i'd probably recommend Kaiji, Middle manager Tonegawa, Ping pong, and Tatami galaxy but these series are underrated because of the unique art.
As for other series : Jojo's bizarre adventure, Parasyte, Slam dunk, Chihayafuru, Monster, Megalo box and Banana fish
Manga: Berserk, 20th century boys, Pluto, Vinland saga
I see. Im just a bit tired of people hyping up everything haikyuu related. wanted to find a person who doesn't just hype everything up. i think ace is underrated tbh. the manga is easily better than the anime but if you wait for the anime its fine too. Sawamura really develops into a character with more depth , i like how realistic the writing of his character is.
Im so excited for diamond no ace act 2. its going to be the best season content wise. Get to see the depth of Sawamura's character.
As for haikyuu do you read it? the series has been hyped up too much but imo season 3 was lackluster. will season 4 be better?
All Comments (7) Comments
Sorry for the major delayed response >.<;;
As for other series : Jojo's bizarre adventure, Parasyte, Slam dunk, Chihayafuru, Monster, Megalo box and Banana fish
Manga: Berserk, 20th century boys, Pluto, Vinland saga
As for haikyuu do you read it? the series has been hyped up too much but imo season 3 was lackluster. will season 4 be better?
For 102:
Black Lagoon
Steins Gate
Hataraku Maou-sama
Ghost in the Shell
Hope one of those picks your interest. Good luck and have fun with your challenge ^^
o7
Thank you! =3