Haha, don't worry about it, anyway thank you so much ^^.
Yea I feel you, beginning of school year is always busy, even for me. (Sorry for 11 days delay)
Thanks, same to you, let's survive another school year :D, see ya! ^^
I was introduced to anime by my sister, it was like 8 years ago, but only anime movies mostly ghibli like Totoro, Spirited Away, etc.. Only TV series I've watched that time was Death Note, I've also read some manga back at the time. Fast forward to 2016 where I started with Naruto and continued with more and more shows and now I'm here.
Thanks! I've played with my profile a lot adding some pictures, videos, ratings. It was fun tho ^^.
I see that you're watching High School DxD, how are you enjoying it? :D
In OPM man it was a bit disappointing because the illustrator of the manga has amazing artstyle (godly drawn fights) and the studio kinda animated a bit crappy.
BnHA has a great animation indeed it is very detailed, but Fate/stay night Unlimited Blade Work that's a godlike animation for me ^^-
Oh yes Violet Evergarden, man it makes me sad to hear about KyoAni :(.
I love watching sad anime (i have no idea why, I just like crying :D), Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai was a nice movie, I enjoyed it ^^.
I don't have one, I just watch everything that interests me. One Punch Man was great anime, sadly I can only say it about the first season. The second season.. kinda sucked, the animation did.
Well, I'm not part of these girls, because I hate it, I hate it a lot. I don't have a single thing against gay people, but anime about it is just too much, but I'm ok with yuri (girl x girl) xd.
I can recommend you some - 3-gatsu no Lion (nice, chill anime), Made in Abyss (adventurous, sometimes disturbing), Steins;Gate (my long-time favorite, you may find first 10 episodes bit boring, but then it gets 11/10), Seitokai Yakuindomo (comedy with erotic jokes, for me hilarious), Perfect Blue (this movie is pure perfection, bit mindfuck), Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica (looks cute) and my last recommendation - Monogatari Series (if you've enjoyed Seishun Buta Yarou, you will definitely enjoy this, maybe even more. Guy helping other girls, the franchise is a bit long, so if you don't know where to start just ask me! :))
There's nothing wrong with watching these genres if you're a boy ^^. A lot of girls watch shounen even though they are made for boys.
You're good at it! I really suck at drawing so keep it up, good job! ^^
As almost every season I watch a LOT of seasonals, most of them end up in dropped tbh.
Yes, we have started summer break and finally, I'm free without any stress so relaxing ^^ :D. Two months filled with doing absolutely nothing :D.
BTW sorry for the late answer, I'm trying to get better at replying in time xd.
All Comments (109) Comments
Yea I feel you, beginning of school year is always busy, even for me. (Sorry for 11 days delay)
Thanks, same to you, let's survive another school year :D, see ya! ^^
Thanks! I've played with my profile a lot adding some pictures, videos, ratings. It was fun tho ^^.
I see that you're watching High School DxD, how are you enjoying it? :D
In OPM man it was a bit disappointing because the illustrator of the manga has amazing artstyle (godly drawn fights) and the studio kinda animated a bit crappy.
BnHA has a great animation indeed it is very detailed, but Fate/stay night Unlimited Blade Work that's a godlike animation for me ^^-
Oh yes Violet Evergarden, man it makes me sad to hear about KyoAni :(.
I love watching sad anime (i have no idea why, I just like crying :D), Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai was a nice movie, I enjoyed it ^^.
Also Happy Birthday! ^^
Well, I'm not part of these girls, because I hate it, I hate it a lot. I don't have a single thing against gay people, but anime about it is just too much, but I'm ok with yuri (girl x girl) xd.
I can recommend you some - 3-gatsu no Lion (nice, chill anime), Made in Abyss (adventurous, sometimes disturbing), Steins;Gate (my long-time favorite, you may find first 10 episodes bit boring, but then it gets 11/10), Seitokai Yakuindomo (comedy with erotic jokes, for me hilarious), Perfect Blue (this movie is pure perfection, bit mindfuck), Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica (looks cute) and my last recommendation - Monogatari Series (if you've enjoyed Seishun Buta Yarou, you will definitely enjoy this, maybe even more. Guy helping other girls, the franchise is a bit long, so if you don't know where to start just ask me! :))
You're good at it! I really suck at drawing so keep it up, good job! ^^
As almost every season I watch a LOT of seasonals, most of them end up in dropped tbh.
Yes, we have started summer break and finally, I'm free without any stress so relaxing ^^ :D. Two months filled with doing absolutely nothing :D.
BTW sorry for the late answer, I'm trying to get better at replying in time xd.