Hey! I got into anime at around 2016 especially because I'm from Japan. My motto is to never drop any anime and see it through if I like the first episode! I probably will update anime that I have watched and forgot to list and stuff that i finished but is too lazy to put into the "Currently Watching"
My Top 10 list of Anime I'd recommend to little Weeblets:
1) Boku No Hero Academia - Great for getting used to the structure of Anime
2) One Punch Man - Great for trying to get used to the weird
3) Angel Beats - THE FEELS
4) Haikyuu! - Get used to the teamwork trope
5) Gintama - For the Comedy
6) Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood - To get used to binging
7) One Piece up to Episode 100 - To test your newfound binging skill
8) Kanata No Astra - For the plot twists
9) Future diary - To let you get used to the death
10) Konosuba - So that now you can just RELAX
My Top 10 list of Anime I'd recommend to WEEBS:
1) Fate/ Apocrypha - Because you probably watched UBW and Zero and so this is also good
2) Durarara! - Trust me the chills be real
3) Danganronpa - It's unexpected but the format is predictable
4) Grand Blue - For the LAUGHS
5) Mekkakucity Actors - For feels and hardships
6) Kujira no ko - For MORE feels and hardships
7) Rokka no Yuusha - The action was well done and I loved the unique fighting styles
8) Fuuka - For the sick tunes
9) Lord El Melloi II - For that sweet detective goodness
10) Barakamon - To wrap everything up nice and tight
|
All Comments (0) Comments