Based opinions:
- Air is better than Kanon.
- "Hey little sister, wouldn't it be funny if I commanded you to kill all the japanese?"
- Darling in the Franxx has good characters (and you're a completely valid person if you like it).
- Elfen didn't lie (bad show btw).
- Highschool of the dead is ironically good.
- Kiss x Sis is (un)ironically good.
- Shinsekai Yori has bad characters (and the second best finale ever).
- Gunbuster > Gurren Lagann.
- Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song > Violet Evergarden.
Top girls (because I'm heterosexual).
- Akemi Homura (Madoka Magica).
- Kushieda Minori (Toradora!).
- Nausicaä (Nausicaä from the valley of the wind).
- Hanekawa Tsubasa (Monogatari series).
- Cornelia li Britannia (Code Geass).
- Tsuchimiya Kagura (Ga-Rei-Zero)
- Cynthia Moore (Great Pretender).
- Riza Hawkeye (Fullmetal Alchemist).
- Sonozaki Shion (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni).
- Ryuugu Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni).
- Kunihiro Ritsuko (Shiki).
- Karsten Crusch (Re:Zero).
- Revy (Black Lagoon).
- Historia Reiss (Attack on Titan).
- Nora (Noragami).
- Kofuku (Noragami).
Worst animes ever:
- Tokyo ESP
- Mirai Nikki.
- Akame ga Kill!
- Kanon (2002).
- Deadman Wonderland.
|
All Comments (7) Comments
I'd nice to know that someone actually reads them reviews, perhaps I should go back to writing.
I think because of the variety of stories and the way the epilogue ties things together Kara no Kyoukai.