Hoffman, Bridget

Hoffman, Bridget

Alternate names: Ruby Marlowe, Karen Woods, Ellen Wilkinson, Jane Arden, Tessa Ariel, Serena Kolb, Ellen Arden
Birthday: Mar 5, 1957
Website:
Member Favorites: 159

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
RADlCALS | Jul 12, 2021 4:39 AM
Does she still voice act? Haven’t seen her in anything lately and nowhere does it say that she retired.


iPxradise | Jun 4, 2021 2:00 PM
she was really good in perfect blue!


TARDISES | May 25, 2021 5:02 PM
Ah yes, the original (and episode 3) dub voice of Monolith's postergirl. Seems like she avoids the ones with 2 in the name though as said postergirl had a different VA in episode 2, and yet another different one in XC2.


watcher257 | Jul 16, 2020 4:09 PM
dirty thoughts are magical and priority number one
belldandy, Raquel, mima, mizuho, mahoro, fuu, shinobu, namie, michelle, fatora, rune, lain, azumi, mako, rune, miaka, ezra, yukari, kei


The-Sublimer-One | Dec 15, 2019 9:50 PM
Hey, it's that chick from the Evil Dead poster


himiko_ | Apr 19, 2019 12:42 AM
her acting was so good in perfect blue!!


DoodlebugFour | Apr 11, 2019 9:59 PM
Atoli, Mima, Jeri, and Lain. Cute but Very Troubled Chicas. And she also did KOS-MOS and T-ELOS from Xenosaga, along with Namie, Fuu, and Irisviel. Pretty Talented and Underappreciated VA. Even if she had the misfortune of voicing the Incredibly Obnoxious MC Miaka Yuuki from Fushigi Yuugi.


FancyBoy | Sep 23, 2018 10:16 AM
I was watching Serial Experiments Lain and around episode 8 I was like "Wait, I've heard that psychologically-traumatized voice before!" And yup, I was right! It was Mima from Perfect Blue. How interesting, the similarities between those roles.


AnimeAlchemist06 | Apr 10, 2018 1:51 PM
Just an amazing voice! Loved her as Mizuho Kazami from Onegai Teacher!


MomoLilya | Jan 12, 2018 11:54 AM
Her Achakura is perfect.


Write a Comment