T.M.Revolution

T.M.Revolution,

Given name:
Family name: 貴教が革命を起こす
Alternate names: Takanori Nishikawa, 西川 貴教
Birthday: Sep 19, 1970
Website: http://www.tm-revolutio...
Member Favorites: 602
More:
Solo project of Takanori Nishikawa (西川 貴教).
Official website under his real name: http://www.takanorinishikawa.com/

He was the narrator only for episode 26 of Gundam Seed.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Singer T.M.Revolution Announces Marriage

Singer T.M.Revolution Announces Marriage

The multitalented Takanori Nishikawa, also known as T.M.Revolution, announced his recent marriage to a woman outside the entertainment industry via his Twitter on Sa...read more

Anime Expo 2016 Announces Anisong World Matsuri Concerts

Anime Expo 2016 Announces Anisong World Matsuri Concerts

The Society for the Promotion of Japanese Animation (SPJA) has announced that it will bring the Lantis Festival series of anime events and anisong concerts to Anime ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Aug 10, 1:36 AM


AlexPaulLEWZ | Jul 30, 9:40 PM
NISHIKAWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA


Eiko-tan | Jul 29, 3:39 PM
Legend forever!


tsubasalover | Jul 28, 1:13 PM


tsubasalover | Jul 16, 1:36 AM


tsubasalover | Jun 27, 10:44 AM
2nd Album SINGularity Ⅱ -Kakeisei no protoCOL- (SINGularity Ⅱ -過形成のprotoCOL-) Releasing August 10, 2022. Including Bucchigire! OP "Ichiban Hikare! Bucchigire (一番光れ!-ブッチギレ-)"
https://www.sonymusic.co.jp/artist/takanorinishikawa/info/542317

Full PVs
https://www.sonymusic.co.jp/artist/takanorinishikawa/info/542340


yasser_sama | Apr 7, 11:41 AM
Amazing singer


tsubasalover | Jan 6, 12:45 PM
Kappei live action movie theme Tekketsu†Gravity (鉄血†Gravity) w. Momoiro Clover Z
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/460700


tsubasalover | Dec 25, 2021 2:33 AM


tsubasalover | Dec 24, 2021 12:09 PM


Write a Comment