Hi. Ik it's late but thanks for the request. It's always nice to meet new people here. Love the fact that you Made in Abyss in your fav but somewhat surprised to see Babylon at no.1. I haven't seen the last 4 episodes yet, but I have only heard negative things about it. So I'm kinda curious to know how it ended up as your no 1.
ooh thats a good idea. im the same, i just watch what people recommend or if anything catches my eye :p youve collected a lot over time xD
i love how its about a whole investigation. i bet its going to get really good. im thinking of binging it all tonight haha
woahh thank you so much, got to check them all out and add them. i really appreciate it! i think i have a few you'd enjoy..
-Bungou Stray Dogs
-Dororo
-Yakusoku no Neverland (probably the one id recommend the most on here, for psychological)
-Owari no Seraph
-Servamp
-Monogatari series
-Kiznaiver
-Mirai Nikki (also a great psychological thriller, the anime that got me started haha)
-Satsuriku no Tenshi
-Mekakucity Actors
-Kekkai Sensen
-..and Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
im pretty sure a lot of these are on your plan to watch, but theyre some of my favourites. hopefully you'll enjoy them :D. bit of a mix of genres too.
more of a binge watcher? xD
i've never heard of Babylon before. it looks pretty underrated. would you recommend it? and god yeah, i have an obsession with psychological too. if you have any good ones you'd recommend id love to hear your opinion.
at the moment i'm loving Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun. it gets better with every episode and the art style is so unique.
All Comments (25) Comments
aAAH IGUESS I AM NOWW. honestly im not complaining hehe
i love how its about a whole investigation. i bet its going to get really good. im thinking of binging it all tonight haha
also i just watched the first episode of Babylon.. woah its dark. looking good so far
your list is massivee xD at least you have a lot to choose from
-Bungou Stray Dogs
-Dororo
-Yakusoku no Neverland (probably the one id recommend the most on here, for psychological)
-Owari no Seraph
-Servamp
-Monogatari series
-Kiznaiver
-Mirai Nikki (also a great psychological thriller, the anime that got me started haha)
-Satsuriku no Tenshi
-Mekakucity Actors
-Kekkai Sensen
-..and Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
im pretty sure a lot of these are on your plan to watch, but theyre some of my favourites. hopefully you'll enjoy them :D. bit of a mix of genres too.
i've never heard of Babylon before. it looks pretty underrated. would you recommend it? and god yeah, i have an obsession with psychological too. if you have any good ones you'd recommend id love to hear your opinion.
at the moment i'm loving Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun. it gets better with every episode and the art style is so unique.
are you watching anything good atm?
its great to see another Zankyou no Terror fan ^^