Yamada, Eiko

Given name: 栄子
Family name: 山田
Birthday: Jun 13, 1954
Website:
Member Favorites: 23
More:
Also known as: Eiko Hisamura
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 49 kg

Twitter: @eiko751

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Pedro_Iglesias | Sep 15, 2021 4:11 PM
A voz da Anne é perfeita.


AngeloUchiha | Jun 12, 2021 2:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


nico0820 | Mar 21, 2021 5:08 AM
I love her role as Anne, Jo, Lavinia and Mai


VitorCesar | Feb 21, 2021 10:38 AM
Anne


watcher257 | Nov 14, 2020 2:51 PM
reiko, kagami, himiko, paula, mai, leamear, ran, aya, charme, yuki, anne, vee, koharu, rouha


haydenluvsanime | Aug 7, 2020 10:05 PM
anne is my queen


AngeloUchiha | Jun 12, 2020 3:04 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


HungryForQuality | Jun 18, 2019 8:09 PM
Brilliantly expressive voice as Anne. Simply incredible.


AngeloUchiha | Jun 12, 2019 3:31 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Intelos | Dec 4, 2017 4:06 AM
Anne Shirley's VA is so filled with character and passion. Great role.


Write a Comment