10 - perfect / very close to perfection
9 - way more enjoyable than 8 but definitely not 10
8 - must-watch
7 - worth to watch but not necessary
6 - good but has mistakes / not as interesting as 7
5 - has many mistakes / boring
4 - has many mistakes and is boring / boring and pointless
3 - boring, pointless and has many mistakes
2 - boring, pointless and has way more mistakes than 3
1 - nonsense
Not rated:
No plot (music, fake trailer)
Already seen plot (recap, trailer, director cut)
Made for trivial reasons (hentai, manner movie, advertisement)
anime/manga which I have to rewatch/reread to possibly change the score:
Anime:
DEATH NOTE (FAVS)
Code Geass
Texhnolyze
Evangelion
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
MIRAI NIKKI
Ergo Proxy
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
Serial Experiment Lain
Soul Eater NOT
Attack on Titans
Tokyo Ghoul
Sekirei
Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power
Fate/Apocrypha
kekkai sensen
Mouryou no Hako
Chuunibyou
shiki
owari no seraph (main seasons)
God Eater
Danganronpa
Drifters
Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022
Kamisama Hajimemashita
Bakemono no Ko
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
Deadman Wonderland
Kono Danshi
Afro Samurai
Loveless
Sweat Punch
Boku no Hero Academia
Ajin
Bungou Stray Dogs
Little Witch Academia
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
oreimo specials
The Last: Naruto the Movie
Blood-C / Blood+
Berserk movies
Manyuu Hikenchou
K-On
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
First Squad: The Moment of Truth
Blassreiter
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
Akira
Higurashi
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Arakawa Under the Bridge
Itazura na Kiss
Dagashi Kashi
New Initial D Movies
Gangsta.
Kill la Kill
Btooom!
Nazo no Kanojo X
Kuroshitsuji movies
Kakegurui Twin
Harmonie
Death Parade / Billards
Elfen Lied
Shinreigari
Re zero
Overlord
Konosuba
Monogatari series
Date A Live
Youjo Senki
Made in abyss
Bartender
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
Trigun
Love Live!
One Punch Man
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni.
Goblin Slayer
Itou Junji
Isekai Quartet
Manga:
DEATH NOTE (FAVS)
MONSTER
Tokyo Ghoul
Lost+Brain
Darker than black
Initial D
Nijigahara hologram
Akuma to Tsuki no Yoru
Hoshi ni Negai wo
Hanabatake no Ibérico
Waga Tousou
Tokimeichatte Gomen ne?
MIRAI NIKKI
Cossette no Shouzou
Dia Game
Comments
Comments have been disabled for this profile.