Tanaka, Yasuo

Given name: 康郎
Family name: 田中
Birthday: Mar 6, 1932
Website: http://www14.big.or.jp/...
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birth name: 田中 康夫

Tanaka Yasuo, 06.03.1932~2003, was a seiyuu who was born in Tokyo, Japan. His exact date and cause of death are unknown.

His name is commonly mistranslated as Tanaka Yasurou.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
CataOrShane | Jun 8, 1:06 PM
RIP


Write a Comment