I actually haven't given the dropped animes in my list a real chance. Usually I just skim through them, but still I can tell their garbage. I might drop at episode 5 after something stupid happens.
thank you cx i really appreciate it and no it's not a fully updated list i just made this account today but stay contacted if you want to see what i list.
All Comments (5) Comments
Koukou Debut - https://myanimelist.net/manga/591/Koukou_Debut - it's very very shoujo.
Mars - this one is a tragedy buta masterpiece, probably the best romance manga i read - https://myanimelist.net/manga/443/Mars
Nozoki Ana - cheating, sex, emotions, sooooo cooooooooool READ IT- https://myanimelist.net/manga/21419/Nozoki_Ana
Sakuranbo Syndrome - Cupid no Itazura II - this one is a bit weird, it has SF mixed in but it's good - https://myanimelist.net/manga/18992/Sakuranbo_Syndrome_-_Cupid_no_Itazura_II
Usagi Drop - not really romance, but it's a really good manga, it turns into romance at the end, but i loved it - https://myanimelist.net/manga/3468/Usagi_Drop
Usotsuki Paradox - another one about cheating, this time a girl falls in love with 2 guys and the guys accept it and turn it into a threesome - https://myanimelist.net/manga/15221/Usotsuki_Paradox
I also read a lot of Yuri manga and some Yaoi. just check around in my manga list if you ever want some more.