Sover, Yoann

Alternate names: Yoann Bellot-Sover, Yohann Sauveur
Birthday: Feb 20, 1980
Website: https://www.yoannsover....
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birthplace: Bois-Colombes, Île-de-France, France

French voice actor and television host.

He took piano and singing lessons before entering the Maîtrise de Paris and Maîtrise de Radio France where he represented France throughout the world, the children's choir of the Paris Opera. At the same time, he took theater lessons at the Municipal Conservatory of the 8th arrondissement of Paris, then cinema at the Maison du Geste et de l'Image. He also followed the Actor Studio and took courses on the Meisner technique.

He shoots his first short films and shoots in numerous television series and TV films. Indeed, he was recurring for 7 years in the successful series "Julie Lescaut" where he played the role of her daughter's boyfriend, or in the series "Madame le Proviseur", "Le Lycée", etc.

He also obtains roles in certain summer sagas such as "Le Grand Batre", "Le Bal des celibataire", "Méditerranée"…

In 2000-2001 he played the leading role in the "Music'Art" series which in 2003 won the prize for the best access prime time program.

In 2003, he received the “Young talent” prize at the Paris festival for his role in “Les Âmes Câlines” by Thomas Bardinet.

He presented the KD2A program between 2003 and 2008 which regularly won prizes like at the Festival de LUCHON, and he also co-hosted programs such as the Telethon Symphonic Show, and Sidaction.

He also starred in the series "Chante!" alongside singer Priscilla, where he played the role of an evil animator (Johan).

In 2015, He starred in the International film "Train Station" which won the award for best film in Los Angeles Miami and Kosovo.

In 2016, he obtains one of the main roles of the series "Billion to One" which he shoots in English.

Facebook: Yoann Sover officiel
IMDb: Yoann Sover
Instagram: @yoannsover
Twitter: @YoannSover
YouTube: YOANN SOVER

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News