Chafurin,

Given name:
Family name: 茶風林
Alternate names: Chafuurin, Shimazawa Hirotaka, Jafuurin, 邪風林, 邪封淋
Birthday: Dec 4, 1961
Website:
Member Favorites: 110
More:
Blood type: A
Home town: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Birth name: Shimazawa (嶋澤) Hirotaka (弘隆)

He is a voice actor (seiyuu) currently affiliated with Office Osawa. Previously was a member of Kyuu Production. He is married with one daughter.

The name Chafurin was inspired by Charlie Chaplin.

Twitter: @chafurin
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/chafu-rin/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
OzScarlak | May 10, 9:14 AM
Domo, domo, minna-san


AngeloUchiha | Dec 3, 2021 2:09 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Oshiro-sama | Jul 25, 2021 2:10 PM
KOOOOOOOOOOMBAAAAAAAAAAAAAAANWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA


Shozaro | Jun 20, 2021 3:23 PM


WeMustBecomeAri | Jun 11, 2021 6:17 PM
maebara san


Lil_Slugger_ | May 30, 2021 4:42 AM
Best Fat Police


Krokdus | May 3, 2021 12:50 PM
Mmmmmmmmmaebara san


StillDrew | May 3, 2021 4:32 AM
Roricon ja nai,feministo desu.


SummonG15 | Apr 14, 2021 12:34 PM
MMMMMMaebara-san


Blueflare45 | Feb 8, 2021 5:31 PM
Damn, Ooishi really do be corrupt in some arcs in Higurashi.


Write a Comment