If you liked
Shinsekai yori
|
...then you might like
Nagi no Asu kara
|
The Characters , the art style, I couldt stop thinking of Shinsekai yori.. The very feel of the Nagi no Asukara and Shinsekai Yori is similar. The world they live in is interesting and unique, definitely a check out if you liked either of these series.
If you liked
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
...then you might like
Yosuga no Sora
|
- Incest. In Oreimo, we follow our mc Kyouske and his three different girls(I think), with one in each arc. On the other hand, Yosuga no Sora also has different arcs but with more... ecchi *cough* *cough*
If you liked
Kimi ni Todoke
|
...then you might like
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
Similarities : - Art style. - Story progression - A shy girl getting a relationship with the most popular boy in school. - The support characters is quite similar. In my opinion, Kimi ni Todoke is still fairly better than Sukitte li na yo in all ways.
If you liked
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
...then you might like
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
- Advanture - Same seiyjuu - A pretty close relationship between Yuusha and Maou. - Similar music/ost and the circumstances overall.
If you liked
Death Note
|
...then you might like
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
Code geass Is really similar to Death Note. You look from the "Villain's perspective". Both of the protagonists hides their real identity, and has a similar goal.