Hey ! My top 3 animes below
Started watching anime in September 2019
(Also my top 4 and 5 are Vinland Saga and Made in Abyss)
RE:Zero
My personal favorite anime of all time, that's it
Amazing world building, extremely well written characters and a complicated and well executed story.
This is the first anime I have ever watched when I started my anime journey in 2019, I wasn't impressed by it at first but it did manage to get me into the world of anime.
About 3 years later, I decided to give it a rewatch along with season 2 and completely fell in love with it. I'm glad I gave it another watch for I'd miss one of the greatest stories I have ever witnessed.
Frieren
I had never heard of this anime before it started airing, and was the biggest surprise I've had since watching anime.
I'm happy I've had the pleasure to experience this anime. There isn't a single thing I disliked about it, it's just .. a perfect anime. Emotional, masterfully animated, incredible character writing and one of the most enjoyable anime I've ever watched.
Violet Evergarden
A tale about the most crushingly beautiful, emotional piece of media I have ever watched. The most beautiful anime that has ever been made, and that cemented KyoAni as my favorite studio in the anime industry. Not a single episode misses the mark, every episodes leave you with a story you will remember your entire life, along with emotions that will never leave you.
All Comments (0) Comments