Maruyama, Eiji

Maruyama, Eiji

Given name: 詠二
Family name: 丸山
Birthday: Oct 23, 1930
Website: http://www.artsvision.c...
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Real name: Yutaka Ogawa
小川 豊 (おがわ ゆたか)

Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 176 cm
Died: September 24, 2015 (aged 84)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Rayla | Mar 20, 2016 8:30 PM
REST IN PEACE


MariusDarkblade | Dec 3, 2015 9:45 PM
kinda bummed he couldnt make one last performance and do wiseman for sailor moon crystal. the voice made wiseman in R who he was, that creepy sounding voice was everything. wiseman in crystal doesnt give the same feel for me. sad to see man man with a lot of talent go.


HumanPapilloma | Oct 1, 2015 11:29 AM
R.I.P. Wiseman.


Write a Comment