Iwasaki, Taku

Given name:
Family name: 岩崎
Alternate names: 岩﨑 琢
Birthday: Jan 21, 1968
Website: http://www.aniplex.co.j...
Member Favorites: 1,646
More:
Taku Iwasaki is a Japanese composer and arranger. His hometown is Tokyo, Japan. He is a graduate of Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music. Iwasaki is generally known for his jazz-like score music.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the 2018 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Generational Attitude: The OST Collection of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

Generational Attitude: The OST Collection of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

JoJo Bizarre's Adventure, or JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV), is a long-running series about the exploits of the Joestar family. Given the epic nature of the series and how each part focuses on a different family member, it's spawned multiple OSTs. Let's see how each reflects the generational shifts!

by removed_user

25,657 views

Gatchaman Crowds: A Sentai show with something to say

Gatchaman Crowds: A Sentai show with something to say

Gatchaman Crowds set itself up as a traditional superhero series about a series of super-powered teenagers combating an alien threat. Using this setup and the Gatchaman lineage, Gatchaman Crowds asks smart questions about the nature of superheroes, heroism, and technology.