Horiguchi, Yukiko

Horiguchi, Yukiko

Given name: 悠紀子
Family name: 堀口
Alternate names: Shiromizakana, 白身魚
Birthday: Jan 28, 1983
Website: http://www.geocities.jp...
Member Favorites: 255

News

Father of KyoAni's Animator Horiguchi Yukiko Wins Election For Mayor

According to Jiji.com, Horiguchi Fumiaki was elected to be the mayor of Yawata city. He is the father of Horiguchi Yukiko, the animator of Kyoto Animation. She drew ...read more