Hosoya, Yoshimasa

Hosoya, Yoshimasa

Given name: 佳正
Family name: 細谷
Alternate names: Hosoyan
Birthday: Feb 10, 1982
Website: http://yoshimasa-hosoya...
Member Favorites: 9,172
More:
Birthplace: Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 176 cm
Skills & Abilities: shooting (gun)

Awards
- Best Supporting Actor in the 8th Seiyuu Awards
- Best Supporting Actor in the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Twitter: @hosoya_info
YouTube: @Boku no Mizo Shiru Sekai
Instagram: @[url=https://www.instagram.com/yoshimasa_hosoya_staff[/url]

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yoshimasa Hosoya Returns to Voice Acting

Seiyuu Yoshimasa Hosoya Returns to Voice Acting

Seiyuu Yoshimasa Hosoya has announced via the A&G+ Radio show Tensai Gunshi on Sunday that he is officially back from a three month break. Being on the radio sho...read more

Seiyuu Yoshimasa Hosoya to Enter Hiatus

Seiyuu Yoshimasa Hosoya to Enter Hiatus

Seiyuu Yoshimasa Hosoya has announced via A&G+ Radio show Tensai Gunshi that he will take a short break from his seiyuu career to recover from his throat condit...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Kamigami no Asobi Characters: A Blast to the Past

Kamigami no Asobi Characters: A Blast to the Past

In the realm of heavenly beings, mystical entities await. It's one thing to talk about the gods, but it's entirely different to get to know them. Let's take a look at these gods and get to know them in a different holy light.
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ChrollosWaifu | Aug 10, 7:33 AM
Could def be a JoJo.


Azzarox | Aug 3, 12:33 PM
I was watching Megalo Box and the voice is so familiar to me. Somehow have missed that he plays the Kirishima Tooru in the ongoing anime. Thanks for everyone pointing it out, now I can return to watching my anime in peace.


lowpolyrat | Jul 23, 3:47 PM
https://youtu.be/sVdGV4XPrKc?t=399 i think about this at least several times a week


arikyo | Jul 20, 1:30 AM
his voice is unbelievably hot. especially in the role he's currently playing as kirishima.


Halqifibrax | Jul 19, 1:46 AM
I love when he VA Akaba Reiji and my fav quote from him :

"D/D/D stands for Different Dimension Demon. Taste the power of the demon kings that have conquered different dimensions."


Stacias | Jul 17, 1:29 AM
goat


blimundoru | Jul 15, 3:01 PM
Kirishima role is absolute eargasm!


honyax | May 28, 5:52 AM
can listen to his voice forever


28012001 | Apr 23, 5:59 AM
I can remember some of your role shout a lot at a very cringe moment, I'm sure you're a right man to voice Shotaro, one of the most cringe Rider there is.


Yanssen10 | Apr 22, 12:21 AM
Did an amazing job as REINER....


Write a Comment