I have not watched cuticle detective inaba. Is it good? GJ-bu and minamike did i also watch. I liked them and those two was probably my favorites from last season. But i did watch many more series last season. This season is really nice. Can't wait for railgun. ^_^ Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W, OreImo 2 and Hataraku Maou-sama! is my favorites so far. Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge was cute and fun to and reminds of Gosick but with a guy that is hair pervert...haha
For Epic action animes you should definitely check out Black Cat.
=================
For Comedy animes you have already seen most of them but I will try looking for something you haven't already watched. :)
=================
I don't rate because I don't have time .....I might start rating when I have more time but for now I will only give 10s to those who deserve it and wont bother myself with the rest..
Hi thanks for the recommendations ^^
===================
In your list you gave Haiyore! Nyaruko-san a 9 is it that good and do you think I should watch it now or not??
Looks like a nice movie. It was so long ago since i watched something that not was anime. Probably at least two or three years ago or something. XD I was going to tell you that i got a new last.fm. I can add you if you want to. ^_^ I wanted to have same user name as here and facebook. Now i have the same on all three places. ^_^
All Comments (32) Comments
=================
For Comedy animes you have already seen most of them but I will try looking for something you haven't already watched. :)
=================
I don't rate because I don't have time .....I might start rating when I have more time but for now I will only give 10s to those who deserve it and wont bother myself with the rest..
==============
Nice rating system XD
===================
In your list you gave Haiyore! Nyaruko-san a 9 is it that good and do you think I should watch it now or not??
I was wondering what are your fav genres and what do you recommend??
and btw you can call me same.
i'ts a little too late but still merry christmas and a happy new year !! (^.^)