Yamamoto, Yutaka

Yamamoto, Yutaka

Given name:
Family name: 山本
Alternate names: Yamakan
Birthday: Sep 1, 1974
Website: http://web.kyoto-inet.o...
Member Favorites: 88
More:
Hometown: Osaka, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Yutaka Yamamoto Launches Crowdfunding for 'Mahou Shoujo-tachi' Anime Project

Yutaka Yamamoto Launches Crowdfunding for 'Mahou Shoujo-tachi' Anime Project

Animation director Yutaka Yamamoto (Fractale, Wake Up, Girls!) launched a new project on Friday that will be crowdfunded through Campfire, tentatively titled Mahou ...read more

Director Yutaka Yamamoto Files Debt to Ultra Super Pictures

Director Yutaka Yamamoto Files Debt to Ultra Super Pictures

On Monday, Mizonokuchi Law Office released a statement regarding director Yutaka Yamamoto's filing. According to Mizonokuchi, Yamamoto has no money to pay a deb...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Evolution of the noitaminA Programming Block

Evolution of the noitaminA Programming Block

Anime is a form of entertainment usually marketed towards an otaku fanbase, making it difficult for people unfamiliar with that culture to step in. The noitaminA programming block was created to serve as a gateway to that audience. But how well have they kept their promise throughout the years?

by removed_user

40,071 views