~"Humankind is getting destroyed because some idiot forgot to wash their hands"~ - Shiiko Aosoi
I started watching anime around 2017 and started manga roughly around 2019 and have been addicted to both ever since! I'm open to watching and reading anything but I'm mostly drawn to stories which are slice of life or psychological based
I really enjoy writing and love music a lot, particularly Japanese music. My love of Japanese music came from anime openings and eventually I started listening to Japanese music outside of anime. My favourite singers are Minami and Houshou Marine. My favourite song is eternal blue by Minami.
My favourite genres for anime and manga are:
1 Psychological
2 Slice of life
3 Romance
and I also really like horror
My favourite female character Elaina
My second favourite female character Kumiko Oumae
My top 20 animes right now are
1 School-live
2 whisper me a love song
3 Sound euphonium
4 Demon slayer
5 Fruits basket
6 Bloom into you
7 Stardust telepath
8 Gushing over magical girls
9 Asteroid in love
10 New game!
11 Aura: koga maryuin's last war
12 Shy
13 I’m in love with the villainess
14 Aquatope on the white sand
15 Shadows house
16 Ms vampire who lives in my neighbourhood
17 Snow white with the red hair
18 The masterful cat is depressed again today
19 Gabriel dropout
20 In/spectre
Honourable mention's:
1 Bungo stray dogs
2 Strawberry panic
3 The dangers in my heart
My favourite male character Kokushibo
My second favourite male character Ryomen Sukuna
My top 20 anime/manga characters right now are
1 Elaina (Wandering witch: The journey of elaina)
2 Oumae, Kumiko (Sound euphonium)
3 kokushibo (demon slayer)
4 kurumi tokisaki (date a live)
5 Ryomen Sukuna (Jujutsu kaisen)
6 Utena Hiiragi (Gushing over magical girls)
7 Chika watanabe/Yuuhi Yuugure (The Many Sides of Voice Actor Radio)
8 Miki Naoki (School-Live!)
9 Teru Momijiyama (Shy)
10 Sakura adachi (adachi to shimamura)
11 Rimuru Tempest (that time I got reincarnated as a slime)
12 Haruno Takaragi (Stardust Telepath)
13 Elly (Ms vampire who lives in my neighbourhood)
14 Kashimo Hajime (Jujutsu Kaisen)
15 Akaza (Demon slayer)
16 Ryūnosuke Akutagawa (Bungo stray dogs)
17 Himari Kino (Whisper me a love song)
18 Geto suguru (Jujutsu kaisen)
19 Taki noboru (Sound euphonium)
20 Yuuko yoshikawa (Sound euphonium)
Honourable mention's:
1 Honda, Kyouko (Fruits basket)
2 Shizuku hazuki (New game!)
3 Fuuka miyazawa (Aquatope on white sand)
My favourite couple Hima and Yori!
my top 10 manga right now are
1 School-Live
2 Whisper me a love song
3 Demon slayer
4 One room of happiness
5 Tokyo ghoul
6 Stardust Telepath
7 The bones of an invisible person
8 Wandering witch: The journey of Elaina
9 Handsome girl and sheltered girl
10 The inn of lost things
This is a collage I made of some of my favourite manga panels from my favourite manga/Anime school-live!
Another Collage I made of some of my favourite manga panels from my favourite Shonen manga Demon slayer
Thank you for checking out my profile!
All Comments (1) Comments