Asaka,

Given name: 亜咲花
Family name:
Alternate names: Asaka Noji, 野地あさか
Birthday: Oct 7, 1999
Website: http://5pb.jp/records/a...
Member Favorites: 115
More:
Twitter: @asakaofficial

She was in Michigan US at the age of 3 to 8 years old because of her parent's work.

She got into anime from Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu's Hare Hare Yukai dance in 5th grade. She decided to be a singer when a music teacher told her in first year of junior high, and because of May'n that she decided to be an anisong singer.

She participated various karaoke competitions and auditions, including NHK's 2nd Annual Anisong Nodojiman G in 2015 and was in the final. She already told May'n, who was a guest then that she is aiming for her.

Before she decided to be a singer, she wanted to be a translator and was in international school.

She was Asaka Noji (野地あさか) before debut.

Another singer that she is aiming for is Konomi Suzuki.

KATSU from angela said "this place the most feel good, so come up" in Animelo Summer Live 2014 that she was aiming for joining Animelo Summer Live, which she participated in 2018.

Asaka means "Flower that Blooms in Asia".

Her interest and skill are watching anime, karaoke, cosplay, nail, and English. She also likes Anime, game, manga.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Centaur no Nayami
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Heya Camp△
add Theme Song Performance
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Island
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO
add Theme Song Performance (OP1,ED2)
Occultic;Nine
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Shikizakura
add Theme Song Performance
Yuru Camp△
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

38,093 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
KurumiShovel | Jan 24, 5:26 PM
SHINY DAYS


tsubasalover | Jan 17, 11:59 PM


matias067 | Dec 11, 2020 6:45 AM
OP of Yuru Camp△ Season 2


tsubasalover | Dec 7, 2020 8:20 AM


RebelPanda | Nov 29, 2020 6:42 PM
QUEEN


roXia | Oct 28, 2020 1:41 AM
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou OP



haydenluvsanime | Oct 15, 2020 11:19 PM
yuru camp opening kinda reminds me of jackson 5


lswarmruler | Oct 14, 2020 1:47 PM
Man, the OP for new higurashi felt like steins;gate song... Really awesome.


Ny9n | Oct 12, 2020 12:00 PM
nice op for higurashi


bogle_animu | Sep 23, 2020 9:25 AM
Asaka will be appearing in the English version of the show "Game Live Japan 2020" https://twitter.com/AsakaOfficial/status/1308724437881991169?s=20


Write a Comment