Araki, Hirohiko

Araki, Hirohiko

Given name: 飛呂彦
Family name: 荒木
Alternate names: Araki Toshiyuki, 荒木 利之
Birthday: Jun 7, 1960
Website: http://www.araki-jojo.c...
Member Favorites: 7,412
More:
Birth place: Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Height: 169.5 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood type: B

Hirohiko Araki left school before graduation from Miyagi University of Education.

He received the 20th Tezuka Award for his debut work Busou Poker under the name Toshiyuki Araki.

Twitter: @araki_jojo
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Baoh Raihousha
add Original Creator
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken
add Original Creator
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
add Original Creator
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure
add Original Creator
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Diamond wa Kudakenai
add Original Creator
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Phantom Blood
add Original Creator
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders
add Original Creator
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
add Original Creator
Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai: Fugou Mura
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Baoh Raihousha
add Story & Art
GioGio no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze
add Story & Art
Gorgeous☆Irene
add Story & Art
Hajishirazu no Purple Haze: JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken yori
add Art
Henjin Henkutsu Retsuden
add Story & Art
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken
add Art
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken II: Golden Heart/Golden Ring
add Art
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 1: Phantom Blood
add Story & Art
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 2: Sentou Chuuryuu
add Story & Art
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
add Story & Art
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
add Story & Art
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean
add Story & Art
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 7: Steel Ball Run
add Story & Art
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 8: JoJolion
add Story & Art
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Over Heaven
add Art
Jolyne, Gucci de Tobu
add Story & Art
Jorge Joestar
add Art
Kishibe Rohan Louvre e Iku
add Story & Art
Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai
add Story & Art
Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai Episode 4: Mochizuki-ke no Otsukimi
add Story & Art
Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai Episode 7: Getsuyoubi - Tenkiame
add Story & Art
Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai Episode 9: D.N.A
add Story & Art
Mashounen B.T.
add Story & Art
Oingo to Boingo Kyoudai Daibouken
add Story & Art
Shikei Shikkouchuu Datsugoku Shinkouchuu
add Story & Art
The Book: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure 4th Another Day
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

What JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Says About Masculinity in Japan

What JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Says About Masculinity in Japan

An exploration of masculinity and male genders roles in Japanese society throughout the years using parts 1-4 of Jojo's Bizarre Adventure.

by MFA_Community

22,401 views

Spoiler
Analysis
22 Jojo Memes That Will Challenge Your Sanity And Fashion Sense

22 Jojo Memes That Will Challenge Your Sanity And Fashion Sense

We all like to think of ourselves as cool and open-minded people. After all, we're anime fans and enjoy some of the most cutting-edge shows on the planet. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure is a wild ride, and here are 22 Jojo memes that are bound to blow your mind!
Comments
souththth | Oct 11, 2:17 PM
my baby


raifuresu | Oct 8, 7:09 AM
Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai Episode 9: D.N.A has been "pending approval" for so long, why is that?


AisBarbs | Sep 21, 3:12 AM
Give Araki nobel prize, he's goddamn genius with all his creativeness in Jojo parts!


yaso | Sep 17, 1:27 PM
araki very good in drawing but in story can't be like the greats shounen writers like kishimoto or oda


urn | Sep 7, 10:58 AM
he lives off the tears of his fans.
that's his stand ability.


Ray_Light | Jul 24, 3:53 AM
I knew he's a stand user!
That's why he looked always young xD


Logic | Jun 30, 11:00 AM
Thanks!


Shouto-Todoroki | Jun 7, 2:41 PM
Happy Birthday, Araki-sensei!
What a beautiful immortal fairy ~


McExplosions | Jun 7, 2:32 PM
Happy Birthday ya Crazy Diamond!


Pechotalex | Jun 7, 2:17 PM
Happy birthday Araki sensei!


Write a Comment