Tomonaga, Akane

Tomonaga, Akane

Given name: 朱音
Family name: 友永
Birthday: Dec 2, 1975
Website: http://www.axl-one.com/...
Member Favorites: 151
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies: aroma therapy, collecting perfume, game, reading, watching stage drama
Skills & Abilities: classic ballet, jazz dancing

Link:
http://www2.ocn.ne.jp/~akanet/

Also Known as: Yukari Aoyama (青山 ゆかり), Yamato Aoi (あおい 和紀), Chiho Asami (浅見 ちほ), (藤島 ゆり), Yūka Inoue (井上 ゆうか) or Yui Haga (羽賀 ゆい)

Non-Anime Role:
Akane Rin in "Ayakashi Gohan" (Visual Novel)
Kaku Bunwa (Ei) in "Koihime Musou" (Visual Novel)
Kaku Bunwa (Ei) in "Shin Koihime Musou" (Visual Novel)
Rika in "Makai Tenshi Jibril" (Visual Novel)
Rika in "Makai Tenshi Jibril -episode2-" (Visual Novel)
Rika in "Makai Tenshi Jibril 3" (Visual Novel)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Dec 1, 2021 2:56 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Dec 1, 2020 12:54 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AnimeDaoist7 | Nov 22, 2020 1:28 AM
As foreigners who watch Anime we don't always pay attention to Voice Actors like Japanese do. Perhaps the only notable ones are Miyuki Voice from Magical High School, Toradora voice actor whose famously renown for her Tsundere voice or Tatsuya whose done Kaze No Stigma,ect.

But Akane Tomonaga voice actor truly one of the best I've seen and I feel she's no less than any big voice actor out there.
Perhaps, I became a sucker from Orito from Harukoi Otome. I love her voice and the energy it gives. It's the first time I feel compelled to just watch Anime for the sake of the voice actor!

I truly hope we get to see her in newer animes with bigger roles where she can lay out her potential.


AngeloUchiha | Dec 1, 2019 7:54 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Blue_Heaven | Apr 7, 2019 6:13 AM
thanks for beautiful youko voice


AngeloUchiha | Dec 8, 2018 4:05 AM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


assassin64 | Feb 25, 2018 6:31 PM
Kazuki be da best, no other could surpass her.


Tengai | Dec 6, 2017 9:23 AM
Wasted talent. Kazuki was great.


Megajyms | Dec 1, 2017 10:30 AM
お誕生日おめでとうございます、友永朱音さん!「42歳」彼女は 面白いです。Happy birthday Akane! (42) she's interesting. 😄


259 | Oct 13, 2017 4:05 AM
Damn that Kazuki voice is quite something.


Write a Comment