MyAnimeList.net

Horiguchi, Yukiko

Horiguchi, Yukiko

Given name: 悠紀子
Family name: 堀口
Alternate names: Shiromizakana, 白身魚
Birthday: Jan 28, 1983
Website: http://www.geocities.jp...
Member Favorites: 108
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added yet, add roles here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Air
add Key Animation (OP, eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11-12)
Air in Summer
add Key Animation (OP)
Clannad
add Key Animation (ep 4)
Clannad
add Animation Director (eps 7, 13, 19)
Clannad: After Story
add Animation Director (eps 3, 15, 21, 24)
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
add Animation Director
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
add Key Animation (ep 3, 7, 11, 13)
Hyouka
add Key Animation (OP)
Hyouka
add Animation Director (ep 5)
InuYasha
add In-Between Animation (Kyoto Animation)
InuYasha
add Key Animation (Kyoto Animation)
K-On!
add Chief Animation Director
K-On!
add Animation Director (OP, ED, eps 1, 7, 13)
K-On!
add Character Design
K-On!
add Key Animation (eps 1, 7)
K-On! Movie
add Chief Animation Director
K-On! Movie
add Character Design
K-On! Movie
add Key Animation
K-On! Movie
add Animation Director
K-On!!
add Animation Director (OP, ED, eps 1, 16, 24)
K-On!!
add Character Design
K-On!!: Keikaku!
add Character Design
K-On!: Live House!
add Animation Director
K-On!: Live House!
add Character Design
Kanon (2006)
add Key Animation (OP, ED, ep 1)
Kanon (2006)
add Animation Director (ep 6)
Kokoro Connect
add Original Character Design
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
add Original Character Design
Kyoto Animation: Ajisai-hen
add Key Animation
Kyoto Animation: Hana-hen
add Character Design
Kyoto Animation: Hassou-hen
add Animation Director
Kyoto Animation: Hassou-hen
add Character Design
Kyoto Animation: Ikitaku Naru Omise-hen
add Animation Director
Kyoto Animation: Ikitaku Naru Omise-hen
add Character Design
Lucky☆Star
add Animation Director (OP, ED, eps 1, 13, 24)
Lucky☆Star
add Chief Animation Director
Lucky☆Star
add Character Design
Lucky☆Star
add Key Animation (OP, eps 1, 7-8, 19, 24)
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation
add Character Design
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation
add Chief Animation Director
Munto: Toki no Kabe wo Koete
add Key Animation
Nichijou
add Key Animation (OP 1-2, ep 17)
Nichijou
add Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 17)
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
add Animation Director
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
add Key Animation
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
add Key Animation (OP, eps 2, 14)
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
add Animation Director (eps 5, 11)
Tamako Love Story
add Animation Director
Tamako Love Story
add Chief Animation Director
Tamako Love Story
add Key Animation
Tamako Love Story
add Character Design
Tamako Market
add Character Design
Tenjou-jin to Akuto-jin Saigo no Tatakai
add Key Animation
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Akaoni wa Mou Nakanai
add Art
Aoi Haru no Subete
add Art
Buta wa Tondemo Tada no Buta?
add Art
Colosseum
add Art
Houkago no Game Friend, Kimi no Ita Kisetsu
add Art
Kokoro Connect
add Art
Lucky☆Star: Yuruyuru Days
add Art
Mononoke Gradation
add Art
Nani wo Shitanda, Kiyokawa-kun
add Art
Saredo Bokura no Maku wa Agaru.
add Art
Tamako Love Story
add Art
Tamako Market
add Art
Tobira no Soto
add Art
Zarathustra e no Kaidan
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent Featured Articles

No articles found.



Recent News

Father of KyoAni's Animator Horiguchi Yukiko Wins Election For Mayor
dtshyk - Feb 13, 2012
30 replies by Mr_Gutts »»
Feb 14, 2012 12:40 PM
Comments
nodlehS | Mar 20, 11:52 AM
@ ihateeveryone

Ruuuuude >.<


sixa | Aug 6, 2014 11:28 PM
apparently, she left kyoto animation


RZX | Jul 5, 2014 11:56 PM
Abec-sensei older sister wow


Tengai | Sep 27, 2013 5:18 AM
Your art is good ^_^


yu3 | Sep 14, 2013 8:19 AM
I want to change my comment so I delete my first one.

I'm a big fan of this artist. For me, her style is really unique. Its not really moe/cute but, lovable. Shes an awesome artist. I hope she can have an artbook.


yennie | Jul 10, 2013 11:44 PM
I searched a whole lot to find this person :) I feel good I found it and I love your art. (:


Yukagi | Jul 1, 2013 2:05 AM
its not about moe or something else, but well... its always make me smile and feel refresh when seeing her chara design, anyway, thank you for your hard work and more importantly, thank you for giving us more colour and new variety of symphony that form up the wonderful and fascinating way of storytelling as we know as anime, eh? oh, and manga too etc


Kaliov | Apr 24, 2013 3:27 AM
her art style is pretty influential apparently. she gets ripped off a lot


Cheryll_ | Mar 1, 2013 8:24 AM
I love her art. <3


minimiau | Feb 1, 2013 12:28 PM
When I started Tamako market I saw similarities in the characters designs of K-on. And now I know why. Same designer.


Write a Comment