Oh yeah, I had one of these. Back whenever I don't wanna do work.
THE TO REWATCH LIST
-Seirei no Moribito [DONE]
-Mushishi [DONE]
-Spice and Wolf [DONE]
-Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex [DONE]
-Haibane Renmei [IN PROGRESS]
-Dennou Coil []
-Nodame Cantabile [DONE]
-Serial Experiments Lain []
The Rating Scale (2015 and on edition)
10 - Damn
9 - Amazing, would recommend to go out of your way to watch
8 - Awesome, would recommend to watch
7 - Great, would recommend situationally
6 - Decent, had some fun watching it. Might warrant a light recommendation to kill time.
5 - Pretty average, not very impressive but not bad. (or I got bored and don't finish it)
4 - Bad, I don't waste time finishing these anymore
3 - Terrible, I don't even attempt to watch these anymore unless coaxed
2,1 - Why
Note: written review ratings don't match the scale above. Written review numbers are often inflated by 1 or 2 points for the sake of matching general reviews (e.g: I may rate something a 7 on the written review but in reality it's more along the 5 range, since this website's preference is for a 7 to indicate average).
|
All Comments (70) Comments
PS. I find some inconsistencies in your ratings. (Obviously in my honest opinion) For example, Kaiba rated as good alongside Kill la Kill? It hurts my heart to see that.
I believe I'll start watching the Aria series, but how much would you recommend Haibane Renmei? I know its good, but I could never get past the odd concept.