If you liked
Majo no Shinzou
|
...then you might like
Sousou no Frieren
|
Both focus on an immortal experiencing the passage of time, and both have some overlap of weaknesses and poor choices
If you liked
Berserk
|
...then you might like
Itihasa
|
Very similar artstyle and grandiose tone despite theoretically divergent plot.
If you liked
Kinou Nani Tabeta?
|
...then you might like
Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo
|
Despite being on opposite ends of the realism spectrum, both manga share a powerful ambition to maximize their respective genres in ways that few mangaka would ever dare to try (one by building up an extremely large cast and committing to having all of them present in the story continuously, and the other by following its characters' lives in real time for 15+ years and counting), and have handled the challenges they set for themselves exceptionally well.
If you liked
Oboreru Knife
|
...then you might like
Aku no Hana
|
Very strong stylistic match and similar coming-of-age themes
If you liked
Yugami-kun ni wa Tomodachi ga Inai
|
...then you might like
Nekota no Koto ga Kininatte Shikatanai.
|
Very similar style, tone, and approach to the main leads' relationship
If you liked
Ohayou, Ibarahime
|
...then you might like
Yagate Kimi ni Naru
|
Substantial similarity both stylistically and in story structure (in addition to genre overlap, of course)
If you liked
Ballroom e Youkoso
|
...then you might like
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
|
Due to similar interplay in strengths and weaknesses, both ended up having extraordinarily creepy sexual harrassment gags
If you liked
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
...then you might like
Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia
|
Both handle the potential pitfalls of a moderately similar pair of leads effectively, in much the same way
If you liked
Reiroukan Kenzainariya
|
...then you might like
Gal☆Cleaning!
|
Extraordinarily bad in somewhat similar ways
If you liked
Uratarou
|
...then you might like
Marry Grave
|
Substantial plot similarities, to the point of likely direct inspiration
If you liked
Act-age
|
...then you might like
Kaoru Hana wa Rin to Saku
|
Strong artstyle similarity, likely to the point of direct influence
If you liked
Aono-kun ni Sawaritai kara Shinitai
|
...then you might like
Mitama Security
|
Both have a very similar artstyle, scene pacing, and tone. Aono-kun uses these for a more dramatic storyline while Mitama Security leans more comedic, though there's substantial overlap.
If you liked
Shut Hell
|
...then you might like
Kasane
|
Very similar artstyle, likely Shut Hell directly inspired the art in Kasane.
If you liked
Shiori Experience: Jimi na Watashi to Hen na Ojisan
|
...then you might like
Paripi Koumei
|
Substantial overlap in their premises - both manga feature a modern musician teaming up with a historical figure to become famous.
If you liked
Toumei Ningen no Hone
|
...then you might like
Takopii no Genzai
|
Both have a strong focus on how their main characters handle abuse.
If you liked
3-gatsu no Lion
|
...then you might like
Kokou no Hito
|
The story flow and particular manner of introspection is very similar in both of these manga. Sangatsu is basically what Kokou with more words would look like.
If you liked
Sekai Oni
|
...then you might like
Takopii no Genzai
|
Both manga feature an abused/tormented child as a primary character, and both have a similar comedic/dramatic duality to them, in the way they approach their premise. (i.e. touching the boundary of being edgy)
If you liked
Kasane
|
...then you might like
Act-age
|
There are some very interesting similarities in the way both manga integrate the stories performed, particularly in Act-age's Iron Fan arc.
If you liked
One Piece
|
...then you might like
Made in Abyss
|
One Piece and Made in Abyss share very strong similarities in their premise and the way they approach arc-based thematic buildup is very similar. In particular, the Skypeia and Ilblu arcs are quite parallel in their design and relationship to the broader story.
If you liked
Glass no Kamen
|
...then you might like
Act-age
|
Act-age is obviously directly inspired by Glass Mask, both are very good and tackle acting from roughly the same direction.
If you liked
Medaka Box
|
...then you might like
Nejimaki Kagyuu
|
Very strong plot, stylistic, and tonal similarities, I'd highly recommend each to fans of the other as both offer different themes within their similarities.
If you liked
ib: Instant Bullet
|
...then you might like
Sekai Oni
|
Very similar plot premise where it's interesting to compare the two approaches
If you liked
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
|
...then you might like
Grand Blue
|
I hated both of them for very similar reasons (primarily humor), so I suspect that people who like that style of humor will enjoy it in both of these.