I actively started watching animes in 2020, my first anime was 'Another' which I watched in 2018. I enjoy 'Psychological/Thriller' genre the most and dislike "generic Shounen" animes. I also started reading mangas actively in 2020 and my first manga was 'Tokyo Ghoul' which I read in 2019.
Here is a guide to my ratings if you care. The animes which I rate 8 and above are truly amazing animes which I really enjoyed and I will recommend to everyone. The animes which I rate 7 are animes which are good and I may have enjoyed it at the moment. The animes which I rate 6 are just decent animes and the animes below that rating are bad. All of these are just my opinions but I do believe I have better tastes than you. Hehe just kidding.
Here is my top 20 list(in no particular order) which includes anime franchises and anime movies -
1) Steins;Gate
2) Cowboy Bebop
3) Neon Genesis Evangelion + End of Evangelion
4) Monogatari Series
( My favourite parts are Bakemonogatari, Monogatari Series: 2nd Season,
and Kizumonogatari )
5) Vinland Saga
6) 3-gatsu no lion
7) Baccano
8) Attack on Titan
9) Death Note
10) Made in Abyss
11) Kaguya Sama: Love is War
12) Ergo Proxy
13) Monster
14) Great Teacher Onizuka
15) Perfect Blue
16) Paprika
17) Ghost in the Shell
18) I want to eat your pancreas
19) Mononoke Hime
20) Whisper of the Heart
That's it, thanks for visiting my profile and drop a comment if you want or send me a friend request or message me regarding anything.
|
All Comments (2) Comments
I'm glad you appreciate it :D