Unfortunately, we're not friends anymore. He blocked me because he was "getting tired of me" because i said a few blunts things about his girlfriend, and i blocked him as well, but he blocked me before i could. If i were you i would've just confess like the impulsive person that i am, hahaha. Even if i knew they would reject me. Yeah! It comes out at the end of October iirc. And i will be seeing it in theaters (hopefully!) It is good, but the ending was kind of disappointing though. My favorite horror movies are Halloween (of course), Girl House (Loverboy is literally m e), House of Wax and A Nightmare on Elm street. What about yours?
Yeah. Zankyou no Terror's ending was also very messed up too. I mean they didn't have to shoot and kill Twelve. And poor Five she was in love with Nine, what a waste. If only they teamed up and managed to cover their tracks and become normal people, maybe hide on some area in Japan and live their lives normally, it wasn't worth it. The Japanese Government was complicit in those atrocities, they should've traced all those involved and questioned them that who was responsible. Since they were criminals and about to wipe out all of the critical electronic systems with a a powerful EMP and frying up all the necessary hardware and wiping out the data collected over years and years of human research. The Americans eventually being trigger happy and didn't want this to happen had decided to shoot him.
These three kids needed help, they were psychologically disturbed, all they wanted was justice. But I guess blowing things up and maybe killing people in the process isn't a good excuse. Criminals are criminals, murdering innocent bystanders has no proper justification, they must have had a family, friends who've lost a great person in their lives.
The story was very well thought out and very, very realistic. I was astounded at how in depth it was written.
I agree, the endings were solid. Everyone has to pay for their actions and sins in the end.
Hahaha, I guess you're right I do happen to have weird watching habits. Can you share with me which ones you didn't like on my list? Just curious. :D
Yeah, I guess. But I felt bad for Cal (Drei) and Reiji (Zwei). I mean both characters were good human beings pulled into a messed up world of th underworld forced to assassinate against their will, manipulated and tricked into doing things which they did not like. An episode of both Cal and Reiji was the cutest episode when they both were living together, it was like a father and daughter episode I was very happy at that episode and wanted the series to end with both Elen (Ein) and Reiji (Zwei) together with Cal (Drei) along with them.
Same here, I got the same tastes as yours. Because I also watch the same genres.
It's oki ^^
I always liked female characters in anime since i first got into anime. My first ever anime i watched was a magical girl anime, and once i discovered what anime was, i started watching more in the same genre. Then i discovered SOL and moe anime and started watching a lot of those as well. Lmao, same here. I first started watching horror movies when i was about 5 years old. My close friend did as well, that why i call ourselves kindred spirits haha. Hmm, There's a new Halloween movie coming out here pretty soon, so look forward to that one. But as for movies that have already been released you should check out IT, if you haven't seen it yet. It's basically like the original but it's based around the novel more. I found it pretty creepy and scary but a friend of mine didn't find it scary, So it may or may not scare you. You should also check out It Comes At Night which is pretty new as well. I used to be obsessed with this girl back in Kindergarten, and i would copy literally everything she did. Especially during luch. Whenever she picked up a food i would pick it up the same way she did. Did you ever tell him about your feelings to him? Or did you just kept it hidden for the rest of your life? I wonder if he has an account on this site.
Hahaha, I'm glad you noticed Mushibugyou and Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate and I agree those are good anime series. I agree, updating the list is pretty tough and takes a lot of effort, especially if you have a huge list to update it from.
I got a nice anime recommendation for you, I'm sure you'll love it. Try watching this series "Otome Youkai Zakuro (Zakuro)" :) Let me know if you liked it or not. I just felt like recommending this to you :D
I know some people who have the same experience as well. People think they always look angry and/or sad. I somewhat feel the same way, but ehh.... It's just what i like. Cute moe 2D girls! I like slasher horror movies, cheesy horror movies, and extreme horror movies. I kind of have this counter-phobic mindset when it comes to the extreme/splatter films. And horror is mainly the only movies i watch these days. Other genres aren't as exciting. I also have a (boy?)friend that loves horror movies just as much as me, and he's into ghosts and paranormal stuff. We get a long quite well. And i feel like we're kindred spirits because he likes most of the things i like. And why aren't you into them anymore? What happened? Did you loose interest? I used to be really cringy a year and so ago, on this site. I kinda used to have this persona on FG where i would act like a clingy genki anime girl. And a friend of mind thought it was cringy so i just gave up on it and became more serious :/ And there was this one guy i used to be really obsessed with and stalk on this site. And he liked me at first, but now he hates me. We were together for a week and would ERP together, then after a week of absence he finally came back and i felt so happy and when i saw a new notification from him i impulsively replied and told him cheerfully how much i missed him, and then he replied back that he missed me too and asked me if we wanted to ERP and we did. Then a couple days after, he dumped me and i would cry constantly about it and complain on FG. I kept trying to get him back, but to no avail. Then that's when my feelings for him turned to an obsession. Everyday i would visit his profile and look at it 24/7. Waiting for him to return to the forums. Then finally he came back to MAL, and i was so happy. And then he finally made a Discord. And everyday i would send him a "I love you~" message to him on Discord, and gave him kisses and hugs with the bots to the point it annoyed him and he blocked me one day and i got upset and cried. Everybody in our server sent him a PM to unblock me until it made him feel bad and then he finally unblocked me. And then later on again he blocked me again and he absolutely refused to let anyone convince him to unblock me and this upset me even further. And i would constantly feel jealous, angry and upset whenever i saw someone in the server kiss or cuddle him that it got out of hand. That's when i got advice from people to change myself and to move on and find someone that would actually love me. And eventually i did. And i haven't been stalking him much anymore, because i have an interest in some other guy now. Who is my friend, because i have this thought that he has intentions on confessing to me on my birthday. Sorry, I'm probably creeping you out after you read this, i just went on into rambling mode. ;;
It was my pleasure. Yes, I do have my top 5 series for each genres. And thanks for letting me know that my taste in anime doesn't suck, hahaha. Also you also got very nice tastes, wow, I'm looking at your MAL list and it's pretty appealing. I haven't updated my MAL list completely, I still have a lot of series I've watched to add into it, but my hands got tired so I took a break, hahaha.
Yeah, me too. I also hope as well that people will be more accepting of people's interests and their sexual attraction. You can't change what you are and what you are attracted to. I think anyone that claims to say that their sexual attraction or personality changed is trying too hard to be different.
That's why i have more friends online than in real life. I'm just not approachable enough or open enough irl to befriend someone.
Lmao, that's funny. I remember when i was younger i used to quote lines from horror movies and shows. I don't do that anymore because I'm more modest and shy now. And i worry too much about coming off as cringy to people.
It's oki, Also I'm sorry for my late reply, as I've been busy with schoolwork and stuff~
All Comments (33) Comments
Unfortunately, we're not friends anymore. He blocked me because he was "getting tired of me" because i said a few blunts things about his girlfriend, and i blocked him as well, but he blocked me before i could. If i were you i would've just confess like the impulsive person that i am, hahaha. Even if i knew they would reject me. Yeah! It comes out at the end of October iirc. And i will be seeing it in theaters (hopefully!) It is good, but the ending was kind of disappointing though. My favorite horror movies are Halloween (of course), Girl House (Loverboy is literally m e), House of Wax and A Nightmare on Elm street. What about yours?
Hahaha, I guess you're right I do happen to have weird watching habits. Can you share with me which ones you didn't like on my list? Just curious. :D
Okay.
Same here, I got the same tastes as yours. Because I also watch the same genres.
I always liked female characters in anime since i first got into anime. My first ever anime i watched was a magical girl anime, and once i discovered what anime was, i started watching more in the same genre. Then i discovered SOL and moe anime and started watching a lot of those as well. Lmao, same here. I first started watching horror movies when i was about 5 years old. My close friend did as well, that why i call ourselves kindred spirits haha. Hmm, There's a new Halloween movie coming out here pretty soon, so look forward to that one. But as for movies that have already been released you should check out IT, if you haven't seen it yet. It's basically like the original but it's based around the novel more. I found it pretty creepy and scary but a friend of mine didn't find it scary, So it may or may not scare you. You should also check out It Comes At Night which is pretty new as well. I used to be obsessed with this girl back in Kindergarten, and i would copy literally everything she did. Especially during luch. Whenever she picked up a food i would pick it up the same way she did. Did you ever tell him about your feelings to him? Or did you just kept it hidden for the rest of your life? I wonder if he has an account on this site.
I already watched Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom (an amazing series too).
It (Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom) had nice hints of romance. Haven't checked Zegapain but will check it out.
Yeah Ghost Hound was awesome.
I must say you have mature and super awesome tastes in anime.
I got a nice anime recommendation for you, I'm sure you'll love it. Try watching this series "Otome Youkai Zakuro (Zakuro)" :) Let me know if you liked it or not. I just felt like recommending this to you :D
I see what you did there 👀
That's why i have more friends online than in real life. I'm just not approachable enough or open enough irl to befriend someone.
Lmao, that's funny. I remember when i was younger i used to quote lines from horror movies and shows. I don't do that anymore because I'm more modest and shy now. And i worry too much about coming off as cringy to people.
It's oki, Also I'm sorry for my late reply, as I've been busy with schoolwork and stuff~
Hmm..well maybe I'll give it a go.
Yaoi isn't really my thing, but I don't usually stray away if it's good haha
And Nice to meet you ^_^, How are you? btw.
Did you enjoy the MAL World? I hope you enjoy your time here! :)
Feel free to explore the MAL World and Feel free to add me :D
Have a Good Day! :)
Haha I believe there was an anime on it right?
I remember finishing it, but I barely remember anything plot-wise.
Is the VN any good?
So far I'd have to say DanganRonpa. I've been enjoying those thus far!