 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 7 | TV | 13 |
71 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 |
72 | Durarara!! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
73 | Elfen Lied | 6 | TV | 13 | Bad but enjoyable |
74 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 4 | Special | 1 |
75 | Etotama | 7 | TV | 12 |
76 | Etotama Specials | 7 | Special | 6 |
78 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 7 | TV | 10 |
79 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 7 | TV | 10 | Good fights. |
80 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | TV | 12 |
81 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 |
82 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
83 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 |
84 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
85 | FLCL | 7 | OVA | 6 |
86 | Flip Flappers | 7 | TV | 13 | The show definitely had style. The characters weren't too good and the story wasn't that good either. |
87 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | I enjoyed the slice of life aspects more. The first serious arc was pretty good though. |
88 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 8 | TV | 12 | One of the funniest comedies I've seen. |
89 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | 8.5/10 Loved how dark it got. It had plenty of twists too. |
90 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Very unique premise and story. Great characters, awesome music and animation, plus it told a complete story. |
91 | Gabriel DropOut | 7 | TV | 12 | 7.5 comedy. Very funny. |
92 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 8 | Movie | 1 | 8.5/10 Great animation and sound as usual for Ghibli. The characters were fun and the atmosphere and story was great. |
93 | Gamers! | 7 | TV | 12 | Really funny comedy with funny characters and moments. Shitty finale. |
94 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 7 | TV | 12 |
95 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 4 | TV | 12 |
97 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 6 | TV | 12 |
98 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai | 6 | Movie | 1 |
99 | Gintama | 10 | TV | 201 |
100 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 |
101 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 10 | Movie | 1 |
102 | Gintama' | 10 | TV | 51 |
103 | Gintama': Enchousen | 10 | TV | 13 |
104 | Gintama': Futon ni Haitte kara Buki Nokoshi ni Kizuite Neru ni Nerenai Toki mo Aru | 10 | Special | 1 |
105 | Gintama. | 9 | TV | 12 | Really good, but didn't feel truly like Gintama. |
106 | Gintama° | 10 | TV | 51 |
107 | Gintama°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue | 10 | Special | 1 |
108 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 6 | TV | 13 |
109 | Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials | 5 | Special | 6 |
110 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
111 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 - Takizono Basketball Club no Nama Cream Party! | 5 | Special | 1 |
112 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 7 | TV | 12 |
113 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 7 | TV | 26 |
114 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 8 | TV | 26 |
115 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 8 | TV | 24 | Such a pure journey of adolescence! |
116 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | 4 | TV | 12 | Shit characters, shit romance, shit drama, shit story. |
117 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 7 | TV | 12 | Needed more episodes. |
118 | Haibane Renmei | 6 | TV | 13 | Had a great start but I thought the show would be more about the world they live in than the characters. |
119 | Haikyuu!! | 8 | TV | 25 |
120 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 8 | TV | 10 | 8.5/10 Great game. Good characters. And nice imagery. |
121 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 7 | TV | 25 | My hype was ruined by /r/anime spoilers + Lazy Character Development |
122 | Hajime no Ippo | 9 | TV | 75 |
123 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
124 | Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura | 9 | OVA | 1 |
125 | Hal | 4 | Movie | 1 | Lol that twist |
126 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Would be a great parody of anime. |
127 | Hanamonogatari | 6 | TV Special | 5 |
128 | Harmonie | 4 | Movie | 1 | Uh.... Where's the rest? |
129 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | 8.5 comedy |
130 | Hellsing Ultimate | 6 | OVA | 10 |
131 | Hibike! Euphonium | 8 | TV | 13 |
132 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 6 | Special | 1 |
133 | High School DxD | 5 | TV | 12 |
134 | High School DxD OVA | 4 | OVA | 2 | Lewd |
135 | High School DxD Specials | 3 | Special | 6 |
136 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 |
137 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 7 | TV | 24 |
138 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 7 | TV | 12 |
139 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 3 | Movie | 1 | The art was literally the only good thing about it. Characters were shit, plot was shit, the ending was really shit. |
140 | Hotaru no Haka | 6 | Movie | 1 |
141 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 6 | Movie | 1 | Was really good but the story felt pointless. Felt like it ended halfway through. |
142 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great movie! Really liked the atmosphere. |
143 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 |
144 | Hyouka | 8 | TV | 22 |
145 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 5 | OVA | 1 |
146 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 4 | TV | 12 |
147 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 12 |
148 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 4 | TV | 12 |
149 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 8 | TV | 12 |
150 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 8 | TV | 13 |
151 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 |
152 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 24 |
153 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 24 |
154 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 9 | TV | 39 | The characters were badass and awesome and every episode was intense. |
155 | K | 6 | TV | 13 |
156 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 |
157 | K-On!: Live House! | 6 | Special | 1 |
158 | Kagaku na Yatsura | 1 | OVA | 1 |
159 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | A Masterpiece of a movie. Great story, great characters, and great art style that fit the tone. The soundtrack and animation were both amazing. 10/10 |
160 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 10 | TV | 12 |
161 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic | 10 | TV | 13 |
162 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 10 | TV | 12 |
163 | Kakegurui | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, but the ending was bad |
164 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 |
165 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 |
166 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 8 | TV | 12 |
167 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 6 | TV | 12 |
168 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 5 | Movie | 1 |
169 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 |
170 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
171 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 6 | Movie | 1 |
172 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 9 | Movie | 1 |
173 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 6 | Movie | 1 |
174 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 6 | Movie | 1 |
175 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | 8 | Movie | 1 |
176 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 |
177 | Katanagatari | 8 | TV | 12 |
178 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really good movie. The narrative was great along with the hand-drawn monsters. |
179 | Kaze Tachinu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great animation and sound as usual for Ghibli. The romance was very sweet and realistic. |
180 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 6 | TV | 12 | Really funny and very ridiculous. Got very hype at times. |
181 | Kill la Kill | 10 | TV | 24 |
182 | Kill la Kill Specials | 10 | Special | 2 |
183 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 |
184 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 8 | TV | 11 |
185 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 9 | TV | 11 | Amazing animation and good characters. |
186 | Kimi no Na wa. | 8 | Movie | 1 | 8.5/10. Great movie. The main characters felt alive and the plot was good. |
187 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 | 9.5/10 |
188 | Kiss x Sis | 7 | OVA | 12 |
189 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 |
190 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good movie, but it's separated into 3 parts. |
191 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cool action. Hanekawa was bae. |
192 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 5 | OVA | 2 |
193 | Koe no Katachi | 6 | Movie | 1 | The characters were unrealistic and/or very exaggerated. A lot of the movie was boring with a lot of scene with no dialogue. |
194 | Kokoro Connect | 5 | TV | 13 |
196 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 |
197 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | - | TV | 10 | Very Funny! Every episode was great. 8.5 comedy |
198 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 |
199 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 |
200 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 |
201 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great art and character designs. The sound was amazing and I really liked the 2 main leads. |
202 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 6 | Movie | 1 | The technical side of the show was great, but I didn't like the story. |
203 | Koyomimonogatari | 6 | ONA | 12 | Most of it wasn't very relevant to the plot. |
204 | Kurenai no Buta | 8 | Movie | 1 | 8.5/10 Great atmosphere. The characters were very charismatic. Funny |
205 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 25 |
206 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | 8.5. Very hype |
207 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
208 | Kuroko no Basket: Mou Ikkai Yarimasen ka | 7 | Special | 1 |
209 | Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off | 7 | Special | 1 |
210 | Kyou no Asuka Show | 6 | ONA | 20 |
211 | Kyousou Giga | 5 | ONA | 1 |
212 | Little Witch Academia | 7 | Movie | 1 |
213 | Love Lab | 8 | TV | 13 |
214 | Lovely★Complex | 8 | TV | 24 | Really funny. Good for a romance. The main cast was really good |
215 | Made in Abyss | 8 | TV | 13 | Pretty good. The anime was well made and the story has an interesting and unique premise. |
216 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 |
217 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 5 | TV | 12 | Had some shocking moments, but the characters were dumb, the protagonist was useless, and the ending was lackluster. |
218 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | The directing was amazing. |
219 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 |
220 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | 8.5/10 |
221 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 26 |
222 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 | 8.5/10 Lived up to the Nostalgia and more. |
223 | Medaka Box | 8 | TV | 12 |
224 | Medaka Box Abnormal | 9 | TV | 12 |
225 | Memories | 8 | Movie | 3 | Magnetic Rose - 7/10 Good directing Stink Bomb - 8/10 Over-the-top ridiculousness Cannon Fodder - 8/10 Amazing directing and cinematography. Worldbuilding was good. |
226 | Memory | 5 | Movie | 1 | There was some good imagery. |
227 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 7 | Movie | 1 | Was pretty good. It's mistagged on MAL. Had very realistic situations. |
228 | Minami-ke | 7 | TV | 13 |
229 | Minami-ke Okaeri | 7 | TV | 13 |
230 | Minami-ke Okawari | 6 | TV | 13 |
231 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 6 | TV | 26 | It was entertaining....but the writing is terrible |
232 | Mirai Nikki (TV): Ura Mirai Nikki | 4 | Special | 10 |
233 | Mob Psycho 100 | 7 | TV | 12 |
234 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 5 | TV | 10 |
235 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 6 | OVA | 1 |
236 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 8 | TV | 26 |
237 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really good. Great art/animation. 8.5/10 |
238 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 |
239 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 12 |
240 | Mushishi | 8 | TV | 26 | Very calm and relaxing. Really creative and I liked the ominous tone. |
241 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 8 | TV | 10 | Very relaxing. Nice stories |
242 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 10 | Very unique and each story was beautiful. The directing was great. |
243 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 6 | TV Special | 1 | I didn't really get the story it was trying to tell |
244 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Had a good story and was calming. |
245 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 |
246 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | Too much filler |
247 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 7 | TV | 500 |
248 | Needless | 8 | TV | 24 |
250 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 8 | Movie | 1 | 8.5/10 Great movie. Had funny characters and intense scenes with good action. Was very fun. |
251 | Nekojiru-sou | 7 | OVA | 1 |
252 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 |
254 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 6 | TV | 12 | Good start. Not so good ending. |
255 | New Game! | 7 | TV | 12 |
256 | New Game!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Wish there was more comedy and Yuri undertones. |
257 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | 8.5 comedy |
258 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 6 | OVA | 1 |
259 | Nisekoi | 6 | TV | 20 |
260 | Nisekoi: | 4 | TV | 12 |
261 | Nisekoimonogatari | 3 | PV | 1 |
262 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 |
263 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 | 8.5 Very fun show |
264 | Noblesse: Awakening | 7 | ONA | 1 |
265 | Non Non Biyori | 6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 |
266 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 7 | TV | 12 |
267 | Noragami | 5 | TV | 12 |
268 | Noragami Aragoto | 7 | TV | 13 |
269 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 6 | TV | 24 |
270 | Omoide no Marnie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Weird movie. The main chick was crazy af but Marnie's backstory was really good. The ending was well done. |
271 | Omoide Poroporo | 7 | Movie | 1 | The flashbacks were good, but I don't really understand how they were connected to what was happening in the present. I liked the ending. |
272 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 | 8.5/10 |
273 | One Punch Man Specials | 6 | Special | 6 |
274 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 5 | OVA | 1 |
275 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | Movie | 1 | 8.75/10 |
276 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken | 8 | TV | 12 |
277 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 5 | TV | 12 |
278 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 8 | TV | 10 |
279 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA | 5 | OVA | 1 |
280 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 |
281 | Owari no Seraph | 6 | TV | 12 |
282 | Owarimonogatari | 8 | TV | 12 |
283 | Paprika | 6 | Movie | 1 | As usual for a Satoshi Kon movie, the visuals, sound and directing were all top notch, but I thought that the plot was a bit weak. |
284 | Perfect Blue | 7 | Movie | 1 | Great directing. Alright story. |
285 | Prison School | 8 | TV | 12 |
286 | Prison School: Mad Wax | 8 | OVA | 1 |
287 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | 8.5 |
288 | Punch Line | 8 | TV | 12 | I don't necessarily agree with the ending, but it was well-done. The time travel was well done too. I really liked the soundtrack and the animation was actually pretty good. |
289 | Rain Town | 4 | ONA | 1 | No story and no point in watching this. |
290 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 8 | TV | 12 |
291 | Re:Creators | 3 | TV | 22 | The numerous plot holes were distracting and the show got worst every episode. The way that the conflict ended was bullshit. |
292 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 6 | TV | 25 | I might raise the score if a second season is ever announced. I enjoyed the show, but literally everything was left unanswered. |
293 | Redline | 6 | Movie | 1 | Eye and ear candy. Story is bad |
294 | ReLIFE | 8 | TV | 13 |
295 | Rokka no Yuusha | 7 | TV | 12 | Great locked door mystery. |
296 | Sabage-bu! | 7 | TV | 12 | Great MC. |
297 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 4 | TV Special | 1 |
298 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 4 | TV | 12 |
299 | Sakamoto desu ga? Sakamoto deshita? | 2 | Special | 1 |
301 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 |
302 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 |
303 | Samurai Flamenco | 8 | TV | 22 |
304 | School Days | 4 | TV | 12 |
305 | Seikon no Qwaser | 6 | TV | 24 | Entertaining |
306 | Seikon no Qwaser: Jotei no Shouzou | 4 | OVA | 1 |
307 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 8 | TV | 12 | The MC is amazing. Really funny sol with a good motivation for the mc. |
309 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful movie. Loved every minute of it. |
310 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 7 | TV | 13 | HYYYYYYYPE!!! |
311 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear G | 7 | TV | 13 | Very hype, but the writing was pretty bad. |
312 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX | 6 | TV | 13 | Worst season out of the three. Most of the characters went through the exact same development as they did previously. It did have it's hype moments though. |
313 | Sennen Joyuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Was alright. The directing was a bit confusing, but it made sense by the end. Not my type of story. |
314 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | 7.5/10 Very fun show. The characters were developed well enough and the animation got amazing at times. It needed more episodes though. |
315 | Shelter (Music) | 5 | Music | 1 | Good animation. |
316 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 22 |
317 | Shiki | 8 | TV | 22 |
318 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 6 | TV | 12 |
319 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis - Roundup | 4 | TV Special | 1 | Recap episode. And a bad one at that |
320 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | The characters aren't the best, but the premise is great. |
321 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Pacing was really slow |
322 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 6 | TV | 12 |
323 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 |
324 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 |
325 | Shinsekai yori | 10 | TV | 25 | Blew my mind. |
326 | Shirobako | 7 | TV | 24 | Though it's very informative, it's a bit too serious for my liking. Had a good finale and episode 23 was amazing. |
327 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 |
328 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | Very hype. |
329 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 7 | TV | 13 |
330 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 7 | TV | 39 | This show is a directing/cinematography masterpiece, but it got way too repetitive and abstract. |
331 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 9 | TV | 13 | Great show. The direction and cinematography were great and I got attached to the characters. |
332 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | Great ending for the story. The directing was fantastic. |
333 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 |
334 | Sousou no Frieren | 9 | TV | 28 |
335 | Spy x Family | 7 | TV | 12 |
336 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 |
337 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 5 | Movie | 1 | Even though it looked amazing, the story was shit. |
338 | Studio Khara vs. CyberConnect2 Gachinko! Animation Taiketsu! | 6 | ONA | 2 | Dat Sakuga http://www.cc2.co.jp/kharaXcc2/ |
339 | Summer Wars | 8 | Movie | 1 | Was great until the Deus ex Machina ending. The action scenes were badass, the animation was awesome, and the show got really intense at it's peak. 8.3/10 |
340 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | 9.5/10 |
341 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 |
342 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 8 | TV | 14 |
343 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 |
344 | Sword Art Online II: Debriefing | 4 | TV Special | 1 | Liked the OP |
345 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | 7 | Special | 1 |
346 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 8 | TV | 12 |
347 | Tekkon Kinkreet | 5 | Movie | 1 | Good visuals and it got really trippy, but the ending didn't make any sense. |
348 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 | 8.5 |
349 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Holy Shit |
350 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really good/movie. Loved the characters and the soundtrack. 8.5/10 |
351 | To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 26 |
352 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 8 | TV | 12 |
353 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd | 7 | TV | 12 |
354 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
355 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 |
356 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 |
357 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 |
358 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 | 8.5/10 |
359 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 |
360 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 |
361 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 6 | Movie | 1 |
362 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 |
363 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 4 | TV | 12 |
364 | Tokyo Godfathers | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not bad, but nothing special. The comedy was nice and there was the right amount of craziness that allowed it to be over-the-top while still being realistic. |
365 | Tokyo Ravens | 5 | TV | 24 |
366 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 8 | TV | 21 |
367 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 |
368 | Tonari no Seki-kun Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
369 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really good movie. The beginning was average but it picked up near the end. Despite the fanatical part, it had realistic situations and characters. |
370 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 7 | OVA | 6 | Loved the ending. The visuals were awesome too. |
371 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 6 | OVA | 6 |
372 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | 6 | Movie | 1 | Entire movie series is a 7/10. Each movie individually except for 4 and 6 are 6/10. |
373 | Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Entire movie series is a 7/10. Each movie individually except for 4 and 6 are 6/10. |
374 | Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza | 6 | Movie | 1 | Entire movie series is a 7/10. Each movie individually except for 4 and 6 are 6/10. |
375 | Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin | 7 | Movie | 1 |
376 | Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku | 6 | Movie | 1 | Entire movie series is a 7/10. Each movie individually except for 4 and 6 are 6/10. |
377 | Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon | 7 | Movie | 1 |
378 | Tsukimonogatari | 6 | TV Special | 4 |
379 | Tsumiki no Ie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really good and emotional for a short. |
380 | Tsurezure Children | 7 | TV | 12 | Good short with a lot of funny and sweet moments. |
381 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 8 | TV | 13 |
382 | Utsu Musume Sayuri | 1 | OVA | 1 |
383 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 |
384 | Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 |
385 | Working!!! | 7 | TV | 13 |
386 | Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi | 7 | Special | 1 |
387 | Working'!! | 6 | TV | 13 |
388 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 |
389 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 5 | TV | 13 |
390 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 8 | TV | 12 |
391 | Yosuga no Sora | 7 | TV | 12 |
392 | Youjo Senki | 8 | TV | 12 | I really liked the MC and the show was more serious than I thought it was going to be. |
393 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 4 | TV | 12 | Too many unfinished plot lines |
394 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 |
395 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 4 | Movie | 1 |
396 | Yuru Yuri | 8 | TV | 12 |
397 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 8 | TV | 12 |
398 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 8 | TV | 12 |
399 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 8 | TV | 12 |
400 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 10 | TV | 24 |
TV: 247, OVA: 29, Movies: 77, Spcl.: 23, Eps: 0, Days: 117.1, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.79 |