"I always wonder why birds choose to stay in the same place when they can fly anywhere on the earth, then I ask myself the same question." - Harun Yahya
Hi there! My name is Raphael and I'm an anime fan (thats right I said it!). I started watching anime back in 2007. There are only but few things you should know about me, if you really want to. I am a 4th year student and currently working as a computer tech for a computer company. I love 3D programming and video edditing as well as drawing. I'm neither a cat person nor a dog person. If you have to put me in a category then go with "animal person", cause I love all kinds of animals. I love swimming and going to the gym, playing computer games, reading books and meeting new interesting people.
Always feel free to give me anime recommendations
Here is some info about my anime world:
My favourite animes:
1. Codes Geass
2. FMA: Brotherhood
3. Death Note
4. Hellsing
5. Bleach
6. Basquash!
7. Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
8. Claymore
9. Gundam 00
10. Heroic Age
11. Toradora!
12. Ouran Highschool
13. Kuroshitsuji
14. Kaichou Wa Maid-sama!
15. Mushishi
16. Black Lagoon
17. Steins;Gate
18. Gintama
19. Shingeki No Kyojin
If I would have to describe my favourite anime genre, I would say that I like animes that make me laught, cry or think. I like to overflow with emotions or to wonder what will happen next..
My favourite male anime characters:
1. Kuchiki Byakuya - Bleach
2. Uchiha Itachi - Naruto
3. Aizen Sousuke - Bleach
4. Nosferatu Alucard - Hellsing
5. Yagami Light - Death Note
6. Lelouch Lamperouge - Code Geass
7. Benawi - Utawarerumono
8. Hibari Kyoya - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
9. Himura Kenshin - Rurouni Kenshin
10. Sebastian Michaelis - Kuroshitsuji
11. Sakata Gintoki - Gintama
12. Kazama Chikage - Hakuoki
My favourite female anime characters:
1. Shihouin Yoruichi - Bleach
2. Felli - Chrome Shelled Regios
3. Kuroha - Rental Magica
4. Karen - Code Geass
5. Honda Tohru - Fruits Basket
6. Touka - Utawarerumono
7. Shizuku Sangou - Kampfer
8. Shinono Houki - Infinite Stratos
9. Mayuri Shiina - Steins;Gate
10. Revy - Black Lagoon
11. Fuwa Aika - Zetsuen no Tempest
My favourite anime Openings and Endings:
1. Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin - Coldrain - We're not alone
2. FMA Brotherhood - Yui - Again
3. FMA Brotherhood - Sukima Switch - Golden Time Lover
4. Eyeshield 21 - ZZ - Dang Dang
5. Kuroshitsuji - Becca - I'm Alive
6. Vampire Knight - Futatsu No Kodou - To Akai Tsumi
7. xxxHOLIC - Sofa
8. Heroic Age - Gravitation+
9. Break Blade - Kokia - Fate
10. Kuroshitsuji 2 - Gazette - Shiver
11. Naruto Shippuuden - Flow - Sign
|
All Comments (54) Comments
ама да ти кажа май не си улучил човека за препоръчване, защото аз не съм кой знае колко навътре, от време на време си пускам разни неща, които са ми грабнали вниманието
Уча алтерантивен туризъм, 3 курс; Общо взето това правя в момента :D Готвя се да заминавам на бригада, затова се мъча да се осовободя от всички изпити и нямам време за нищо друго горе-долу... :D
Ами ти, с какво се занимаваш?
Guilty Crown
Ghost hunt
K
Shaman king
Higurashi no naku koro ni
Umeniko no naku koro ni
това ми хрумва като ги сравнявам xD