i eat ass
10 - My favorite. Resonates with me deeply, and touches me in a special place. (FLCL)
9 - Amazing. Also my favorites, but less so. 8's can become 9's through sheer force of titty or aesthetic. (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
8. Really really good. Shows that completely whiff my aesthetic taste can make it here if they entertain me enough. (Samurai Champloo)
7 - Enjoyable, but does nothing special for me. Low levels of stupid shit. (Ouran Highschool Host Club)
6 - Shows I wanna like more, but are held back in some way. Still enjoyable for most of its runtime. (Kino's Journey)
5 - No resonance, but not bad either. Could have gone without watching. (Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions)
4 - Most likely bored me throughout its course, but might have some neat ideas. Not too heavily flawed. (Eromanga-Sensei)
3 - Relatively flawed and dull. Bad. This is where most generic trash goes. (Re: Zero)
2 - Actively terrible. May mildly disgust or offend me. (Sword Art Online II)
1 - Actively offends me with its existence. (Listen to Me, Girls, I'm Your Father!)
All Comments (0) Comments