You are viewing anime list of
iWriter88
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 6 | TV | 1/24 | fall 2017 |
2 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
3 | ReLIFE | 7 | TV | 1/13 |
4 | Violet Evergarden | 7 | TV | 4/13 | anime is super pretty but without much substance atm |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.12, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -1.12 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 9 | TV | 13 | Absolutely adored this anime |
2 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | Itsumo hitori de aruiteta... |
3 | Angel Beats! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Not a bad special all in all. Lots of memorable things happen here, including the "CUUUTE"! |
4 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | Will always be remembered for its absurdly long title. |
5 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 6 | TV | 12 | Good romantic comedy. Like most comedy animes though, falls off towards the end. |
6 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 | This anime went from the shit to shit : < |
7 | Another: The Other - Inga | 7 | OVA | 1 | Haunting. |
8 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | FMA + World Without Thieves. |
9 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Probably the best pure comedy in all of anime |
10 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 8 | TV | 13 | Torture levels rising... |
11 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 7 | OVA | 2 | A quick OVA, decent, nothing spectacular. |
12 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | Not going to lie I wanted to drop this so many times but episode 13 (?) makes the show by itself |
13 | Beelzebub | 6 | TV | 60 | Kunieda Aoi = #1 waifu |
14 | Black Bullet | 6 | TV | 13 | This show is like cleverly disguised loli heaven |
15 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 | Like most tragedies started really well and fizzled off towards the end |
16 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 6 | TV | 12 | Like most comedies, it starts off really well, and then doesn't ever go anywhere. |
17 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 6 | TV | 12 | What the fuck Kodaka. |
18 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 7 | OVA | 1 | ... |
19 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 8 | TV | 12 | Really strong funny start that fizzles into plot drama towards the end. Awesome characters. |
20 | Btooom! | 6 | TV | 12 | Show is more predictable than a moth to a flame |
21 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | How does an anime go from awesome to shit so quickly. Nibutani though... |
22 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 7 | ONA | 6 | Amusing side episodes. |
23 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 6 | TV | 12 | WHY DOES NIBUTANI HAVE (1) BLACK HAIR and (2) NO EPISODE TIME |
24 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | a decent prequel to the godlike Clannad AS |
25 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | The saddest anime I've ever seen. Ending nearly ruined a perfect anime -- but still absolutely incredible. |
26 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | One of the best specials I've ever seen from an anime. |
27 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Same with this special, absolutely incredible. |
28 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 6 | Movie | 1 | Animation was beautiful, but I didn't really get the story. |
29 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Pretty addicting show with its moments |
30 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Best ending in all of anime. |
31 | D-Frag! | 6 | TV | 12 | Ehh, not too impressed but Takao is awesome |
32 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 | Iconic anime, very thought provoking. Not quite as good as I've heard though. |
33 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 6 | TV | 13 | EXACTLY WHAT I EXPECTED |
34 | Elfen Lied | 9 | TV | 13 | Pretty intense, top of the line horror anime. Fantastic plot. Just one warning -- content is very graphic and lots of nudity. |
35 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 6 | Special | 1 | It was ok. Kind of showed some nice depth and miniplot in there. |
36 | Fate/stay night | 6 | TV | 24 | Had good characters, but you get the feeling they really could've done more with the plot. |
37 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 6 | Movie | 1 | it's ok |
38 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 | Animation is gorgeous. However, the plot is much worse than F/Zero and Shirou heavily dampers what is otherwise an excellent show |
39 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
40 | Fate/Zero | 10 | TV | 13 | Honestly watching this anime feels like watching a Christopher Nolan movie at times |
41 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | The episode focusing on Kiritsugu is probably one of the best episodes in all of anime |
42 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | An epic journey comes to its conclusion after 64 episodes. Absolutely fantastic. |
43 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | First OVA is incredible, rest ok. Well, the third one is funny |
44 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 4 | Movie | 1 | To be honest this movie was garbage |
45 | Guilty Crown | 5 | TV | 22 | Started off really good...but the main char. is terribad and the plot just falls apart. Visuals/soundtrack top-notch though. |
46 | Haikyuu!! | 7 | TV | 25 | it's alright. too much exposition at times but the pacing is much better than knb |
47 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 6 | TV | 10 | Spike animation so good |
48 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 7 | TV | 25 | First few episodes are really good, fizzles out towards the end. |
49 | Hanasaku Iroha | 8 | TV | 26 | Does so much right but the romance is way too contrived, we are expected to root for the romance without knowing the guy. >. |
50 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 | Had a really strong opening (first four episodes) before calming down into standard anime fare. Emi is best girl. |
51 | Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | TV | 13 | 2015 #YearoftheYuri |
52 | High School DxD | 6 | TV | 12 | Dubbed version is the way to go |
53 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | The definitive horror anime. Doesn't really make sense until the 2nd season. |
54 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | It's more sad than horror this time. Very good anime, lots of sadness. Plot makes sense and fits everything in first season. |
55 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 6 | Movie | 1 | Gotta admit this was kind of a letdown |
56 | Hyouka | 8 | TV | 22 | This show represents everything that is good and bad about KyoAni as a company |
57 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty sure all the males who watch this just fap to Mio. |
58 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 9 | TV | 26 | Yay for maid costumes |
59 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | Harem anime done in a completely new way -- not bad at all! |
60 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | Liked the girls in this season a lot better than the first. |
61 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | Series progressively got better! Onto a fourth season. |
62 | Kanon (2006) | 6 | TV | 24 | Supernatural elements ruined it for me. Great start though. |
63 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Ehh, the plot jumped out of a window 12 episodes in. |
64 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | Gorgeous art and soundtrack. Sole drawback is plot cohesion - some parts don't make sense |
65 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | SUBARASHII |
66 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | TV | 10 | Megumin #1 |
67 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 6 | TV | 12 | AoT without Eren is a plus in my book...never mind |
68 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 25 | Animation really got sloppy towards the end. Very good first few episodes though. |
69 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Not quite as good as the first season -- anime kind of drags after a while. |
70 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | Each season is worst than the previous one. |
71 | Lucky☆Star | 8 | TV | 24 | Very funny parody anime. A lot funnier if you have deep knowledge of other animes. |
72 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | The video game that Konata plays is so cool...lol. |
73 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 6 | TV | 12 | Self-wish fulfillment with main character getting a harem. Plot doesn't make much sense but the girls are cute! |
74 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 | KOUGYOKU |
75 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 | Concept is cool, but plot and animation often get lazy. |
76 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | That plot twist though... |
77 | Mayo Chiki! | 6 | TV | 13 | From amazing to garbage in 13 episodes. |
78 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | The first half is absolutely incredible. Unfortunately, the ending seemed too easy and not quite fulfilling enough. |
79 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 7 | TV | 13 | Good ending, good fanservice. |
80 | Nagi no Asu kara | 7 | TV | 26 | It was so good, but then the shipping went AWOL |
81 | Nana | 9 | TV | 47 | Shoujo romance with amazing drama and character relationships. The ending is very open-ended; really hope there is a sequel. |
82 | Nisekoi | 8 | TV | 20 | WAIFU THE ANIME |
83 | Nisekoi: | 7 | TV | 12 | Notable dropoff from the first season. |
84 | Nisemonogatari | 7 | TV | 11 | Bake had the amazing Gahara scene -- this one doesn't :( |
85 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 | Best anime of the season, comedy drama with amazing characters. |
86 | Nodame Cantabile | 8 | TV | 23 | Kind of disliked the heroine but rest of anime made up for it. Soundtrack was fabulous. |
87 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | 7 | TV | 11 | Still a treat to watch, but still inferior to the first. Not much of an ending either. |
88 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 7 | TV | 11 | Still decent, but lacks the impact the first season had. The first season also had much more tasteful music. |
89 | Noragami | 6 | TV | 12 | Yukine = pure shit, asides from him the show is decent |
90 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 | Big improvement, but they didn't tie up the loose ends correctly |
91 | One Punch Man | 7 | TV | 12 | Apparently the way to make a Gary Stu acceptable is to make him even more op |
92 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | Movie | 1 | The middle 50% of this movie are incredibly moving. Ending is very bittersweet but leaves a fulfilled sensation. Very similar to Usagi Drop and Clannad AS. |
93 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 | Ayase = <3 |
94 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 | A more interesting end than the original. |
95 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 7 | TV | 13 | Best girl gets defeated by wincest |
96 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 6 | TV | 13 | How to make this anime awesome: stick to one girl, actually show their lives...t.t |
97 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | A comedy with an awesome plot (gasps), really funny and memorable characters. Gets better towards the end. |
98 | Ping Pong the Animation | 7 | TV | 11 | Each episode: 5 seconds of actual ping pong. 21:55 minutes of backstory lol |
99 | Prison School | 7 | TV | 12 | Had some really good episodes but let's be honest you watch this kind of anime for the plot |
100 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 | Poor ending -- great ride, but not executed as well as it could have been. |
101 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 8 | TV | 11 | Suffers again from poor ending, but the episodes in between are fantastic |
102 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 7 | TV | 25 |
103 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 24 | Main character? Bad. Drama? Overdone. Plot? Nonexistent. But everything else is done so well that the show becomes awesome |
104 | Sankarea | 6 | TV | 12 | Great start, but the fanservice and plot just seemed to drag it down. |
105 | School Days | 8 | TV | 12 | If you only focus on Katsura this show becomes a super tragedy |
106 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Gives off a very good adventure feel, but the story is too simplistic. |
107 | Senyuu. | 7 | TV | 13 | Too short. Would be 8 if it was longer. :< Really funny though. |
108 | Seto no Hanayome | 8 | TV | 26 | Easily one of the sweetest, funniest animes I've ever watched. |
109 | Seto no Hanayome OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Surprisingly good for an ova. |
110 | Shelter (Music) | 9 | Music | 1 | It's a long way far, but trust in me |
111 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 22 | Rushed ending, but lots of good moments interspersed |
112 | Shokugeki no Souma | 7 | TV | 24 | Started to become too much actual cooking and not enough comedy. |
113 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 6 | TV | 13 | Show continues to go downhill, still an interesting watch though |
114 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 6 | TV | 12 | uhhh how are the clothes getting repaired after ripping |
115 | Skip Beat! | 8 | TV | 25 | Who knew acting was so complicated |
116 | Steins;Gate | 7 | TV | 24 | I swear to god if she says one more tuturu |
117 | Suisei no Gargantia | 8 | TV | 13 | Gorgeous thought provoking anime. Best anime of Spring 2013. |
118 | Suisei no Gargantia Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Second episode is really good |
119 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 7 | TV | 13 | Not bad! The characters in love are actually pretty adorable -- not quite that degree of Usui/Misaki, but worth watching. |
120 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | MOST OVERRATED MOVIE OF ALL TIME |
121 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 6 | TV | 14 | I don't understand the hype. There's a few comedic scenes, but the rest is kinda boring. |
122 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | Starts off really strongly, but then the show gets more and more stupid |
123 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | TV | 24 | hmm, a definite step up from SAO I |
124 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 7 | TV | 27 | Was really good from episodes 9-16. Rest of it ended up being too much action scenes. |
125 | Tokyo Ravens | 5 | TV | 24 | Too much unexplained stuff keeps happening |
126 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | It has its good and bad moments. Really adore Kawashima Ami in this anime -- wish she got more time. |
127 | True Tears | 9 | TV | 13 | Sad but good. Gives off this KyoAni feel |
128 | True Tears Epilogue | 8 | Music | 1 | Took an eternity to find this stuff on youtube... |
129 | Tsurezure Children | 7 | TV | 12 | The Minagawa Yuki parts were really good, rest eh |
130 | Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 | AVOID MANGA AT ALL COSTS |
131 | Usagi Drop Specials | 5 | Special | 4 | Why is each episode like 2 minutes long... |
TV: 105, OVA: 5, Movies: 9, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 32.66, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.49 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | 7 | TV | 6/24 | Summer 2014. Feels a lot like FMA:B. |
2 | Aku no Hana | 7 | TV | 4/13 | Horror anime with unique art style. Doesn't deserve the low score. |
3 | Amagami SS | 6 | TV | 9/25 | Some of the arcs are really good (Haruka, Ayatsuji) but arc anime and some bad characters kind of ruins it for me. |
4 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 6 | TV | 7/13 | see Amagami SS |
5 | Binbougami ga! | 6 | TV | 2/13 |
6 | Claymore | - | TV | 2/26 |
7 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 1/12 | Comedy. Might pick up sometime in the near future. |
8 | Fairy Tail | 7 | TV | 8/175 | Doesn't look safe for me, seeing the number of episodes. Really good though. |
9 | Gintama | 7 | TV | 2/201 |
10 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 9/12 | Slice of life, lots of feels |
11 | Jormungand | 7 | TV | 10/12 | HER NAME IS KOKO SHE IS LOCO I SAY OH NO |
12 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 6/26 | More of a girl anime. :P |
13 | Katanagatari | 7 | TV | 10/12 | Pretty good, but why is there so much dialogue... |
14 | Kimi ni Todoke | 7 | TV | 11/25 | The protagonist has such a child-like innocence...music is top-notch. |
15 | Kotoura-san | 7 | TV | 5/12 | The first episode was absolutely amazing but afterwards it failed to hold my attention. On-hold because I will probably come back to it and finish the 12 episodes. |
16 | Kuroshitsuji | 6 | TV | 1/24 | Interesting. |
17 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 2/12 | New KyoAni anime, looks like action/romance which is a go :D |
18 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | TV | 10/13 | first idol anime i've ever watched, ended up being ok |
19 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 6 | TV | 12/26 | Main character is too badass for words |
20 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 2/26 | That obsession can't be healthy. |
21 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 7/26 | Funny in a slice of life way. |
22 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 6 | ONA | 1/3 | Having read the light novels, I can say this isn't going to be good. |
23 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 8 | TV | 2/26 | definitely has some overdramatic moments, but still has feels |
24 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 7 | TV | 8/12 | Really hyped...but doesn't seem like it's going to be my kind of anime. Going to give it the 3 episode test. EDIT: SOLID. |
25 | Senyuu. 2 | 6 | TV | 5/13 | More plot than the first season |
26 | Shinsekai yori | 7 | TV | 9/25 | They did a really good job in the beginning...but all of sudden I don't see where this anime is going. |
27 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 7 | TV | 2/13 |
28 | White Album 2 | 7 | TV | 7/13 | god dammit i hate this protag |
29 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 9/13 | I initially underrated this anime. It's really not that bad. |
30 | Yakitate!! Japan | 8 | TV | 21/69 | Who knew an anime about bread could be so good... |
31 | Yoku Wakaru Mahouka! | 6 | ONA | 3/6 |
TV: 29, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.27, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.86 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Accel World | 5 | TV | 3/24 | Wow. My least favorite seiyuu in any anime returns. I've learned my lesson from GC that bad main character = death for the anime. |
2 | Amagami SS+ Plus: Extra Episode+ Plus | 6 | Special | 2/6 | 3 minute clips for each girl isn't my cup of tea. |
3 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 6 | TV | 4/22 | Dropped, was not that good when I saw it. |
4 | Bakuman. | 7 | TV | 1/25 |
5 | Boku no Hero Academia | 5 | TV | 4/13 | Spring 2016. Am cautiously optimistic here...edit: went to hell |
6 | C³ | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Horror anime that doesn't make sense... |
7 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | 3/25 | Not my kind of anime. Girl looks ugly t.t |
8 | Coppelion | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Things are happening for no reason... |
9 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Interesting premise marred by nonsensical story. |
10 | Date A Live | 5 | TV | 1/12 | The graphics are shitty, the plot doesn't make sense, dropped. |
11 | Dimension W | 5 | TV | 2/12 |
12 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 4/13 | rofl this adaptation is fucking awful |
13 | Golden Time | 6 | TV | 11/24 | Why are the characters so attractive in this anime... |
14 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 6 | TV | 8/12 | Not much content but it's a good romantic comedy. Fanservice in this anime is through the roof. |
15 | Karneval (TV) | 6 | TV | 1/13 | It's some type of circus defense group that goes around doing stuff. Reminds me of Jormungand. |
16 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 4 | TV | 10/203 | Was ok...but really stupid anime, 203 episodes also is overkill imo. |
17 | Kokoro Connect | 7 | TV | 2/13 | Interesting, but not profound. |
18 | Little Busters! | 6 | TV | 2/26 | Hmm hmm, it's ok. Slice of lifey, but not quite as amazing as KyoAni's slice of lifes. |
19 | Log Horizon | 6 | TV | 16/25 | Dropped, too much politics and worldbuilding, too little action |
20 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 6 | TV | 2/12 | Not my cup of tea. |
21 | MM! | 4 | TV | 8/12 | Kind of funny, but imo other animes do it a lot better. |
22 | Nobunaga the Fool | 5 | TV | 12/24 | Hyped to hell, but it hit a wall 3 episodes in |
23 | Photokano | 5 | TV | 1/13 | They actually did it. They made an anime with nothing but fanservice. |
24 | Plastic Memories | 6 | TV | 3/13 | Very good first episode, quickly degraded into shit. |
25 | Pokemon: The Origin | 6 | TV Special | 1/4 | Not really worth a watch -- it's just Pokemon with better graphics. |
26 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 7 | TV | 2/12 | The fuck did I just watch? |
27 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 5 | TV | 7/25 | Main character just straight up sucks. It had an amazing first ep., but it regresses into standard shounen fare afterwards |
28 | Tamako Market | 7 | TV | 1/12 | Though it's a KyoAni, the slice of life mite be a lil too much this time... |
29 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | TV | 1/13 | Normally I really like this type of anime with all of its comedy, but too many good shoujo romances this season. Dropped for now. |
30 | Vampire Knight | 6 | TV | 3/13 | Protagonist singlehandely ruined this show. TOO MUCH THINKING AND NOT ENOUGH DOING. |
31 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 7/12 | Lonely girl trying to get popular. |
32 | Yosuga no Sora | 6 | TV | 5/12 | Lots of controversial topics in this anime. Would have been rather good had it not been arc based -- Sora's arc is the most interesting imo. Warning: adult content. |
33 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 5 | TV | 5/12 | wtf the fanservice |
TV: 31, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 2.3, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.66 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Air | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Ar Tonelico: Sekai no Owari de Utai Tsuzukeru Shoujo | - | OVA | -/1 |
3 | Aria the Animation | - | TV | -/13 |
4 | Aria the Origination | - | TV | -/13 | Three-parter, very highly rated. Seems to be a slice of life fantasy. |
5 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | -/25 | Spring 2015. |
6 | Baby Steps | - | TV | -/25 | Spring 2014. Tennis anime?? But MC looks bad. |
7 | Black Cat (TV) | - | TV | -/23 |
8 | Blade & Soul | - | TV | -/13 | Spring 2014. Korean MMO |
9 | Blood Lad | - | TV | -/10 | Summer 2013. |
10 | Bungou Stray Dogs | - | TV | -/12 |
11 | Captain Earth | - | TV | -/25 | Spring 2014. Reminds me of Suisei |
12 | Carnival Phantasm | - | OVA | -/12 |
13 | Cross Game | - | TV | -/50 |
14 | Death Parade | - | TV | -/12 |
15 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | - | TV | -/24 |
16 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | TV | -/12 |
17 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | - | TV | -/10 |
18 | Galilei Donna | - | TV | -/11 | Fall 2013. |
19 | Gangsta. | - | TV | -/12 |
20 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | - | TV | -/13 | Summer 2013. |
21 | Gin no Saji | - | TV | -/11 | Summer 2013. |
22 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | -/24 |
23 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | - | OVA | -/1 |
24 | Joker Game | - | TV | -/12 |
25 | Jormungand: Perfect Order | - | TV | -/12 | Sequel to Jormungand. Fall 2012 |
26 | K | - | TV | -/13 | High budget action anime. Fall 2012 |
27 | K-On! Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
28 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | - | TV | -/12 | Summer 2013. |
29 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | - | TV | -/14 |
30 | Kingdom | - | TV | -/38 |
31 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | - | TV | -/13 |
32 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | -/50 |
33 | Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present desu | - | Special | -/1 |
34 | Little Witch Academia | - | Movie | -/1 | Apparently a great 26 minute short movie. |
35 | Lovely★Complex | - | TV | -/24 |
36 | Made in Abyss | - | TV | -/13 | summer 2017 |
37 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | TV | -/13 |
38 | Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | - | TV | -/12 | Summer 2013. |
39 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | - | TV | -/12 | Spring 2014. Slice of life comedy about writing manga |
40 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 |
41 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | - | TV | -/12 | Spring 2015. Reminds me of Ouran |
42 | Mitsudomoe | - | TV | -/13 |
43 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | - | TV | -/26 | Summer 2013. |
44 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 |
45 | Nagasarete Airantou | - | TV | -/26 |
46 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 |
47 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | - | TV | -/12 |
48 | Onegai☆Teacher | - | TV | -/12 |
49 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | -/13 |
50 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | -/24 | Spring 2015. May fall short due to MC |
51 | Outbreak Company | - | TV | -/12 | Fall 2013. |
52 | Pupa | - | TV | -/12 | Fall 2013. Horror. |
53 | RDG: Red Data Girl | - | TV | -/12 | Spring 2013 |
54 | Robotics;Notes | - | TV | -/22 | Potential sequence to Stein's Gate. Fall 2012 |
55 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | - | TV | -/12 | Winter 2015. |
56 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | -/26 |
57 | Samurai Flamenco | - | TV | -/22 | Fall 2013. |
58 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | TV | -/13 |
59 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | - | TV | -/13 | Winter 2013 |
60 | Senjou no Valkyria | - | TV | -/26 |
61 | Servant x Service | - | TV | -/13 | Summer 2013. |
62 | Shirobako | - | TV | -/24 | looks really good |
63 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | - | TV | -/12 | Spring 2014. Fantasy romance. |
64 | Space☆Dandy | - | TV | -/13 | Winter 2013 |
65 | Special A | - | TV | -/24 |
66 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | - | TV | -/13 | Summer 2013. |
67 | Strike the Blood | - | TV | -/24 | Fall 2013. |
68 | Subete ga F ni Naru | - | TV | -/11 | Fall 2015 |
69 | Super Lovers | - | TV | -/10 |
70 | Tari Tari | - | TV | -/13 |
71 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | - | TV | -/13 | Winter 2013 |
72 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | - | TV | -/24 |
73 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 |
74 | Tsuki ga Kirei | - | TV | -/12 | spring 2017 |
75 | Uchouten Kazoku | - | TV | -/13 | Summer 2013. |
76 | Vividred Operation | - | TV | -/12 | Sci-fi, Winter 2012 |
77 | Youjo Senki | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 70, OVA: 3, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |