get THE FUCK off of this profile...or dont, i dont really care
im just here to keep track of my shit.
the add fav is only for me. dont mind this
VVVV
Add anime fav:
-Texhnolyze
-HXH
-Steins Gate
-Made in Abyss
-Kaguya sama
-Grave of the Fireflies
-Mob Psycho
-RAINBOW
Add char fav:
-Erwin Smith (AOT)
-Kaiji (Kaiji),
-Reigen (Mob Pussycho)
-Johan Liebert (Monster)
-Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bepop)
-Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate Zero)
-Nomiya Tomomi (REAL)
-Okabe Rintarou (Steins Gate)
-Kiruma Souichi (Usogui)
-PUNPUN Onodera (Oyasumi Punpun)
-Akemi Homura (Madoka Magca)
Statistics
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 23.6
Mean Score:
7.96
- Total Entries36
- Reread2
- Chapters3,626
- Volumes307
All Comments (10) Comments
I would personally recommend Akagi since it's by the same guy who did Kaiji but it's even more hardboiled (and also somewhat slower and even more nihilistic). I just take it that you don't know the show yet since it doesn't seem to be in your list.
Other than that, I would strongly recommend Legendary Gambler Tetsuya from my favorites. It's basically the archetypical gambling anime for adults. It's looks ugly, admittedly, if you're used to stuff like Vinland Saga but it's essential for the genre and the definition of a hidden gem.
Besides those, you have edgy stuff like Kakegurui or Death Parade which doesn't look too interesting for me at least and that's it already. Hope I could help you a bit.