Horikawa, Ryo

Given name: りょう
Family name: 堀川
Alternate names: 堀川 亮
Birthday: Feb 1, 1958
Website: http://ameblo.jp/ryo-ho...
Member Favorites: 942
More:
Date of birth: 1958-02-01
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Chronology:
(2001-04-03) Changed his given name from "亮" to "りょう" (both pronounced as "Ryo").
Blood type: O

Hobbies:
Baseball
Swimming

About:
Husband of voice actress Hitomi Oikawa

Twitter: @ryohorikawa

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Zech_TearZ | Jan 2, 2:52 AM
reinHARD von lohemGOAT


xyro14 | Dec 1, 2021 1:05 AM
lmao


Tsunamii_ | Nov 25, 2021 6:38 AM
Why he looks so terrified in the photo


kurosaki_NaRUto | Nov 16, 2021 2:25 AM
Kami no Gengo ka


ZeroMavis | Nov 7, 2021 8:45 AM
Seyakate Kudo!


x-Cellar_Door-x | Sep 18, 2021 8:13 AM
B-Bejita-sama?!

...I kneel!


0um | Jul 21, 2021 12:39 PM
cutie


xok1993 | Jul 17, 2021 3:45 PM
FINAL FLASHHHHHHU


3miL | Apr 12, 2021 1:31 AM


naruto1900 | Apr 1, 2021 3:10 AM
it was when i hear Reinhard being angry that i was like , i now this voice , so i came here and look who he voiced , prince Vegeta , Heiji and Kenshiro .I love his angry voice . KISAMAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!


Write a Comment