Takano, Urara

Given name:
Family name: 高乃
Birthday: Aug 16, 1961
Website: http://uraralove.com
Member Favorites: 64
More:
Birth name: Hisako (久子) Takayama (高山)
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: B
Skills & Abilities: plays drums & trumpet

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Aug 16, 2021 2:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


TheDarksider | Jun 11, 2021 11:02 AM
She sings the "Burning/Burn It Up" song in Shin Cutey Honey.


Rena1Circulati0n | May 7, 2021 4:05 AM
WHAT FRANCIS DRAKE? AND BELARUS. Her voice is hot. And since I heard Francis Drake and Billy the Kid from FGO have the same VA.... Dang... So that's how they would sing like, dang dang.


AngeloUchiha | Aug 16, 2020 1:45 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Drumbottle | Jul 30, 2020 6:25 AM
Sushi Neko Ichiban Neko only after Doraemon, Hello Kitty and that red cat that explodes.


Based_Department | Jul 14, 2020 11:01 AM
Francis Drake

Queen


toshikikai2 | Jun 23, 2020 5:52 PM
She did Daisuke's voice from Mama os a 4th grader. Ahhh😍


AngeloUchiha | Aug 16, 2019 11:44 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


SpeedRoidGenm | Aug 13, 2019 6:55 AM
Yu-Gi-Oh and Precure O.O


Lady-Sara | Jul 29, 2019 10:15 PM
I really like her voice as Hiwatari Kai ♥♥♥


Write a Comment