Fujimoto, Yuzuru

Fujimoto, Yuzuru

Given name:
Family name: 藤本
Alternate names: Taijou Fujimoto, 藤本 泰譲
Birthday: Sep 24, 1935
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies: Golf, Skiing
Date of death: June 10, 2019

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yuzuru Fujimoto Dies

Seiyuu Yuzuru Fujimoto Dies

Talent management firm 81 Produce has announced that voice actor Yuzuru Fujimoto died on June 10 due to heart failure while undergoing treatment at a hospital. He wa...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Sep 24, 2019 2:54 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


selfharmageddon | Jun 20, 2019 9:15 AM
RIP ;/


SHSZ1989 | Jun 18, 2019 4:23 AM
Rest in peace, shishou.


AyatoVanCastillo | Jun 18, 2019 4:07 AM
R.I.P


Ribea | Jun 17, 2019 7:05 PM
RIP, one of my favorite IE characters


uy5gf | Jun 17, 2019 10:31 AM
Rest in peace


MaahHeim | Jun 17, 2019 10:08 AM
RIP


Tris_Otaking | Jun 17, 2019 6:59 AM
RIP


_-_Sally_-_ | Jun 17, 2019 6:24 AM
R.I.P.


Illyricus | Jun 17, 2019 6:02 AM
Rest in Peace :(


Write a Comment