You are viewing anime list of
Ardnaed
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Afro Samurai | 8 | TV | 5 | Lol samuel | R+ |
2 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | 9 | TV | 26 | i liked the manga more. the girl cries way too much(ah i hate kids). but kippy and his GF were great | PG-13 |
3 | Angel Densetsu | 7 | OVA | 2 | The manga was better simply because this was so incomplete. | R |
4 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | TV | 25 | i like this anime but i wish it had a different ending. I don't have much to say | PG-13 |
5 | Black Cat (TV) | 9 | TV | 23 | one of my favorites. Train | PG-13 |
6 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Lol, it hit me...I didn't like the show until the very end when i thought this was great! Maybe cuz the last episode was amazing :O | R |
7 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 | You know...this show is great, but its like it didn't have a REAL CLIMAX or i don't know...anyway it was great. | R |
8 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | it was kinda slow but touching | PG-13 |
9 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | simply A.M.A.Z.I.N.G | R |
10 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 10 | TV | 25 | i love hei. | R |
11 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 9 | Special | 1 | its a little dose of "what if". I love it. | R |
12 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 8 | Special | 4 | It's nice to see what happened in between. Great show. | R |
13 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 9 | TV | 12 | hei...i love you...but shave the sh*t off your face! | R |
14 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | it really is just amazing. | R |
16 | Detroit Metal City | 7 | OVA | 12 | what can i say. i was like WTF the whole time. | R |
17 | Doubutsu no Mori | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was good, they fit A LOT of the game into the movie and it was cute. | G |
18 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | Great story and plot. I wish the ecchi wasn't there though and the nakedness... | R+ |
20 | Final Fantasy VII: Last Order | 7 | Special | 1 | cartoon. Zach!!!! | PG-13 |
21 | Fruits Basket | 9 | TV | 26 | u know..i don't like tohru....not at all... | PG-13 |
22 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 10 | TV | 12 | i was laughing so hard. especially when she threw him in front of that taxi.LOL | PG-13 |
23 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Do you know why this show isn't higher rated. It's art, story, characters, and all are amazing and great. But something happened and My attention span died. | G |
24 | Gakuen Alice | 9 | TV | 26 | Natsume. He's like Ciel.But different. Suprisingly Mikan didn't annoy me much. | G |
26 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | 9 | TV | 50 | i watched evry episode! I'm so proud of myself. | R |
27 | GetBackers | 9 | TV | 49 | Hehehe...i skipped some episodes...:I | PG-13 |
28 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 8 | Movie | 1 | love love love the music. | PG-13 |
29 | Gokusen | 8 | TV | 13 | i...DON'T remember...kinda sad. | R |
30 | Golden Boy | 9 | OVA | 6 | LOL seriously funny. A little repetitious but entertaining.I like it better than the manga because its shorter and not as hentai. | R+ |
31 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | TV | 43 | onizuka, onizuka.my hero. | R |
32 | Hisone to Maso-tan | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
33 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 | Another one I avoided. It was really good. | G |
35 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 8 | TV | 12 | I liked it all but the red headed girl. it was great."short and sweet" | R+ |
36 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 9 | TV | 13 | Some of the BEST MUSIC EVER. Also has great characters and a great plot. | R |
37 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu | 9 | TV | 26 | guu is my fav. she ran dat show. | PG-13 |
38 | Kage kara Mamoru! | 8 | TV | 12 | i like guys like him a lot. | PG-13 |
39 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | - | OVA | 1 | don't know y i love this. i just do. | G |
44 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 | R |
45 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | 9 | TV | 102 | One of my first animes. Awesome series. | PG-13 |
46 | Kuragehime | 10 | TV | 11 | great josei series. really funny and kinda diff. i like the car obsessed driver | PG-13 |
47 | Kure-nai | 7 | TV | 12 | stupid.amazing.that show was like a combo of those two words.Like there was a point but I can't tell you what it was.(No I'm being dramatic)It was kawaii... | PG-13 |
48 | Kuroshitsuji | 9 | TV | 24 | i love sebastion and ciel. they r amazing. | R |
49 | Kuroshitsuji II | 6 | TV | 12 | the new kids annoying and his butlers an ass | R |
50 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 7 | Special | 1 | dont remember | PG-13 |
51 | Level E | 9 | TV | 13 | ahahaha retarted show.its just hilarious. | R |
52 | Maria†Holic | 6 | TV | 12 | did i really finish this show???...i don't remember it...... | PG-13 |
53 | Marmalade Boy Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | i like things from diff views.so i enjoyed this. | PG-13 |
54 | Michiko to Hatchin | 10 | TV | 22 | great show. it reminded me of cowboy bebop in a less scifi violent way. | R |
55 | Midori no Hibi | 8 | TV | 13 | i liked it. it was kawaii. | R+ |
56 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 8 | Movie | 1 | It was decent and it had its good parts. It didn't have anything in it that made me hate other romances so major points for that. | G |
57 | Mitsu x Mitsu Drops | 8 | OVA | 2 | hentai? i dk :( | PG-13 |
58 | Mitsudomoe | 9 | TV | 13 | one word. LMFAO. | PG-13 |
59 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 8 | TV | 8 | It was just a continuation of mitsudomoe.It was still cute, still funny. | PG-13 |
63 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | 9 | TV | 26 | another great series. he's like anither onizuka except theres no effort involved. | PG-13 |
67 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 9 | TV | 13 | the end...i liked the beginning of this one and then it slowed down in my opinion but it was still great. sad to see this series end :/ | PG-13 |
68 | No.6 | 9 | TV | 11 | I avoided this for a long time. If you have too, don't.one of the best things I've watched...ever | R |
69 | Noragami | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
70 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
71 | Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru | 6 | TV | 12 | lololololol. this show was definitely retarded. | PG-13 |
73 | Ou Dorobou Jing | 9 | TV | 13 | jing is another great character. he is the king. | PG-13 |
75 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | evryone has watched this. we all know its great. | PG-13 |
76 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
77 | Overlord II | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
78 | Perfect Blue | 9 | Movie | 1 | Awesome twist. I had no clue that it was going to go in "that direction." It was awesome. | R+ |
79 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 8 | Movie | 1 | THE LibraRY | PG |
80 | Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 8 | Movie | 1 | HAS ALL | PG |
81 | Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark | 7 | Movie | 1 | THINGS POKEMON 4 OUR OBSESSIONS :D | PG |
82 | Princess Princess | 10 | TV | 12 | i luv this show. i don't care what anyone says. | PG-13 |
83 | Princess Tutu | 6 | TV | 38 | you know...i really really hate this show.it was like my second anime. i never thought it would end. | PG-13 |
84 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 10 | OVA | 4 | I wanted to hate this anime so bad...but i couldn't...the music, the character, the effects the story...are just too amazing. | R |
85 | Saiyuuki Reload | 8 | TV | 25 | its just more saiyuki...more... | PG-13 |
86 | Salaryman Kintarou | 8 | TV | 20 | great show.it was like golden boy/onizuka except he had a kid. but the kid rarely showed up.that disappointed me. otherwise I luved it. | R+ |
88 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | OMG OMG OMG OMG yes. Another great one I avoided.It looked so boring but it was DEFINITLY NOT. watch it watch it watch it. | PG |
89 | Shika no Ou: Yuna to Yakusoku no Tabi | 4 | Movie | 1 | R |
90 | Shiki | 8 | TV | 22 | I luv this Anime but it made me sooo mad.This little brat is in charge. At least reality was still like, "Idgaf how old you are, meet Karma bitch" | R |
91 | Shiki Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | Very good. Its been awhile since I watched the show but these were nice little add ons. Lol its horrer and I make it sound like Disney extras. | R |
92 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | R |
93 | Skip Beat! | 9 | TV | 25 | great show. it was too short cuz after waiting and waiting nothing happened between them!i wanna rip my hair out. | PG-13 |
94 | Special A | 9 | TV | 24 | i love the show. another great/sucky ending. | PG-13 |
97 | Sunabouzu | 9 | TV | 24 | hahahaa.I. LOVE.THIS.SHOW. I tried rewatchiing it but I think once was enough. | R |
98 | Tactics | 7 | TV | 25 | its good.amazing sometimes.Boring other times. | PG-13 |
99 | Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | TV | 12 | Awesome anime without a lot of bs cliches. | R |
102 | Tooi Sekai | 8 | ONA | 1 | The thing is 5 min...i think...you can't blame me if i don't remember it. | PG-13 |
103 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | I liked this show but it was obvious what was going to happen and when it did, it kinda didn't... does that make sense?... | PG-13 |
104 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 | great show.It was just great.I love you vash! :) | PG-13 |
105 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 9 | Movie | 1 | Trigun is great. If you like cowboy bebop or desert punk or black acat then you'll like the trigun show and this. | PG-13 |
106 | Tsumiki no Ie | 10 | Movie | 1 | Was this supposed to be soundless? It was cute. | G |
108 | Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 | SOOOOO KAWII!! I have to say thou, the manga is better and much longer. | PG-13 |
109 | xxxHOLiC | 8 | TV | 24 | i like this show.evry review i read though is rated 8...and it really can't change. the art was dumb but the story was cool and different and and...i liked it :/ | PG-13 |
115 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | 9 | TV | 13 | I can only decribe this show in texting language....Lol and WTF basically wraps up the whole thing. XD | R |
116 | Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome | 9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
117 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | TV | 13 | Better than the first season. I luved this one. I hope Natsume gets stronger and we see more of Madara's true form again next season. | PG-13 |
TV: 73, OVA: 11, Movies: 26, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 30.15, Mean Score: 8.4, Score Dev.: 0.67 |