ok..
Hi..(?) My name's Amit, a certified dumbass.
I love anime and manga (mostly seinen or borderline seinen) and my fav of them is berserk (Do not watch the 2016 adaptation it is an abomination and a discrimination of the series).
I'm ok with trashy anime (like SAO and Domestic na kanajo). They are indeed bad, but I still get some kind of happiness whenever kirito adds another personality-less teenager into his harem, or whenever rui and hina are on screen at the same time while natsu is trying to smash a wall with his skull (and trying to smash them with his pp.).
I'm a sucker for good animation and good OST. always was, and always will be.
another thing I'm a sucker for is dark stories (preferably dark fantasy.).
I LOVE dark stories. Berserk, vinland saga, death note and more.
I even write a bit of DF myself. so.. If u have a good, great or even trashy anime /manga, tell me abt it!
|
All Comments (8) Comments
First of all many thanks for the praise, mate.
I am pretty sure NHK falls under the psychological genre, it's a extreme R-rated mature show. (And it's addictive)
Yes, I see what you did There you tricky!!! But what's hnh?
Most of the anime are boring and generic nowadays so I thought just watch the *good* seinen shows. I watched Beastars recently and my God it was so boring. Why people love that shit? When I was watching it, I was thinking now I have to watch animal sex? Really? I can see downfall of mankind in my very eyes. There's too many overrated shows on Mal. Like slime s1, shield hero s1, flcl, steins gate 0...all are trash.
I like every kind of anime unless it's not entertaining. (Just look at FLCL and GITS 1995,they are boring af)
I always try to find *Unique* animes(and I succeeded) cause most of them are basically same. Just look at One Piece, It's no different than other shounen except for the *Ultimate greatest world building.Otherwise, it's nothing new.
Theres not so many good horror animes but I hope we get more in future.(Looking forward to Uzumaki)
I also discovered The God Stan Lee few days ago.. In a random person's mal I'd, He also had Samuel Jackson and The actor of Batman trilogy. (Voiced Howl from Howl's Moving Castle)
האמת שמעתי שגם הרימייק בוצע טוב מכמה חברים שראו אז אם לא תתחבר לאיך שהסדרה המקורית נראית אתה יכול לנסות גם עם זה אח"כ.
לא יודע להעיד על הרימייק כי לא ראיתי ממנו כלום אבל אני מאוד אוהב את ה ova המקורית.
אם אתה אוהב space opera או באופן כללי סיפורים על מאבקים בין מדינות ומלחמות עם עולם עשיר עם לא מעט פוליטיקה בין לבין אז אתה תהנה מזה