Watanabe, Hiroshi


Given name: ひろし
Family name: わたなべ
Alternate names: 渡辺ひろし, 渡辺浩
Birthday: Feb 11, 1960
Website:
Member Favorites: 3

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Interview with the Director of Hetalia: The World Twinkle- Part 1

Interview with the Director of Hetalia: The World Twinkle- Part 1

Hetalia, beloved short-format animation series, entered its sixth season this year with Hetalia: The World Twinkle. Watanabe Hiroshi, director, gives us some insight behind the scenes of this hilarious show. This is Part 1 of 2

by RilakkuLina

12,851 views

Interview with the Director of Hetalia: The World Twinkle- Part 2

Interview with the Director of Hetalia: The World Twinkle- Part 2

The second half of an interview with the director of Hetalia: The World Twinkle and Hetalia: The Beautiful World. Watanabe Hiroshi talks about his experiences directing this popular anime!

by RilakkuLina

10,172 views