Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 219.0
Mean Score:
7.43
- Watching12
- Completed545
- On-Hold22
- Dropped63
- Plan to Watch107
- Total Entries749
- Rewatched7
- Episodes13,002
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 30.1
Mean Score:
8.26
- Total Entries83
- Reread0
- Chapters5,421
- Volumes276
All Comments (48) Comments
I have noticed that you watched Hyouge Mono. sorry if this is out of nowhere, but i really like Hyouge Mono that i actually browsed people who have watched it. Do you mind if i have some discussion with you about the show? i thirst for people who like to discuss it. the thing is most people i know didnt watch it or dont like to discuss things. again i am sorry for coming out of no where, but i dont really know how to start a conversation.
Message From the Creator of the Anime Paradise Club
Hello Dear Member of the Anime Paradise Club
It has been a long summer and the club as of now it’s downfall of active members. I am hear to let you know that Anime Paradise Club is still active and we are doing our best to keep the club as active as possible with new games and card editions. Please come back to the club and chat with everyone in the comments section of the club, play the games that me or other staff members has made, and request for card editions. The last thing that I want to happen is to the club to die off so early and I will be forced to close down the cub. I will promise to be a better Club Creator. I am new in taking care of clubs >.< . Hope to see you in the club! :D
- DarkSoldier2400
Games
Count up until 10,000!
Male vs. Female
What is that Avatar Saying?
Planned Card Editions (Dates may vary depending on the time it takes for the card makers to finish the cards)
Hestia LE: Opens September 13 , 2015
School SE: Opens September 20, 2015
Pocky LE Opens September 26, 2015
Hey hey! No worries! We all got our own lives going on. Even myself, I'm a little bad on replying immediately. =v=)/
Heck yes! TTGL, in my very biased opinion, is probably my favorite among favorites. ;w;
I think I'll probably pick up on Ore Monogatari! But I want to try to get some other anime off my plate before I do so haha! How about you, do you have a lineup of what you plan to get into this summer season? 8)
So which anime brought you over to the dark side of anime addiction? ;)
... But as it seems, we seem to share medium high affinity as far as anime goes! How cool is that! :>
So finally all my exams are done. Yaay. To celebrate the occasion today I finished Code Geass R2 in a row. I cried out loud at the last episode. Well I still believe that Lelouch is alive and not dead. xd I'm just optimistic. ~
Now I can't wait until the 3rd season of Junjou Romantica starts. 6 days left. Maybe I'm gonna watch again the other two season for the 5th time. xD
As you recommended, I started the show, Yamada and the 7 Witches. I like it. Omfg the opening is so cool. I can't stop listening the full version. Haha. I luv the graphics desing too. For me it's a pity, I want to see the other episodes too but somehow only 4-5 episode has hungarian subtitle and I have to wait until the a new episode is coming out with subtitle. I could watch it with english subtitles but I don't want to.
Today I finished a 12 episode anime, called School Days and finally the two Attack on Titan ova. ^^" I also got an idea to start Code Geass. I watched a few episode years ago but I stopped because the quality of the videos was horrible. Now I found a better source. :)
I watched the 10th episode and at 15:00 minute when they're running to the big wheel there is a lovely piano sound. Maybe could you help me that what's the name of it?
I'm looking for it for a long time and I still haven't figured it out. :(
Natsume Y. is very good so far. I love these sweet short stories. :)
In my tiny little free time I've started Honey and Clover for the 5th time I think. :)
Still love it.
And I also started Natsume Yuujinchou. I kinda like it. The opening is catchy and the story is interesting. Well, I cried on episode 2. T^T
Did you watch it?
ATM, I'm not watching any animes of the new season. I'll later after my final exams are over. Can you recommend me some what u like? :)
Hmnn, for me it's hard to recommend you sth you didn't see in the past. :D
Maybe Full Metal Panic! and the second season of it, Full Metal Panic! Fumoffu can be a good choice. They both rom/com animes. I watched them a few years ago and I have positive opinion about them.
Or as I wrote you I've started Special A (this is the first time I watch this one, my friend said that it's a must-seen one for me, haha). The first episode was boring. I didn't like it, but now I can say that it's so good and funny too. :D
Yeah, Nana is very special to me. Like Honey and Clover. After my stupid final exams I'll start them. Can't wait.
Btw. Today (despite of my studies) I started Death Note. Wow. I couldn't stop watching it. Lol. This anime is amazing. Somehow reminds me of Attack on Titan. I don't know why, but I have the same feeling I had while I watched Attack on Titan.
Awww and I really love L's character.
Do you like DN?
Sorry for this late reply! :D
I was very inactive. Btw: Thank you for the recommendations.
One day ago I finished Pradise Kiss. Did you watch it? It was made by the same author as Nana. I liked it. It's unique. I also watched Kaichou wa Maid-sama!. Well, there were some episodes which I liked, but for me the last episode wasn't that good. I was expected something else.
I'm planning to re-watch Honey & Clover and Nana or maybe Special A, I don't know yet. But until that, I have some unfinished animes to watch. :)
Have a nice day!
Today I finished Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun. I loved it. :) At first sight I thought Kashima is a boy and when I realised that she's a girl.. lol. It was a schock for me. Hahaha. I loved the graphics and the storyline too. It was quite interesting for me. And the funny scenes.. I laughed so much. Well, I'm a bit dissapointed because between Nozaki and Sakura there weren't any romance development, but it's okay. The ending was sweet too.
PS. I wish you a happy new year! ^^